Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Desk Setcomprising: three tiered file organizer, 8-3/8 x 12-1/8 in.; two blotter ends, 2 x 19-1/8 in.; ink blotter with handle, 2-1/8 x 5-3/4 x 3 in.; cube desk brush, with canted corners, 2-3/8 x 3 x 3 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE WAR CRIMINALS SIGNED FLAGExcessively rare silk Japanese national flag signed by 19 rarer Japanese alleged war criminals, signing their names in both English and kanji characters in black ink. The delicate, approx. 18 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink on paper 1947 Signed: lower right edge FoujitaTechnique: Ink on paper 1947Measures: 19,5 x 18 cmDated: 1947Signed: lower right edge "Foujita"Biography:He was born in Tokyo with the name Tsuguharu Fujita. He graduated from the National UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and BeetlesJaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and Beetles Three ink and watercolor on paper, all signed with initials 'JP'. All 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 19 1/2 x 16 in. (frame). The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a couple embracing on a cruise ship, gouache on board, signed "Mark Miller", 19-1/2" x 26-1/2" board, good condition, adhesive reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Calla Lilies,Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Calla Lilies, 1988 gelatin silver print stamped, signed, and dated by Michael Ward Stout, Executor, in ink (verso) 19 1/8 x 19 1/8 inches. Property from a MicSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-SEWN 19-STAR AMERICAN NATIONAL FLAGHAND-SEWN 19-STAR AMERICAN NATIONAL FLAG, slate blue wool canton with double-appliqued linen stars arranged in an unusual 5-4-1-5-4 pattern, machine-sewn linen hoist. Archivally mounted in a custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.C. Westermann, Correspondence to John F. MillerH.C. Westermann Collection of correspondence to John F. Miller 1957-1969ink on paper largest: 13.625 h x 10.25 w in (35 x 26 cm) smallest: 3.5 h x 5.5 w in (9 x 14 cm) Collection is comprisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright; Original Architectural RenderingMixed media on canvas. Architectural rendering for the Residence of Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Jacobs. Inscribed in ink l.l.; 19.25in. X 13.5in.in.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY JIHONG THREE-LEGGED DOUBLE-EAR PORCELAIN STOVEQING DYNASTY JIHONG THREE-LEGGED DOUBLE-EAR PORCELAIN STOVE; L:19.5cm W:13cm H:20cm Wt:806gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cadmus (1904-1999)Paul Cadmus (1904-1999) Lot of 6 Fire Island Fences Graphite on paper Signed and titled in pencil on recto Sheet: 12.75 x 19 inches  Untitled (Man) Ink on paper Signed in ink on recto 11.25 x 8.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF EAMES DESIGN CHAIRS BY HERMAN MILLER 29 1/2" X 19" X 20"PAIR OF EAMES DESIGN CHAIRS BY HERMAN MILLER 29 1/2" X 19" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO GUINNESS (British/American b. 1959), DRAWINGFlowers Ink on paper h. 19 w. 14-1/2 in. (sight) Black ink drawing of stemmed flowers, signed Hugo Guinness and dated 2005 in the bottom right corner, framed overall: 23 x 18 in. (frame) Provenance: WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO WEN ZHENGMING: CALLIGRAPHYInk on paper, four seals. 19 3/8 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Shelton (1918-1999) AmericanSPIRIT BROTHERS, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, artist’s name and titled in the design, numbered 43/76, size 57 x 38 x 19" including marble base. Provenance: The National Heritage Collectors SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brenda Miller (American, b. 1941), Black X, 1977, inkBrenda Miller (American, b. 1941), Black X, 1977, ink stamp on stamp, unsigned, 52" x 52", along with a Sperone Westwater Fischer Gallery label adhered to the backing board.See Sold Price
Sold2016JIANG ZHONGZHENG, JIANGSONG MEILING, Calligraphy,1956. ink and color on paper, mounted. 19.8x32.5 cm, 28.2x32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boceto Mural Lugar de Gente, 2004Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914-2008) Boceto Mural Lugar de Gente, 2004 Gouache and ink on paper Signed lower left 12 x 19 in. – 30.48 x 48.26 cm. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE TABLE LAMP AND WRITING SETA lot of Russian bronze desk accessories. A total four items, including a table lamp, a roller-blotter, a paper knife, and an ink well. The pieces have a matching design, figurines of brown bears decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deep Dive by Amy RingholzDeep Dive by Amy Ringholz, 36 x 36, ink and oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago North Shore and Milwaukee RR/Chicago Aurora and Elgin RR Paper LotUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimon Norfolk (Nigerian/British, b. 1963) Mist Shrouded Trees, Ascension Island: The Panopticon,US$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare and Fine 17th-18th C. CHURRA, SALAWAR YATAGAN National Sword of Islamic AFRIDI TribeUS$1,200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.US$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMargaret Miller Cooper (American, 1874-1965), "Gray Day, Lyme"US$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Art Deco Vanity or Desk, 1930sUS$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA SteeUS$75