Sold20221926 Chicago Bears Football Club Official ProgramThis and the next 6 lots were originally owned by Max Swiatek, a 50+ year employee of the Chicago Bears. He acquired them after a fire at the Chicago facility. This is why later lots have fire damageSee Sold Price
Sold20222015 Grateful Dead Chicago Program & TicketsLot of Fare Thee Well Chicago 2015 tickets (2), Pass board sheet and Official Program. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Grateful Dead Chicago Program & Tickets --GRADE: NEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopalong Cassidy/Cole Bros Circus Rodeo Program 1950ca 1950's Original Cole Brother's Circus with Hopalong Cassidy Souvenier Program. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Rogers Souvenier Rodeo Program ca 1950'sOriginal Roy Rogers World's Championship Rodeo Souvenier Program. ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20211936 SALINAS RODEO PROGRAM COVER1936 SALINAS RODEO PROGRAM COVER Framed program cover of the Silver Anniversary Salinas Rodeo horse fair and stock show. July 16-19, 1936. No. 2364. Cover shows Barbara Rowland.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Rogers Souvenier Rodeo Program 1950'sOriginal Roy Rogers Official Souvenier Program. ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20221941 Madison Square Garden Rodeo Program, 19471941 Madison Square Garden Rodeo Program, 1947 Hollywood Ice Review, Playbills, NYC Ballet, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of antique Chicago programsFrom band concerts or orchestras and various othersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rabe Hanson (American, act. 1901-1926) The Hunt1926Â artist's name and monogram printed in image; Copyright 1926 Chicago, North Shore & Milwaukee Railroad; printed Illinois Litho. Co., Chicago 42 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chestnut St. Opera House Handbill.Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Chestnut St. Opera House Handbill. Feb. 8, 1926. Program handbill from Houdini’s final tour, printed on both sides of a single folded sheet. 9 x 6". Folds.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miller Bros. 101 Ranch Real Wild West & Great Far EastMiller Bros. 101 Ranch Real Wild West & Great Far East Magazine and Daily Review. Season of 1926 program of events tucked inside. Fifteen-cent magazine with vibrant lithographic covers, rear advt. forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Miller Bros. 101 Ranch Magazines. Includes:Pair of Miller Bros. 101 Ranch Magazines. Includes: 1926 program of events. Fifteen-cent magazine with vibrant lithographic covers, rear advertisement for Chesterfield cigarettes. Photographic illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Brass Advertising Paperweights 1926 & 1950'sIncludes: FAN oble & Company 1876-1926 Chicago 90mm x 35mm | Sherwood Brothers Co 1896-1946 Washington Monument Baltimore MD 75mm | 1955 France Generator Construction Company, shows generator on one sSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCormick-Deering Cream Separator Oil Metal Advertising Canister1926, Chicago Illinois, With lid, Measures 7 x 8 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ephemera Grab-bag [140600]An assortment of newspapers, fruit labels, even a few rodeo programs from the states of Montana, California and Pennsylvania. This is a REAL grab-bag, with a ton of collectables and sellable items. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHICAGO COIN'S RODEO SHOOTING GALLERYManufactured by Chicago Coin in 1972. Coin operated shooting gallery game has electronic sound w/ 8-track tape player background sound 72"x25 1/2"x34" Temp No 3017See Sold Price
Sold2022Houdini, Harry Postcard Chicago 1926Houdini postcard Chicago 1926 promoting Houdini's engagement at the Princess Theatre in Chicago. This engagement consisted of three shows in one-magic, illusions, escapes and fraudulent mediums exposeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aviation Meet and Air Races Souvenir Programs ChicagoInternational Aviation Meet Souvenir program from 1911, National Air Races program from 1930, American Air Races program from 1933. Good condition. 1911 program shows wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Art Deco Reproducer 415, Manufactured by Stewart Warner Corp., Chicago, 1926A Vintage Art Deco Reproducer 415, Manufactured by Stewart Warner Corp., Chicago, 1926Drum-type speaker, a magnetic loudspeaker with two dancing girls.Height: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West Program. Chicago,Cody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West Program. Chicago, 1893. Sixty-four page program for Buffalo Bill’s Congress of Rough Riders of the World featuring Annie Oakley, Johnny Baker, and Buffalo Bill.See Sold Price
Sold20211942 Brooklyn Dodgers vs Chicago Bears Program1942 Brooklyn Dodgers vs Chicago Bears Program from Ebbets Field, Sunday November 8, 1942. Together with assorted 1960s New York Football Giants game tickets at Yankee Stadium. Used condition, wear, wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1956 NFL Baltimore Colts vs Chicago Bears Program Johnny Unitas 1st TD Pass Wrigley FieldUS$10
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Photo Printed Reproduction Chicago Cubs Framed Program CoversUS$15
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1926 New York Giants vs Kansas City Cowboys Football Program Polo GroundsUS$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ EXHIBIT SUPPLY "WHAT WILL YOU BE" GUM VENDING AND FORTUNE COUNTER MACHINEUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937US$20
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCar Trunk w/ 1926 Illinois License PlateUS$1(1 bid)