Sold20191940s Harlem Vally, NY Nurse1940s Nurses Cloak/Overcoat. Harlem Valley State Hospital in Wingdale, NY circa 1940s. In excellent condition. Named. Made by Bruck's ApparelSee Sold Price
2021David Syrop Signed WPA Harlem NY Street Scene PaintingAntique oil painting of a street scene by David Syrop. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24 by 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Avedon, Bob Dylan, Harlem NY, Nov 04, 1963Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018N. Currier print, "The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y. ,N. Currier print, "The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y. , 10.5" by 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Harlem NY Late Night Bar Scene WPA Social Realist Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 23H x 19L.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - East 100th St. Harlem, N.Y., 1968Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: East 100th Street, Harlem, New York, 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 8.6x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alps Japan Tap Dancer Harlem NY Wind UpAlps Japan Tap Dancer Harlem NY Wind Up. Celluloid, Tin and Cloth Dancer working windup standing at the corner of Lenox and 125th St. in Harlem NY. Excellent working toy of Occupied Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - East 100th Street, Harlem, NYArtist: BRUCE DAVIDSON Title: East 100th Street, Harlem, New York, 1966-68 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 7.7x9.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson- Easter Sunday in Harlem, NYArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Easter Sunday in Harlem, New York, 1947 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9.15x13.5" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - East 100th Street, Harlem, NY, 1967Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: East 100th Street, Harlem, New York, 1967 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 8.85x11" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE DAVIDSON - East 100th Street, Harlem, NY, 1966Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: East 100th Street, Harlem, New York, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 7.75x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024The High Bridge at Harlem, NY N Currier, Sm. Folio, unframedThe High Bridge at Harlem, NY N Currier, Sm. Folio, unframed, 14"w x 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016TYROLEAN Gold 1940's N.Y. Box Purse,Book Pc.7" x 8" and 2" Deep Tyrolean Gold Purse with Brass Frame, Porcelain Transfer Medallion on Front of Bag & Snap Lift Clasp. 6" Gold Handle. Seen on Pg.37 of "Popular Purses" by Leslie Pina & Donal-BrianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique and Finely Woven Hand Made Carpet WithHunting Scene Decoration. From a Harlem, NY estate. - Dimensions: 79" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2021[NEW YORK SCENES] -- Currier & Ives, publishers[NEW YORK SCENES] -- Currier & Ives, publishers The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y., 1849. (G. 3040). --U.S. Military Academy, West Point. From the opposite Shore, 1862. (G. 6839). --2 medium- or small-foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier, The High Bridge at HarlemCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888).The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: N. Currier, 1849.10 7/8" x 14" sheet. Gale Number: 3040.Comparable: Christie's, 2016 - $See Sold Price
Sold20201964 Artist Signed Modernist Cityscape"Harlem", 1964. Signed B. Russell lower right. Oil with areas of impasto on artist board modernist view of buildings of Harlem, N.Y. Signed, titled, and dated May 1964 to the reverse along with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCOTT, Percy. Oil on Canvas. Modernist Dancers.Not visibly signed. Percy Scott (African American, 20th C). Purchased by the Harlem, NY collector directly from the artist. Dimensions: 60" high x 72" wide. Condition: Light scuffs, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2021N. Currier, (4) hand-colored lithographs, 1849-52N. Currier, (4) hand-colored lithographs, 1849-52, Nathaniel Currier (American, 1813-1888), "The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y.", two views, with the 152 Nassau St. address, 9"h x 12.75"w (sight) and 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Finely Woven Carpet with all over Animaland Hunting Design. From a Harlem, NY estate. Dimensions: 10'6" x 13'7".See Sold Price
Sold2022N. Currier, colored lithograph, ex Donald HealdN. Currier, colored lithograph, ex Donald Heald, Nathaniel Currier (American, 1813-1888), "The High Bridge at Harlem, N.Y.", 1849, with the 152 Nassau St. address, gallery label verso, 9"h x 13"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM RANDOLPH - Wilson Pickett, Jimi HendrixArtist: William "Popsie" Randolph Title: Wilson Pickett, Jimi Hendrix, Prelude Club, Harlem, NY, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x6.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archbishop Abuna George Michael Reeder Apollo 2 CommandmentsPainted on board and plaster. Unsigned. 26 x 16 inches.From The Lion of Judah Museum. Harlem N.Y.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsE and O Beer Yellow Ball Tap Knob EBERHARDT OBER PITTSBURGH BREWINGUS$25(1 bid)