Sold20231952 Hoosier Salon Omer Seamon Watercolor33 1/2 in. x 27 1/2 in. D. Omer Seamon watercolor, "Hoosier Sawmill", framed, has 1952 Hoosier Salon Exhibition tag, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Andrew Mock (American, 1886-1958), Winter in IndianaGeorge Andrew Mock (American, 1886-1958) Winter in Indiana Pastel on board, signature to lower right; framed, with 1952 Hoosier Salon Exhibition label to verso. H: 23 1/2, W: 27 3/8 in. (H: 59.69, W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Omer Seamon (1911-1997) Fall PondFall Pond; 7" x 15" , watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Nicely framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omer Seamon (1911-1997) Horse PaddockHorse Paddock; 4" x 11" , watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Nicely framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter landscape watercolor on paperWinter landscape watercolor on paper, signed by P. Victor (Patricia Victor - Hoosier salon artist), dated 1958, contemporary frame, sight is 14.25"H x 21"W, matte plus frame 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis W. Bonsib Original Landscape WatercolorLouis W. Bonsib Original Landscape Watercolor (1892-1879) He Won numerous prizes in hoosier Salon, Ayers Show of Indiana Artist Club, and many more listed on back of painting *framed measures 21.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo. John Koch Hoosier Salon Impressionist Landscape PaintingTheophilus John Koch (German-American, 1881-1959) Hoosier Salon impressionist autumnal landscape oil on canvas painting. Probably depicting a scene in Brown County, Indiana. Signed lower left and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Laura Coombs Hills (1859 - 1952) WatercolorLaura Coombs Hills watercolor. 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Known for miniature portraits, floral paintings in pastel on ivory and watercolor, as well as oil and pastel landscSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG OSA (BORN 1952) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERDoug Osa (Kansas, Born 1952) Sunset, Evening Star Road 1993 The depiction of a Mid-west landscape at dusk, on Evening Star road, in Kansas, is signed lower right and titled verso. Sight size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021CITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHECITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER H 9" L 19" Museum exhibits include the Phillips Collection, Washington D. C. WIth inscription to Jim Van Sweden. Frame 17" x 28". "ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dale P Bessire 30x36 O/C "Quietude"Dale P Bessire (IN, 1892-1974) 30x36 , O/C , signed lower left , "Quietude" , Depicting Brown County Landscape with Cabin , Exhibited 1938 Hoosier Salon, #14 , Inscribed titled on stretcher verso , TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis O Griffith 20x24 O/C "Spring Day"Louis O Griffith (IN, 1875-1956) 20x24 , O/C , signed lower left , "Spring Day" , Depicting: Brown County, IN, landscape , Titled: titled on stretcher verso Provenance bears Hoosier Salon consignmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Travis Watercolor, TigerPaul Travis (American 1898-1972) Tiger, 1952, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, inscribed #5, matted and framed. Dimensions: Image size 19 x 26.75 in.; measures 28 x 35.5 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) New MexicoOscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) Watercolor on paper ,signed ,measures 11.00 x 15.00 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diana Louise Nash Beach Scene WatercolorDiana Louise Nash (North Carolina/Britain, 1873-1952) watercolor painting of a coastal beach scene, signed lower left "DLN”. Visible art work: 8’’ x 6’’, Framed: 15’’ x 13’’. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard DeLonga (American, 1925-1991) Waves Along theLeonard DeLonga (American, 1925-1991) Waves Along the Shore, 1952 watercolor signed 'Leonard DeLonga,' dated and inscribed 2136 (lower right) 15 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Meert, UntitledJoseph Meert Untitled 1952watercolor on paper 15.75 h × 22.5 w in (40 × 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Joseph Meert '52'. This work will ship from WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors. Titled "Roma Church", lower left. Signed in lower right. 2016. Watercolor on paper. Hand signed in ink. Signed and titled on the verso. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Schefman (Detroit, Michigan, B. 1952) Watercolor And Pastel on Wove Paper, 1981, "UntitledUS$150
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower RightUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"US$1,500
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJensen (Untitled - Fishing Village) Signed Original Watercolor 1952US$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJALED MUYAES - Non-objective Composition #16 - Pen and ink with watercolor accentsUS$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOSE GURVICH - Constructivo - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paperUS$4,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Isil Ozisik Watercolor Man With TurbanUS$1