Sold2020Italian Carved Wood Reliquary Cabinet, 18th/19th c.,Italian Carved Wood Reliquary Cabinet, 18th/19th c., with gilt and silver leaf decoration, the bowed crown with incised fruit and flower decoration, over three sides with a relief vine and orb reliefSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian cabinet,18th C. Italian cabinet, with a 2-drawer frieze flanked and centered by mask details (the central mask, a drawer) above 2-door base with carved figural molding, raised on shaped block feet, opens to sSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Italian Walnut Cabinet Converted to DeskItalian, 18th century. A carved Baroque Period cupboard or cabinet converted to a drop front desk, the rectangular form raised on two brackets with scrolled decoration to interior edge, surmounted bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible 17th- early 18th Century Italian Walnut Cabinet with Fitted Interior on Paw FeetIncredible 17th- early 18th Century Italian Walnut Cabinet with Fitted Interior on Paw Feet82H x 59W x 25D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C Italian Console CabinetAntique 18th C Italian Console Cabinet. Having two panel doors & one drawer. measures 38 inches high x 41 inches wide x 15.5 inches deep. Estate inventory #1.See Sold Price
Sold201618TH C WALNUT ITALIAN CABINET 31"W 14"D 36"H18TH C WALNUT ITALIAN CABINET 31"W 14"D 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH C. ITALIAN FRUITWOOD CABINET WITH DOOR GRILLESThe molded crown over two doors above a scroll cut apron on short cabriole feet. Cabinet measures 82.5 x 56.5 x 16 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas City family inSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN RELIQUARY CABINET, carved withAN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN RELIQUARY CABINET, carved with angels, flowers heads and scrolls, the front with a door, column to the sides. 21ins high x 23ins long x 11ins wide.See Sold Price
202418th C Italian Walnut Prie Dieu Cabinet18th Century Italian walnut cabinet having an inlaid drawer over a paneled door and lift top base. Size: 34"H x23"W x18"D Circa: 1720 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Collectors cabinet on standAn 18th century Italian Collector's cabinet on stand. The upper section with a lift top and fitted interior over six small and one large drawer with specimen marble inserts applied columns and pedimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY ITALIAN POPE RELIQUARY with wax seal to reverse. 12 cm x 7.5 cm.A FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY ITALIAN POPE RELIQUARY with wax seal to reverse. 12 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201917th / 18th C. Italian Carved Beechwood Cabinet17th / 18th century Italian carved beechwood two-part cabinet, the upper case with iron scrollwork flanked by herm pilasters surmounting a similarly carved lower case. 63.25" H x 28.5" W x 14.25" D. SSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. ITALIAN POLYCHROME TABERNACLE CABINETItalian, possibly Venetian, Baroque wooden tabernacle cabinet or altar niche, 18th century, having parcel gilt and polychrome painted decoration with faux marbleizing, shaped cornice above Composite oSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Carved Walnut Italian CabinetWith figural lion feet. Two drawers over a cabinet. 47"L x 17 1/2"D x 36"H. Wear and scratches to top, minor wear throughout consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold202017th C. / 18th C. Italian walnut two-door cabinetEarly Italian two-door cabinet, likely 17th C. with carved tapered pilasters, carved claw feet and bronze hardware, 37.75” W (overall) 37.75” H X 17.5” D See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. ITALIAN INLAID WALNUT CABINETWalnut with inlaid doors. 35 1/2"h. x 37 1/2"w. x 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CARVED ITALIAN DOCUMENTS CABINETEarly Italian Carved Walnut Renaissance style Documents cabinet having upper frieze with two drawers, carved putti handles, the fall front opening to reveal upper hidden cavity with drawers and centraSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Rococo Walnut CabinetItalian Rococo walnut cabinet, first half of the 18th century, the figured walnut case with oyster veneer panels, raised on cabriole legs. [31" H x 30" W x 13 1/2" D]. Heavy losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian Marblized Painted Cabinet18th C Italian Marblized Painted Cabinet . 39 1/2" W 18 1/2" D 41 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian Walnut Marquetry CabinetAn 18th century, Italian walnut, marquetry cabinet; oblong top over a tall cabinet door enclosing shelving, on short shaped feet. Has Imperfections. 36 1/2" H x 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. ITALIAN BAROQUE GILTWOOD MIRROR RELIQUARYItalian Baroque giltwood reliquary, 18th century, having a scrolled foliate crest with crossed palm fronds, sarcophagus form body with heart shaped opening, now fitted with a mirror, rising on claw anSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 18TH C. ITALIAN FAUX MARBLE PAINTED CABINETSItalian, 18th century. Piedmont region, pair of wooden single-door cabinets, having faux polychrome marble paint decoration with silver-gilt accents, paneled doors, interior fitted with shelves, and rSee Sold Price
247 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santosUS$700
240 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Indian Mughal painting 18th centuryUS$200(1 bid)
276 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas ChippendaleUS$1,000
Featured206 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian consoleUS$4,750(2 bids)
95 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible 18th century Italian? Gilt wood consoleUS$1,800
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 18thC. Italian pricket chandelier in as found condition 29"h x 24" diameterUS$25
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Italian Oil Painting Shipping in Merchant Port Many FiguresUS$4,600
83 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible 17th/18th century Italian Kass monumental wardrobeUS$2,500
Oct 02PiasaChandelier in patinated bronze and gilded sheet metal, tinted glass, with nine lights and decorated€1,000
680 Lots AwaySuccetti GalleryAntique 18th Century Spanish Reliquary Pendant Silver Filigree Hand Painted Holly Face & a SaintUS$150