Sold2022Group of World's Fair EphemeraGroup of World's Fair Ephemera: Includes: (2) pocket knives in original boxes 1982 Knoxville. 1962 Seattle key chain. 1939 NYWF Tie Clip, (7) matchbook covers 1939 Golden Gate Expo. (1) ticket 1936 GrSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 Golden Gate Exposition Milens Jewelers Medal Grades NG1939 Golden Gate Exposition Milens Jewelers Medal Grades NG. In 1939, the city of San Francisco hosted an international exhibition, named the Golden Gate Fair in honor of the construction by the citySee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Golden Gate International Expo, Treasure Island Medal1939 Golden Gate International Expo, Treasure Island MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph U. S. Grant train locomBliss paper lithograph U. S. Grant train locomotive and tender, the tender inscribed Golden Gate Special, engine - 14 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Steve Mayo, 14" x 21 1/4", "GoldenWatercolour signed Steve Mayo, 14" x 21 1/4", "Golden Gate in Harbour".See Sold Price
Sold20171939 GOLDEN GATE INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION TICKET ALONGWtih 2 advertisements and 1 matchbook coverSee Sold Price
Sold20162 1939 Golden Gate Expo Souvenir ItemsThe first item is a bronze belt buckle made by Swank. It measures approximately 1-1/2" x 1-1/4" in size. There are no scratches and the medallion is tight. The second is a money clip. The medallion isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Golden Gate/Bay Bridge Medals (114611)Lot of two: 1) Golden Gate Bridge / San Francisco, Calif. // (bridge statistics); Br., 30 mm, holed. 2) San Francisco / Oakland Bay Bridge; white metal, bell shaped key tag, holed. Provenance: John ReSee Sold Price
Sold20233-VINTAGE METAL TRAIN MEDALS: 1934 UNION PACIFIC,1939 UNION PACIFIC (GOLDEN GATE EXPO) AND 1956 SANTA FE-EL CAPITANSee Sold Price
Sold2018WPA San Francisco Scenes By JOHN G NEWBERRY 1944Watercolors. One is depicting Russian Hill & The Golden Gate Bridge. The other depicts Russ Building Grant & California Streets. Both were done in 1944. 26 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/2 x 14 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry D. Reeks (1920-1982) Original LithographOriginal color lithograph by Harry D. Reeks (1920-1982). Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco, circa 1955. Pencil signed and titled. 11 1/4 x 14 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Dome CoachGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Dome Coach - Chessie - C&O Cars - Orange colored - Set 1 - 2 Rail. ) Scale Aluminum. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Diner CarGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Diner Car Orange Colored - Set 1 - 2 Rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall light to moderate wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Coach CarGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Coach Car - Orange colored - Set 1 - 2 Rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall light to moderate wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CRACKAJACK FUNNIES No. 14 COMIC BOOKRare Golden Age Whitman Publishing August 1939 Crackajack Funnies Comic Book Vol 1 No. 14. Featuring Don Winslow of The Navy, Red Ryder, Dan Dunn, Boots Clyde Bailey, Myra North, Buck Jones, Freckles,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Woven Wool Tapestry from the Golden GateA Woven Wool Tapestry from the Golden Gate International Exposition, San Francisco, 1939-1940, Together with a painted wooden souvenir box. Box dimensions: h: 5 1/2 x w: 16 x d: 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Observation CarGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Observation Car Orange Colored - Chessie C&O Cars - Set Set 1 - 2 Rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Golden Gate Depot O scale Aluminum 1937 Santa Fe superGolden Gate Depot O scale Aluminum 1937 Santa Fe super Chief set 6 streamliner passenger cars. Included are baggage car, Isleta 8-1-2 sleeper, Taos 6-2-2 sleeper, Acoma dorm barber lounge, Cochiti 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Bag/Coach CarGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Bag/Coach Car Orange Colored - Chessie C&O Cars - Set Set 1 - 2 Rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Dorm/KitchenGolden Gate Depot O Scale Aluminum Dorm/Kitchen - Paint Scheme is Orange - Chessie C&O Cars - Set 1 - 2 Rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIRESTONE 1939 MERCURY PROMOrubber, yellow, 4 3/4 in long, some cracking, 1 chip on front fender, made at the Golden Gate Exposition, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuchiya Koitsu Woodblock - Gate Yomei,Nikko ShrineArtist: Koitsu, Tsuchiya, 1870-1949 Title: The Gate Yomei, the Nikko Shrine Date: 1939 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 14 1/8 x 9 3/8 inches Illustrated: Koitsu, fig. 2.1See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZPair of adjustable lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2.37 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Halo 14k White GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.14 ctw Fancy Black Diamond Art Deco Stud Necklace 18k Yellow GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k Rose GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.14 ctw VS/SI Diamond Solitaire Art Deco Stud Necklace 18k White GoldUS$1