Sold2021Violin Labeled Eduard Reichert, Dresden 1896Violin Labeled Eduard Reichert, Dresden 1896See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Eibl Geigenmacher Full Size ViolinFull size (4/4) violin, produced by Franz Eibl. German / Austrian, 1896. Body: 14" long. Neck: 10" long. Total length: 24" long. Handwritten label inside body, reads "Franz Eibl, geigenmacher / fecitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Violins in CasesItalian, possibly late 19th century, bears label "Stradiuarius, model no. 523/ Antonio Vettrini, Bologna/ made only for J.W. Pepper & Son, Phila., PA", 23 in., chips and abrasions to finish, shaped caSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRITZ SONDERLAND, "MERRY DETENTION", OILContinental School, "Merry Detention", 19th century, oil on canvas after Fritz Sonderland (German 1836-1896), depicting multiple students in a classroom, one playing the violin, signed "L. Haraez" atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Deforest - UntitledArtist: Roy Deforest Title: Untitled Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Medium: Original Lithograph in Colors oSee Sold Price
Sold20229ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.9ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr CONANT BALL Blond Wood Dressers. Chests of Drawers.Pr CONANT BALL Blond Wood Dressers. Chests of Drawers. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 58.25 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE SWATOW WARE TINA RARE LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE SWATOW WARE TIN GLAZED BOWL Ming, painted with the split pagoda pattern, within a banding of iron red seals. 38 cm diameter. Note: An identical dish resides in the PeSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tà pies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tà pies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECIAL PAUL LOSCHE ORCHESTRIAN FLUE AND VIOLIN SOLO PIANO WITH SAXOPHONE PIPES.1920, GERMANY: During the early 20th century, the firm of Paul Losche, known as the Leipzig Orchestrion Works, produced a wide variety of pianos and orchestrations, distributed mainly in Germany, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Violano-Virtuoso Double Violin Music BoxManufactured by Mills Novelty Company. Chicago, Illinois. Pat June 4, 1912. Restored by Musical Museum Deansboro, N. Y. Restorations needed. Overall 45-1/4" wide x 33-1/4" deep x 68-1/2" high. Some loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by Nicolas François Vuillaume, Brussels, Dated 1874Branded/stamped above the paper label "361 N. F. Vuillame 1874, deemed "authentic”, Made in Brussels. Two bows: One is German and missing back ring, Sterling and MOP. Second bow not valuable. BoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy ViolinUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War 1ed Under Both Flags Photography Gettysburg Antietam VickerUS$72(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Zeswitz Czech Tiger Maple" Ebony Fingerboard Violin With BowUS$5
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)US$20(2 bids)