Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT 19 1/2" X 13 1/2" DIA.CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT 19 1/2" X 13 1/2" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats Height 19 1/2A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats 20TH CENTURY Height 19 1/2 x diameter 12 inches. Provenance: Paul Ferrante, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED STONEWARE GARDEN SEAT 19"H 12.5"W 14"DCHINESE GLAZED STONEWARE GARDEN SEAT 19"H 12.5"W 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLAZED TERRACOTTA GARDEN STOOLGLAZED TERRA COTTA ELEPHANT FORM GARDEN SEAT - 19" x 11 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT, H 19" DIA 12":Barrel form, with blue overall floral motif, featuring exotic bird. Measures H. 19", DIA 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair cement elephant garden seatsPair cement elephant garden seats, 23"h x 19"w x 13, some chips in cementSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE POTTERY ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT.Twentieth century. High glaze green, cobalt white, brown and yellow elephant and brown matte base. Large chip on base. 19"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CERAMIC ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 21.5 X 12 X 23LARGE CERAMIC ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 21.5 X 12 X 23See Sold Price
Sold202319-1/2" Elephant Garden Seat18" wide x 9" deep x 19-1/2" high. Part of one ear missing. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Celadon-Style Elephant Garden SeatsPair of glazed terracotta celadon-style elephant garden seats, with floral hole in tops. [17" H x 23" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATS (1 REPAIRED) 19 X 12 DIA.PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATS (1 REPAIRED) 19 X 12 DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT, 19"H X 12" DIAM.CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT, 19"H X 12" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold20222 CHINESE GARDEN SEATSBLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATS. FLORAL DECORATED. 12" DIAM x 19" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Crackle Glazed Porcelain Garden SeatsPair of crackle-glazed porcelain garden seats. [19" H x 12 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D]. Repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Glazed Ceramic Garden Seats, tallestThree Chinese Glazed Ceramic Garden Seats, tallest height 19 inches, 12 diameter, Provenance: David and Cynthia Kim, 22 Stoney Wylde Lane, Greenwich, Connecticut. View home by visiting: https://www.ziSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat with Milifloral20th cen, both measure 19"h 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese blue white garden seat, In hexagonal form.All over blue on white floral design. Height 19". Width 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATS(pair) Chinese polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain garden seat, figural scenes, approx 19"h, 12"diam, 45lbs total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE CELADON GARDEN SEAT DECORATED W/ FLOWERS & BIRDSROUND 19TH C. CHINESE CELADON GARDEN SEAT DECORATED WITH 'PATE SUR PATE' FLOWERS & BIRDS - STRUCTURALLY SOUND WITH TIGHT HAIRLINES (SEE PHOTOS) - 19" HIGH, 12 1/2" DIAMETER TOP, 14" DIAMETER AT WIDESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATChinese rose medallion porcelain hexagonal garden seat, having figural scene, with floral design and symbols, approx 19"h, 12"diam, 21lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024ELEPHANT FIGURAL GARDEN SEAT 24" X 21 1/2" X 10"ELEPHANT FIGURAL GARDEN SEAT 24" X 21 1/2" X 10"See Sold Price
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED ITALIAN SCOOP CHAIRS HAVING FLARED ARMS C 1950 ON IRON LEGS.US$800
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN ROSEWOOD GARDEN SEAT/TABORET 19 X 15.25" DIA.US$100
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Red Toddler / Kids Wood Rocking ChairUS$5
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresTravelling African Elephants Inspired Bronze Statue - 12" x 19"US$650
16 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique French Adolphe Monticelli Oil on Wood Panel - Ladies in the Garden. Signed.US$1,500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAntique Highly Carved African Themed Oak Coffer, early 20th c., H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 39 in., D.- 19US$250
3 days LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER 18K Plated Duke Grand Tapestry Elephant Boxed NewUS$2,950
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Footstool French Wooden Low Profile Foot Rest 1970s Tapestry Leaf Design coverUS$110
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Napoleon III Ebonized Side Chairs, late 19th c., H.- 35 1/2 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 19 in. (2US$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOUTDOOR INDUSTRIAL STEEL METAL SCULPTURE MODERN CONTEMPORARY LAWN GARDENUS$5,500
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc Philadelphia Artists. 1) JUDITH SCHAECHTER "Swan Dive" Linoleum Block Print. Pencil signed; 1996US$150(1 bid)