2023Platinum 58.66 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Platinum 58.66 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Weighing 103.7 grams Set with : 220 Baguette Diamonds weighing app. 25.00 Ct. 121 Diamonds weighing app. 20.50 Ct. E-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity 11 GIA Certified DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum 18.20 Ct. Diamond BraceletArt Deco Platinum 18.20 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Weighing 68.0 grams Set with an app. 1.70 Ct. Diamond in Center Along with 192 Diamonds weighing app. 16.50 Ct. E-G Color, VS1-SI2 Clarity 7 inches in lengSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco French Platinum Diamond BroochArt Deco French Platinum Diamond Brooch Weighing 21.9 grams Set with app. 9.50 Ct. of Diamonds E-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity 2 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Brillant 1.02 ct E/IF, mit HRD-Zertifikat und Rechnung. Gr. 50, 3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and 14K Eternity BandVintage Approx. 6.50 Carat TW Fifteen Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat White Gold Eternity Band. Diamonds E-G color, VVS-VS clarity. Stamped 14K. Ring size 7-1/4. Approx. weight: 3.7 dwt. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGSei sedie mod. Luisa. Legno esotico, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Poggi, 1958 ca. cm 75x56x56 SIX CHAIRS BY F. ALBINI E F. HELG G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, Mondadori, 1985, pag. 59 Ottime conSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clipVAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clip in oro giallo, linea Ludo Hexagon con zaffiri, n. di inventario 8136, g 16,59, lungh. cm 2,50 circa. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Yellow gold sapphire"See Sold Price
Sold20241934 $500 Chicago Federal Reserve Note1934 $500 Chicago Federal Reserve note, Fr. 2201-G sign.: Julian, Morgenthau Jr. - DGS (Blue-Green), serial # G00059770A, plate # D1/8 , 25 very fine, PCGS Bank Note Provenance: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Comunicazione Interna 2nd October 19502 sheets, meeting about the production engines 195 / 212 / 340, engine tuning for misc. F1 races / F2-50 / F2-51/ F1-50 / F1-5, autographed by Enzo Ferrari with 'Bei der Besprechung Anwesend: D. G. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni,Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello Snoopy con base in marmo, riflettore in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 39,4x36,9, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, p. 259, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. TaraxacumStruttura in metallo e diffusore in Cocoon.Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaTavolo mod. TL59 Fusione di bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Prod. Poggi, 1975 ca. cm 71,5x220x95 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti,Lampada da tavolo mod. Atollo con struttura e diffusore in metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1977 cm 50x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 250, Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Blancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatischeBlancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Weissgoldgehuse ca. 50 g. Boden verschraubt mit Sichtglas auf das Werk, Kaliber 23, Werknummer 2922, Uhrennummer 27, Referenznummer 212See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanischePatek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanische Herrenchronograph mit Schleppzeiger in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 50 g. Produktionsjahr 1900. Werknummer 111897, Referenznummer 226621, D 47 mm. Weisses ZifSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yurman Sterling Silver/Gold Choker NecklaceDavid Yurman Sterling Silver and Gold Choker Necklace. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Total L- 16". Total Weight: 1.6 ozt / 50 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN LEAPING STAG WEATHERVANE.Attributed to E.G Washburn, Middleton, Massachusetts, late 19th century. Full bodied copper stag with cast zinc head and antlers. Verdigris patina with some original gilding. 24"h. 30"l. including basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine PoncetUntitleda patinated bronze, eg. 8/8, 48by60cm.(two slight abrasions of the patina).Signature, foundry mark and edition below, A. Poncet 8/8 Fonderia Tesconi PietrasantaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.US$250
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 50 original B/W photos / company photos, among it e.g. Adler Trumpf Junior€240
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500