Sold20231914 $10 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Reserve Note Atlanta, GA 6-F Grades vf, very fine1914 $10 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Reserve Note Atlanta, GA 6-F Grades vf, very fine. Despite having 1913 written on them, these are actually from the series of 1914, as it says on the right and leSee Sold Price
Sold20211914 $20 Large Size Federal Reserve Note Atlanta, GA1914 $20 Large Size Federal Reserve Note Atlanta, GA 6-F Grades vf, very fine. Despite having 1913 written on them, these are actually from the series of 1914, as it says on the right and left hands sSee Sold Price
Sold201618K GOLD DIAMOND RING18K GOLD DIAMOND RING; a band ring with approx 6.50 ct round cut diamonds; D-E-F color, VVS clarity. Weight 12 gr. Item condition grading*****excellent 18K GOLD DIAMOND RING ANELLO ORO 18K E BRILLANTISee Sold Price
Sold2024$500 1928 Federal Reserve Note Atlanta$500 1928 Federal Reserve note Atlanta, Fr. 2200-F Sign.: Woods, Mellon-DGS (Dark Green), Serial # F00010010A Plate #B2/1, Binary Serial Number, very fine 30 Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 18K Gold Ruby, Blue Sapphire & Genuine DiamondFine Custom Made 18K Yellow Gold Genuine Ruby, Blue Sapphire & Diamond (Quality VS1-VS2, E-F Quality , Cut Grade 10. Ring Weighs 13.60 grams, Setting measures: 20.50 mm wide, shank = 6.30mm, in fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Ruehle (1949-2020), Labrador RetrieverJon Ruehle (1949-2020) Labrador Retriever, 1999 signed and dated "copyright 1999 Ruehle" on base bronze, 7 3/4 by 8 by 6 in. numbered on baseedition 23 of 50 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoSee Sold Price
Sold202150 John F Kennedy Campaign Political Buttons inc. 7"Group of 50 JFK John F. Kennedy buttons. Sizes range from 3/4" to 7 inch. Featuring a 7 Inch In Memory button, a 6 inch For President button , a 6 inch Inauguration Day button , several 3.5 inch, an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick woodcutafter Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) ''Of A Great City''- woodcut, 1928, as published in 1984, titled, dated and numbered 7/50 in pencil. 9 3/4 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 50 JFK John Kennedy Campaign ButtonsGroup of 50 John F. Kennedy buttons. Sizes range from 3/4" to 6 inches. Featuring a 6 inch inauguration Kennedy / Johnson button, several 3.5 inch , reflector buttons, metal jeweled pins and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Tandy wood engravingJohn Tandy (British 1905-1982) ''Aspidistra'' wood engraving, ca. 1928, signed, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil, old paper tape hinge at top of sheet recto, very minor foxing. 6 x 3 1/2'' This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Archuleta, Watermelon, 1977Felipe Archuleta(New Mexico, 1910 - 1991)Watermelon and Slice, 1977carved wood, pigmentinscribed underside: 5-6-1977- F.B.A9 x 19 3/4 x 9 in. (22.86 x 50.17 x 22.86 cm.) Colorado Springs Fine Arts CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum GIA Certified Colombian Emerald and Diamond RingPlatinum GIA Certified Colombian Emerald and Diamond Ring Weighing 8.2 grams Set with an app. 5.25 Ct. Colombian Emerald F2 GIA Certificate 2205237475 Set with 44 Diamonds weighing app. 6.50 Ct. D-F CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso..La Celestine. Poursuite 347 Series No. 92 1968Hand Signed Picasso...347 Series No. 92 1968 by Pablo Picasso - | Lithograph on Rives Paper, With Full Margins | 6.50 x 8.00 inches | 17 x 20 cm. Commissioned by Vollard.This artwork was featured on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE BELLE EPOQUE CONCH PEARL, DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDANTFINE BELLE EPOQUE CONCH PEARL, DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDANT,4.4 grams.The large and rare conch pearl of approx. 6.50 ct. ( approx. 9.52 x 9.37 x 8.46 mm.)Diamond bright and lively.L. 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201814K Yellow Gold, 6.50 Carat Emerald and Diamond Ring14K Yellow Gold. 6.50 Carat Emerald. 2.50 Carat Diamond. VS Clarity and F color diamonds. Round Brilliant Cut / Princess Cut Diamonds. 100% natural earth mined emerald.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Diamond Pin14.00 Ct. Diamond Pin Mounted with 34 Round Diamonds Weighing 6.50 Ct.* Along with 27 Marquise Diamonds Weighing 6.50 Ct.* and 35 Baguette Diamonds Weighing 1.00 Ct.*  Diamonds are all E-F ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond and 18K Bib NecklaceApprox. 6.50 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Five Strand Bib Necklace. Diamonds E-F color, VS-SI clarity. Measures 14-1/2" L, 1-1/8" W (at clasp). Approx. weight: 107.7 gSee Sold Price
202318K White & Rose Gold Diamond Rose Brooch18K White & Rose Gold Diamond Rose Brooch Weighing 23.1 grams Set with app. 300 Pink Diamonds weighing app. 6.50 Ct. VS1-SI2 Clarity Along with app. 1.00 Ct. of Diamonds F-G Color, VS1-SI1 Clarity 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor VASARELY (Hungarian-French, 1906 - 1997) Kroa-B, 1970 Anodized aluminum Edition of 75 19.6 x 19.6 x 19.6 in. - 50 x 50 x 50 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIAGET 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Tiger-eye WatchPIAGET 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Tiger-eye Watch Weighing 65.6 grams Set with 24 Diamonds weighing app. 2.50 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity Original Tiger-eye dial 7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France.ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France. Silver print, the image measuring 17x12 inches (44.8x30.8 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Erwitt's signature, in ink, on recto, and his sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Valencia, Spain.ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Valencia, Spain. Silver print, the image measuring 17½x11¾ inches (44.5x29.8 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Erwitt's signature, in ink, on recto,See Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum Diamond RingPlatinum Diamond Ring centering on an emerald cut diamond (8.50 x 6.53 x 4.06mm) weighing 1.99 carats (actual) with F color and VS2 clarity and accented to each side by a brilliant cut diamond weighinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill NoteUS$4,700(6 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupAntique Black Starr & Frost-Gorham Diamond Platinum Deco Brooch PinUS$3,400