Sold20211903, 1904, 1905, 1929 FRANCE 25 CENTIMES COINS1903, 1904, 1905, 1929 FRANCE 25 CENTIMES COINSSee Sold Price
Sold20211903, 1904, 1905, 1931 FRANCE 25 CENTIMES FRANC COINS1903, 1904, 1905, 1931 FRANCE 25 CENTIMES FRANC COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1903 France 25 Centimes, 1923 France 25 Centimes, 1918 France 10 Centimes, 1921 France 1 Franc(2) 1903 France 25 Centimes, 1923 France 25 Centimes, 1918 France 10 Centimes, 1921 France 1 FrancSee Sold Price
Sold20201920 Rouen/France 25 Centimes. SEGS MS-63.1920 Rouen/France 25 Centimes. SEGS MS-63.See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate lot, World Coins: 19th C. FranceEstate-found lot of French coins. Mostly Napoleonic, 17 pcs Napoleon III Dix Centimes, 25 pcs Cinq Centimes, plus a selection of other bronze and silver coins from the 19th to earl 20th century. DatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) France 50 Centimes .835 Silver (#417)(9) France 50 Centimes .835 Silver (#417): Included 1904, (3)1916, (2)1917, 1918, 1919, 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI, (Spain/France, 1904-1989), FAUBOURGSALVADOR DALI, (Spain/France, 1904-1989), FAUBOURG SAINT HONORE-Festival De Vitrines-16 Mai-30 Mai, 1968. Serigraph (screenprint) on Arches Paper, 25 inches x 19 ½ inches (sheet), with no margins, asSee Sold Price
Sold2015After SALVADOR DALI "Cheval Allegre" Etching.After SALVADOR DALI (France 1904-1989) "Cheval Allegre" Etching. Sight: 20 1/8 x 25 1/2 inches; Framed: 34 3/8 x 39 1/2 inches. Bears signature l/r and numbered l/l "145/300".See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE-ADRIEN EKMAN (D.1993) HAND-PAINTED SCREENFrench hand-painted folding screen, signed P.A. Ekman (Pierre-Adrien Ekman, France, 1904-1993), depicting classical Greek scenes, approx 41.5"h, 47.25"w **Provenance: purchased in Nice, France** StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI, FranceSALVADOR DALIFrance/Spain, 1904-1989Loosely bound portfolio of 25 lithographs. Signed in plate.Sheet sizes approx. 13” x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (France/Spain, 1904-1989), “Torso (BirthSALVADOR DALIFrance/Spain, 1904-1989“Torso (Birth of Venus)”. Numbered “E.A. 72/75” lower left and signed in pencil lower right.Lithograph on japon paper, 29.25” x 21.25&See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 11 Coins - 1935 Roosevelt 10c, 1942 Canada 10c, Aus. Sixpence, Venezuela 25 and 50Group of 11 Coins - 1935 Roosevelt 10c, 1942 Canada 10c, Aus. Sixpence, Venezuela 25 and 50 Centimos, France 50 Centimes, Others Grades.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHILLE LOUIS JOSEPH SIROUY COLOR AQUATINTThe Young Students,antique 1858 lithograph on paper with hand colored aquatint titles in margin. Archille Louis Joseph Sirouy (france, 1834-1904) after Lilly Martin Spencer. 23"x20.25". Weight to shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Chrysanthemum goblet, Nancy, France,Emile Galle (1846-1904), Chrysanthemum goblet, Nancy, France, etched and gilt glass, signed, 2.5"dia x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frances Badger, Circus (diptych)Frances Badger (American, 1904-1997) Circus (diptych) watercolor on board signed and dated lower right each: 15 1/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle (1846-1904) Armorial reticulated bowl 10"wEmile GallE (1846-1904), Armorial reticulated bowl, Nancy, France, polychrome glazed ceramic , painted signature, 10"w x 7.75"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Galle (1846-1904) Violets low vase or bowlEmile Galle (1846-1904), Violets low vase or bowl, France, fire-polished cameo glass, signed, 3.75"dia x 1.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold20241904 France Gold 20 Francs Rooster Coin Pendant1904 France Gold 20 Francs Rooster Coin set into a 10K yellow gold bezel holder Minted in Paris. Hallmark: 10K Gross Weight: 4.8dwt / 7.4grams See Sold Price
Sold20191904 $ 2.5 Gold LibertyItem is the item in scan and the bidder is responsible for all grades and values. All bids are an agreement to pay bid plus all fees.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheetsUS$1,100(2 bids)
49 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$900(7 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCorning Ware “French White” 2.5 Quart Casserole with Plastic LidUS$7