Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Wild West Champions in Thrilling Contests and Displays." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with Military Maids, Erie, PA. - 14091. 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Celebrated Cristiani Troupe." 34" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with tigers. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Two posters. Circa 1930s. Includi...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Two posters. Circa 1930s. Including Great Free Morning Street Parade (half-sheet, 20 x 28”), two-color poster, mounted on board, taped around margins; and 2nd Largest RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenbeck-Wallace and Forepaugh-Sells Circus. BertHagenbeck-Wallace and Forepaugh-Sells Circus. Bert Nelson. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph circus poster bearing a portrait of the wild animal trainer within a ring of snarling tigers and lioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. TrainHagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Train after Train of Double-Length Railroad Cars. Erie Litho, 1930s. Colorful lithograph circus poster depicts the arrival of the circus’s railroad carsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US CircusHagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US Circus Advertising Poster Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Side Show, Circus Poster, Lithograph, 1930's Photographer: JT Vintage Date taken: 1 June 1933 LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck-Wallace Forepaugh and Sells / Bert Nelson.Hagenbeck-Wallace Forepaugh and Sells / Bert Nelson. Erie Litho, 1930s. Offset lithograph circus poster with the wild animal trainer encircled by roaring lions and tigers. 41 x 28”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. FEATURING POODLES - PRINCE OF CLOWNS AND THE ORIGINAL HANNEFORD FAMILY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Erie Litho Co...Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Erie Litho Co., 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting “Train after train of double-length railroad cars loaded with wonders from every land.̶See Sold Price
Sold2020Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu AnimalHagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu Animal Hypnotist. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster depicts the performer’s floating head whose eyes radiate lightning bolts which hypnotizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Colossal Display of Living Statu...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Colossal Display of Living Statues. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster depicting a gallery of “living statues” on pedestals. 28 x 41”. Linen backed. Old folds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Coronation of a King. Chicago: S...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Coronation of a King. Chicago: Sample Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicting “the most gorgeous spectacle ever conceived and produced.” 38 x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie L...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicting Clyde Beatty in the cage with a group of snarling lions, leopards, and tigers. 27 x 39”See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / The Pageant o...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / The Pageant of Persia The Glorious Origin of “The Arabian Nights”. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Wild WestHagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., ca. 1930s. Color offset poster filled with bucking broncos, cowboys and girls on horseback, lassos, IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Ci...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. [Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s]. Gouache and ink on paper mounted to board, maquette for poster depicting “Wild West Champions in thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four American circus posters. Circa 1930s/40s. Including Wa...Four American circus posters. Circa 1930s/40s. Including Wallace Bros., James M. Cole, and Downie Bros. Includes two one-sheets; one panel; and one half-sheet. Downie Bros. on old linen-backing, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 1930'S CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. AL G. BARNES, AL G. BARNES-SELLS FLOTO, HAGENBECK-WALLACESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 1930'S CIRCUS COURIERSHAGENBECK-WALLACE MLLE. RASPUTIN, AL G. BARNES BERT NELSON.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Dorothy Denton.Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Dorothy Denton. Erie: Erie Lithography, ca. 1930s. Image of aerialist Dorothy Denton mid act. 41 3/4 x 28 1/4 ". Tears along edges, tape along edges. Linen backed. B.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / [Wild West Champions inHagenbeck-Wallace Circus / [Wild West Champions in Thrilling Contests]. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph depicts a Wild West show in full swing. 28 x 41”. Staining, closed tears along edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Bros. Trained Animal Circus. Erie Litho, ca.Wallace Bros. Trained Animal Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Lithograph poster with a grand interior scene of the Big Top featuring clowns, equestrians, elephants, acrobats, ringmaster, and others. 27See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICSUS$400
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus PosterUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencySee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTERUS$1,000
968 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 LiqueurUS$1,400
1 day LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LBUS$240
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$1