Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURYCHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY, oil and mixed media on paper, signed L/R, "Arthur Turner;" 10 1/4" x 12 3/4", framed 16 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold202367198: NAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) MoNAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) Model 601 Radio, circa 1935 Butterscotch catalin 6-1/2 x 8 x 5 inches (16.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Applied paper manufacturer's label to underside Property froSee Sold Price
20231/2 kilo Platinum Bar - Tokuriki Tokyo1/2 kilo Platinum Bar - Tokuriki Tokyo Product ID: 233882 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: None Metal Content: 16.075 troy oz Purity: .9995 Thickness: 5 mm <bSee Sold Price
Sold20241944-p Lincoln Cent 1c Grades GEM++ Unc RD1944-p Lincoln Cent 1c Grades GEM++ Unc RD.See Sold Price
Sold20241972-d Jefferson Nickel 5c Grades GEM++ Unc1972-d Jefferson Nickel 5c Grades GEM++ Unc.See Sold Price
Sold20241955-p Roosevelt Dime 10c Grades GEM+ Unc1955-p Roosevelt Dime 10c Grades GEM+ Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Tobacco Will's Cigarette Cards c1930 (6) [186960]A collection of 6 Famous Golfers cards by Will's Cigarettes, c1930. From paintings by H.H. Harris, a series of 25, includes Nos. 2, 6, 12, 15, 16, 17. Issued by the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great BSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983 TerracottaImpressed signature to base of handle: "WOODMAN" (H: 16, W: 16, D: 12 1/2 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Exquisite 19th C. KPM Porclain Plaque of WomanAn Exquisite 19th C. KPM Porclain Plaque of Woman. The frame measures 23 1/2" x 20 1/2" and the plaque measures 16 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202278208: A Chinese Archaic Bronze Liding Food Vessel, LatA Chinese Archaic Bronze Liding Food Vessel, Late Shang/Early Western Zhou Dynasty 5 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 inches (12.7 x 16.5 x 16.5 cm) PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER WACHTEL (1864 - 1929): FOOTHILL LANDSCAPEoil on board signed lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches sight;12 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches frame Condition: several spots of touch up scattered throughout the upper third of the painting in the sky and mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930)TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Zodiac Panel (Libra) 1906 Favrile glass mosaic, reverse with painted mark '9G' 16 1/2 x 12 3/8in (41.9 x 31.4cm) Footnotes: The offered lot was part of the original interioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Porcelain Partial Dinnerware ServiceHermes porcelain dinnerware comprising: 4 large dinner plates (12 1/2"), 14 dinner plates (10 1/2"), 4 tureens with covers (6" x 12"), 10 oval platters (12 1/2" x 16 1/2"), 8 soup bowls (11 3/4"), 19See Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Athena Carved Marble Bust on BaseAntique Athena Carved Marble Bust on Base (2 parts). Size: 1) Base: 12'' x 16'' x 10'' (30 x 41 x 25 cm); 2) Bust: 26'' x 12'' x 14'' (66 x 30 x 36 cm); Combined Height of Bust on Base: 38" (97cm).See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN GILT & TOLE IRON 1-LT CANDLE WALL SCONCESUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"US$80,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$575(6 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COAUS$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) New York, 1940; printed laterUS$1,500
16 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.HANS SKALAGARD (1923-2017), OIL ON CANVAS (2)US$250(2 bids)