Sold20241896 SHELBY, OHIO FAIR POSTERChromolithograph, a "sample full sheet" from the Fair Publishing House, Norwalk, Ohio. Great graphics and text advertising the Annual Harvest County Fair. In a modern frame (no glass). 42.75" high, 28See Sold Price
Sold20171899 FAIRVIEW OHIO FAIR POSTER / HORSE RACE42" by 28", very nice graphics. Suitable for framing. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1949 Shelby Donald Duck Bicycle1949 Shelby Donald Duck girl's balloon bicycle, Mfg. by the Shelby Cycle Co., Shelby Ohio. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ohio State Fair posterOhio State Fair Promotional Poster circa 1939 offset color lithograph published by Donaldson Litho. Co., Newport, Kentucky, No. 7038 26'' x 39 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Demolition Derby and Dare Devil Thrill Show Ohio County Fair PostersDemolition Derby and Dare Devil Thrill Show Ohio County Fair Posters. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Derby Poster: 27 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Maps and Travel Posters, Group of 9Lot 238 Maps and Travel Posters, Group of 9 comprising Across the Continent Travel Board cover, Ohio State Fair poster, map of Europe, and map of Windward Islands,and map in glass tube, along with trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shelby Ohio Auto Show PosterChromolithographed light card stock, 10 ½ x 20” with bust of lady in blue hat behind steering wheel text below: Fifth Annual Shelby, Ohio Auto Show Feb. 1 to 5...framed, 12 x 21” CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monroe Co. Fair Demolition Derby PosterVintage Monroe County Fair Woodsfield Ohio Demolition Derby cardstock advertising poster. Appears to be in nice condition with discoloration, foxing, and wear from age. Displays well with great colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Woodstock Music & Art Fair PosterSigned by Jefferson Airplanes Grace Slick and Others, 23"x31"See Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Poster, Joseph BinderOriginal Art Deco 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by Joseph Binder, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Approx. 30" x 20". First prize winning poster in the Poster Competition organized by the New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Progressland World's Fair Poster.(World's Fair, 1965) A gorgeous poster used to promote the Progressland presentation by Disney at the 1964-65 New York World's Fair. This poster, used to promote the second year of the Carousel of ProSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 Spirit The Musicarnival Ohio PosterThis beautiful LARGE original poster features Spirit at The Musicarnival in Warrensville Heights Ohio during the summer of 1971 with Floating Opera in support. Before the Musicarnival closed its doorsSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Little Richard Portland Music & Arts Fair PosterThis poster was made to advertise the 1970 Portland Music & Art Fair in Portland, Oregon! The lineup included Ravi Shankar, Delaney, Bonnie, and Friends, Little Richard, Big Brother, and many moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNIVAL AND FUN FAIR POSTERONE SHEET, WILLSONS' SHOW PRINTERS, 1930'S. MONTAGE OF CARNIVAL SCENES INCLUDING GHOST TRAIN, DEATH RIDERS, NOAH'S ARK AND MIDWAY. UNMOUNTED, TEAR AT MARGIN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Monte Dolack Western Montana Fair Poster StudyThis is the original final study for the Western Montana Fair Poster. Title is A Flowering of Arts and Crafts. 18 5/8" by 21 3/4" framed. Monte Dolack (Born 1950) is active/lives in Montana. Monte DolSee Sold Price
Sold20221926 Royal Agricultural Winter Fair PosterCanadian. 1926. Lithographed paper, pasted to masonite. Signed by Canadian illustration artist "A.H. Hider" lower right quarter. Exhibits moderate, uniform fade and soiling. Surface losses within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES CHERET (1836-1932) 1896 POSTEROriginal Jules Cheret (french,1836-1932) Pastille Geraudel 1896 Lithograph Poster. La Belle Epoque Advertising. On the right side : "IMP. CHAIX (Ateliers Chéret) Rue Bergère, 20 Paris - 96". Good coSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR 1951 International Trade Fair PosterUS$20
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Stetson Hat Poster The Less Said by Robert Riggs 1944 LargeUS$1,600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial PosterUS$40(1 bid)