Sold20181938 Pidcock Bloomsbury NJ Funeral CalendarApprox .14" x 29". Funeral Director CalendarSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Ford Victoria Crestline 2 Door HardtopPREVIEW IS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 4TH FROM 12PM-1PM ONLY, at 70 North St. Bloomsbury NJ. SOLD WITH NO RESERVE ! 8 Cylinder , 3 Speed on the tree. Has New Jersey title. To be paid for in cash or check. If pSee Sold Price
Sold20232006 Ford Expedition Limited30,975 miles. Payment to be made in cash or check only. If paying by check, we will hold truck and title until check clears. This is located at our building, 70 North St Bloomsbury NJ ( on side of buiSee Sold Price
Sold20232014 Subaru AWD Legacy73,711 Miles. Has New Jersey Title. Pick up must be scheduled and buyer to pick up in Bloomsbury NJ. Must be paid for in Cash or check. If paying by check, we will not release title or car until checkSee Sold Price
Sold20232006 Chevrolet 2500 HD 4x4 Pick Up Extended CabChevy Extended Cab pick up truck. Has 93,485 miles. You can view truck at our building in Bloomsbury. Address is 70 North St, Bloomsbury NJ. Truck is parked on side of building. If you want to hear itSee Sold Price
Sold20232011 Ford Focus31,267 Miles . Car can be viewed at our building in Bloomsbury NJ ( 70 North St ). It is located on side of building. If you want to hear it run, you will need to schedule a time. To be paid for withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY "ROUTE OF THE EMPIRE BUILDER" ADVERTISEMENT.This Great Northern Railway advertisement has a full 1938 calendar pad. This is stamped "Great Northern New York, St. Paul U.S.A.". This is an advertisement that also states "Glacier National Park" anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Gianakos, (2) mixed media collages, c. 1977Steve Gianakos, (2) mixed media collages, c. 1977, Steve Gianakos (American, b. 1938), "NJ Flea Beaten.." and "Rockefeller Dies Happy" from the Headline Series, acrylic on newspaper with altered headlSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE TICE (NJ, 1938 - )"James Deans' Motorcycle, Fairmount, Ind., 1985" from "Hometowns, An American Pilgrimage", New York Graphic Society, silver gelatin photograph, signed and titled verso, with publisher's notations. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ 4 13/16 x 5 13/16 in. (12.2 x 14.8 cm.) (Executed in 1...Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ signed with monogrammed initials 'OFB' (lower left) and inscribed '5P n.' (lower center) and inscribed and dated 'Bloomfield nj Feb 28-17' (lower right) and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish framed large Murphy calendar top 1938 - 19 1/2" x 25" O.D.Maxfield Parrish framed large Murphy calendar top 1938 - 19 1/2" x 25" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Tice (b. 1938), "Oak Tree, Holmdel, NJ, 1970"One silver gelatin print by George Tice (American, b. 1938). It is signed on the lower right. The print is titled "Oak Tree, Holmdel NJ, 1970", Printed 10/16/78, Brovira/Selenium/Brown; 10.5" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021TICE, GEORGE A. (b. 1938) Petit's Mobil Station, CherryTICE, GEORGE A. (b. 1938) Petit's Mobil Station, Cherry Hill, N.J., 1974, printed 8/5/86. Galerie/selenium, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (188 x 240 mm), dry-mounted, signed in pencil on mount recto below imagSee Sold Price
SoldOSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J.OSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J. • Circa 1916 • Crayon on paper • Labeled to the verso • Framed • 4 1/2' x 7 1/2' sighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Signed Golden Dreams Calendar, Photo Inscribed with Love and KissesEmbrace the allure of Hollywood's golden age with this exquisite Marilyn Monroe signed calendar, featuring a photo inscribed with "love and kisses." Each month of this calendar showcases a captivatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaf from an English Book of Hours, Use of Sarum, with a miniature of a funeral sceneLeaf from an English Book of Hours, Use of Sarum, with a miniature of a funeral scene, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchment [England (probably London), c. 1420] Single leaf, with a large initSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 CapitolLot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 Capitol Limited - Baltimore and Ohio TCY #2101. Each box contains 4 passenger trains. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Emerald Lady" Bronze SculptureArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Emerald Lady Subject: Woman riding with horses Size: 15H x 28W x 9D Date: 1986 Edition Size: AP 8/30 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Mermaid" BronzeArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Meramaid Subject: Seated mermaid Size: 19H x 18W x 8D Date: 1987 Edition Size: 140/199 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Style Bluebill Hen by Gene Hendrickson, NJEarly Style Bluebill Hen by Gene Hendrickson, Pleasantville NJ. Provenance: Guyette & Schmidt 2000. Sold for $1,100. According to catalogue it was purchased by D.R. Gascoyne from Smith's Tavern 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTING BY LOCAL N.J. ARTIST STEPHANIE FRACASSOStephanie E.C. Fracasso (New Jersey, 1938-2013), a tabletop still life, oil on canvas, signed at lower right, 24x30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Coach Yard 11 Car Set - #M10004Lot of 2 The Coach Yard Union Pacific - C&NW 1938 City of Los Angeles - M10004. 11 Car Set, 2 Boxes. TCY#1393. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Vintage Dog Prints, Willi Glasauer(German, b. 1938) depicting dogs illustrated as humans, each titled, signed and dated. Overall framed: 22-3/4"h x 20"w Provenance: Stephanie Hoppen Provenance: Property from a Private Rumson, NJ ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1938 Railroad Calendar-Committee on Public Relations of the Eastern RailroadsUS$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 1937 SMITH'S GARAGE CALENDAR W/ TRANSPORTATION GRAPHIC.US$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Spain Funeral Horse Equestrian, 1933US$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing CardsUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 3 GAL. W.A. STOREY CROCKERY & GLASSWARE NEWTON, NJUS$200(7 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.US$110(4 bids)