Sold2023Brass Nozzles & Fire Hydrant Wrenches3 wrenches, Akron brass mfg co. Wooster , Ohio, American Lafrance Foamite Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Brass Fire Extinguisher American LaFranceEmpire Brass Fire Extinguisher American LaFrance Foamite Corporation. Brass plate with wear, Measures 23.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century brass fire nozzlesLate 19th century brass fire nozzles, tall one is marked Grether Fire Equip. Co., Dayton, OH and stamped 2 1/2, 15.25"T, and the shorter one is marked American LaFrance and Foamite Corporation, ElmiraSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Vintage Hubley Diecast Fire Trucks(2) Vintage Hubley Diecast Fire Trucks: #520, 16" length, good condition - #513-58 American LaFrance 700 Series Fire Engine Pumper, with ladder and hoses, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Mulcahy (b 1952) American, MM Glass/SteelFrom the 'Drops' series, glass drops on bent and etched glass on bruised mild steel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. Size: 68 x 32 in.Kathleen MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rico Eastman (b. 1952, American)Carbon Steel "Rocker" Chairs, 1993 Carbon steel Signed and dated: Eastman / 1993; further numbered: U26 and U27 Each: 32.75" H x 33.25" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. CURTIS (1868 - 1952) AmericanBlackfoot Reservation in Alberta, circa 1924, Duck Chief, head Chief of the Blackfoot in full regalia and with his mace of office in his hand. Photogravure (sepia-toned) on woven paper, measuring 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) AmericanKarl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right " R A Buehr " Measures ( 16 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 19 x 15 inches ) One of the early Chicago artists to adopt Impressionism, Karl BueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell, American La-France Variations IXARTIST: Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) MEDIUM: Lithograph with Collage DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 28 x 22 in. (sheet); 36.5 x 28.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Motherwell 17/60 CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jolley (b 1952) American, Glass SculptureFemale bust in green art glass, etch-signed 'Richard' at base. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Richard Jolley was born in Wichita, Kansas, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) AmericanOscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) American. Gouache on Paper. Measure 18 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 31"in W with frame. Oscar Berninghaus was born in St. Louis, Missouri, where he studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (b. 1952) AmericanMEANDER, 1995, kinetic wood sculpture, a signature not found, 31 x 22 x 6”, from an edition of 150, running time 10 hours according to the artist’s website, comes with artist mounting temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869 - 1952) AmericanPercy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869 - 1952) American Oil on Board Measure 6 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, coastal view, and portrait painting Name vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (b. 1952) AmericanFUSION, 1999, kinetic wood sculpture, a signature not found, 36 x 29 x 6”, from the edition of 150, running time 4 hours according to the artist’s website, comes with artist mounting tempSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan McCleary (b. 1952) AmericanBRUNO SCHMIDT, 1993, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Tatistcheff Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen David (b. 1952 American)'After the Swim' oil on panel. Framed 13in. x 13in. (33cm. x 33cm) Provenance: Paul Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco Eileen DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kecskes Jr. 1952- American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring boldly colored landscape scene. Signed "Kecskes" in the bottom right corner with "05" inscribed beneath. Writen on verso "CALIFORNIA BOUQUET KECSKES 18" X 24" $4,200".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) AmericanHenry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame. Henry Percy Gray was an American painter. Gray was born on OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan McCleary (b. 1952) AmericanYOUNG MAN, 1991, color pastel on paper, 20 x 16”, framed. Provenance: Tatistcheff Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022STURDITOY AMERICAN LAFRANCE WATER TOWER515. STURDITOY AMERICAN LAFRANCE WATER TOWER | Provenance: Michael Yolles Collection. | 34" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021STURDITOY AMERICAN LaFRANCE WATER TOWER TRUCKVery nice all original Sturditoy American LaFrance Water Tower Fire Truck. Nice original paint and decals, may clean to a higher grade. impressive 1920's fire truck with nice details and many moving fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesSudden Fear - 1952 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14US$100