Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s Air France PARIS Poster BaudouinBaudouin, Pierre 1921 - 1971Air France - ParisLithograph 195639.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: La Générale PublicitéCondition Details: (A-/B+) small tear at the top edge, tiny margin tears, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Bonnard La Revue Blanche 1898 Maitres AfficheMaitres de l'Affiche, Pl. 38 Original 1898 stone lithograph poster. Size: 40 x 29cm 15,7 x 11,4 in. Les Maitres De L'Affiche prints are a series of 256 color lithographs published in Paris during TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard - La Revue Blanche, 1894 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Referenced in Marx #p.32 ; Bouvet #30. Extremely scarce in such a condition, especially with the paper not yellowed as in most of the proof. Museum quality! Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie,...Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie, ca. 1880s-1890s. Incredibly rare lithograph poster with a bust portrait of Jo-Jo, the Dog Faced Man (pseudonym of Fedor Jeftichew, 1868̵See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1950s Air France 8-Panel Map Poster BouchBoucher, Lucien 1889 - 1971Air France - Le Plus Grande Reseau du Monde (Billboard)Lithograph 1959102.3 x 165.3 in. (260 x 420 cm)Printer: Perceval, ParisCondition Details: (A-) in 8 panels, small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, American 1928-1987, Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967', ScreenprintAndy WarholAmerican, 1928-1987Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'ScreenprintAndy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'Unique Screenprint Printed by the Warhol Factory / WarholEdition of 35Feldman/Schullman CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc assorted French Limoges porcelain table serviceMisc assorted group of French Limoges porcelain table service articles, retailed by Tiffany. Dimensions N/A 20th Century Dimensions: N/A Period: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Montauk Point by William Moore DavisWilliam Moore Davis, Montauk PointMontauk Point Oil on Canvas by William Moore Davis (American, 1829-1920) Davis spent much of his time in Port Jefferson Long Island and was best known for his LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion K Wachtel, LandscapeMarion K Wachtel, Landscape Watercolor on paper. Approximate Site Size: 20.5" H x 31.5" W Approximate Size of Framed Piece: 30.5" H x 41.5" W Condition: There is light foxing throughout painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ukiyo-e Hokusai Woodblock PrintsRed Fuji Woodblock by Katsushika Hokusai Koto suruga-cho mitsu miseryakuzu by Katsushika Hokusai Approximate Size of both Pieces: 10.5" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle ÉpoqueLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle Époque Signed with Artist's initials 'LV' bottom right, pastel on blue paperSheet size: 22 3/8 x 17 1/4 in. (56.8 x 43.8cm)Executed in 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1950s India Travel PosterAnonymous - India India - Varanasi Offset 1959 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: Sree Saraswaty Press, Calcutta Condition Details: (A-) small tear at the right edge, minor surface browning and crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1950s India Travel PosterAnonymous India - The Wonderful Land Offset 1958 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm) Printer: Glasgow Printing Co., Howrah Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, tiny tear/hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1950s Pakistan Travel PosterHalim, Abdul Pakistan - Sylhet Offset ca. 1958 35.4 x 24 in. (90 x 61 cm) Printer: Ferozsons, Karachi Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen (old), small edge tears, bottom margin cut unevenly #PakistanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)1893, Divan Japonais...Ed Fournier/directeur l.r. JMP EDW. ANCOURT, PARIS hand colored lithograph poster, 31 by 24 in. (sight), framed, under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"US$300
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithographUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,US$10
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a ReimsUS$2,200
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Posters. Una Sola Union, Vote UFW Labor Poster, Offset Lithograph D. Forbes 1977. Reverse: LowerUS$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage 1989 Keith Haring Activist Poster Lithograph. Ignorance = Fear, Silence = Death. Framed (NoUS$150
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10