Sold2017An 18th Century Italian Painted Headboard/bed;headboard is 18 th century with 20 th century footboard constructed to match, with hand painted rails. 66" wide x 76" high, very good condition , from Gary Elam Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Venetian Painted Headboard 61" x 51"18th C. Venetian Painted Headboard 61" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18th C. Italian Painted Headboard 83 1/2"H x 60 1/2"LLate 18th C. Italian Painted Headboard 83 1/2"H x 60 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY INLAID ITALIAN BOMBAY COMMODE 34 1/2" X 49 1/2" X 22 3/4"18TH CENTURY INLAID ITALIAN BOMBAY COMMODE 34 1/2" X 49 1/2" X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Georgian Style Red Lacquered and Chinoiserie Decorated Secretary BookcaseA Georgian Style Red Lacquered and Chinoiserie Decorated Secretary Bookcase 18th Century and Later Height 76 1/2 x width 46 x depth 15 inches.   Provenance: By repute, imported from Buenos AiresSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian Paint-Decorated Chest18th C. Italian Florentine-style paint-decorated chest, 36"h. x 46"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Italian Painted CommodeAntique Continental Louis XVI, 3-drawer, grain design painted chest, late 18th C. [35 1/4" H x 46" W x 23" D]. Paint losses; splits; warped top.See Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Italian School. Madonna and Child with18th Century Italian School. Madonna and Child with Attendants, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, 17" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabulous 18th C. Italian Carved And PaintedMirror, Pierced Carving, 46 X 33, All Carved Wood, From Dallas Preston Hollow EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUZCO SCHOOL (EARLY 18TH CENTURY)CUZCO SCHOOL (EARLY 18TH CENTURY) St. Barbara oil on canvas 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 29 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Private South American Collection CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School, 18th cItalian School, 18th c., "Rustic Landscape", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" label on stretcher, 93 in. x 46 in., unframed. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabulous Lacca Povera Venetion ChestPeriod: 18th century Origin: Venice, Italy Description: Venetian polychrome scenic Lacca Povera chest. Dimensions: 40"t x 21"d x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Painted Console Table 31"H, 98 1/2"18th C. Italian Painted Console Table 31"H, 98 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Portrait Of St. Lucia PaintingItalian, 17th Or 18th Century, Santa Lucia Holding Her Attributes Of Eyes On Pick And A Palm Frond, Oil On Canvas Laid On Later Board, 15 X 12.5 Inches, Later Gilded Frame 21 X 19 X 2 Inches. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Carved Walnut CabinetAn Italian Carved Walnut Cabinet 18th Century Height 78 x width 46 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Italian School Painting18th century or earlier, a sprawling oil on panel scene with cherubs, Classical architecture and other figures throughout. A pair of early labels on verso. 19" x 40.5" (sight), 25" x 46" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Carved Wood Solomonic Columns18th century 75 x 12 x 12 in. (190.5 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San Marino. Designed by the renowned architect RolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of VINCENZO CAMPI (Italian, 1536-1591)Fruit seller oil on canvas 17th/18th century, no apparent signature, framed h. 31-1/4 w. 39 in. overall: 39 x 46-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 17th c. Head of the Madonna, oilLate 17th/early 18th century. Oil on canvas, 15 1/4 x 12 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Carved and Giltwood Figure of a SaintAn Italian Carved and Giltwood Figure of a Saint, 18th century 37-1/2 x 13-1/4 x 12 inches (95.3 x 33.7 x 30.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School: Two Allegorical Portraits18th century; oil on canvas; unsigned; with original painted and gilt frames Each: 30 x 33 in. (76.2 x 83.8 cm.) octagon, Frame: 36 1/2 x 30 3/4 in. (92.7 x 78.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Mirror-Inset Painted and Parcel Gilt FauxA Venetian Mirror-Inset Painted and Parcel Gilt Faux Marble-Top Commode 18th Century Height 35 1/2 x width 46 1/2 x depth 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsItalian School (18th century) Hagar and Ismael in the desert 46 1/2 x 66in (118.1 x 167.6cm)US$700
BonhamsItalian School (17th/18th century) Portrait of a Cardinal (framed 88 x 76 x 4 cm. (34 2/3 x 29 1...US$260(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521700's Venetian Old Master Ink Drawing St. Marks Lion Angelic Figures FlowersUS$900
281 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTiepolo - Alexander the Great and Campaspe in the StudioUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th centUS$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78183: A Nepalese Copper Lion-Form Mask, 18th century 6US$400