Sold2021Harold Paris Sculpture #3 (1925-1979) Bay Area ArtistHarold Paris sculpture in plexiglass display case with removable cover, constructed of a rubber like material.Education: Atelier 17, Akademie der Bildenden Künste MünchenAwards: Guggenheim FellowshiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Paris Sculpture #2 (1925-1979) Bay Area ArtistHarold Paris sculpture in plexiglass display case with removable cover, constructed of a rubber like material.Education: Atelier 17, Akademie der Bildenden Künste MünchenAwards: Guggenheim FellowshiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS RAEMAEKERS (D.1956) ART DECO LITHO POSTERFramed Dutch Art Deco lithograph poster on paper, c. 1920s-1930s, signed in print Louis Raemaekers (Netherlands, 1869-1956), advertising the "A to Z" insurance policies offered by Blom and van der AA,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Cry in the Night 1956 Postera cry in the night 1956 classic with edmond obrien & natalie wood size: 12½ x 16¼ Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Department 56 Alpine Village Series Alpen Akademie der Musik Academy of Music - with boxDepartment 56 Alpine Village Series Alpen Akademie der Musik Academy of Music - with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dept. 56 "Alpen Akademie Der Musik" and "Faversham Lamps & Oil"Department 56 "Alpen Akademie Der Musik" Alpine Village Collection and "Faversham Lamps & Oil" Dickens' Village SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Poster StudyWatercolor and ink drawing on laid paper, possibly a study for a 1956 poster, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 23.2.56. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six by Einstein on Unified Field TheoryHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Six papers by Albert Einstein on Unified Field Theory Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Akademie der Wissenschaften Date Published: 1928-1931 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Einstein (Albert) and Walter Mayer. Collection of 6 offprints, first 2 issued without printedEinstein (Albert) and Walter Mayer. Collection of 6 offprints, comprising: Sitzungsberichte der Koniglichen Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften... Geometrie und Erfahrung... Allgemaine Relativit&See Sold Price
Sold2024Einstein, a new view of matter and motionHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Allgemeine Relativitätstheorie und Bewegungsgesetz Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Preussische Akademie der Wissenschaften Date Published: 1927See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and Engravings of ViennaGroup of 20 Antique Prints and Engravings from scenes in Vienna including Belvedere, Akademie der bilenden Kucste in Wien, Fernsicht von Wien, Wirn von Suden, Hietzing, Ingenieur Akademie, Die JospehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alte Zeichnungen nach unbekannten griechischen VasenAlte Zeichnungen nach unbekannten griechischen Vasen Greifenhagen A. (1976). München, Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library oSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Song of the South" 1956 Re-Release Poster.Correction: There was an error in the item title; this poster is not signed but is as-shown in the item photo.(Disney, 1946/R-56) A U.S. half-sheet poster for the 1956 rerelease of the animated/live aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Galerie 65 Cannes 1956 Original PosterPablo Picasso Galerie 65 Cannes 1956 Original Lithograph Poster Printed by Mourlot Imp. Paris. From single owner purchased in NYC in the 1960's. Framed measures 36 inches x 28 inches, poster measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier Tapisseries La Demeure Mourlot Poster 1956Scarce Vintage Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (Switzerland, France, 1887 - 1965) Le Corbusier "Tapisseries" lithograph poster for Galerie La Demeure 1956. Printed by Mourlot, Paris from a painSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Championnats d'Europe de Patinage Ice Skating Poster 1956US$400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France World Route Map Vickers Viscount Poster 1956 ConstellationUS$600
Spicers Auctioneers LtdCanyon River, George Montgomery (1956) film poster, one sheet, folded, 72 x 100cm.£20
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Lucille Ball and Desi Arnaz Forever Darling Original Movie PosterUS$25
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1963 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series PosterUS$8(2 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1956 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series PosterUS$6
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate MapUS$500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrothkopp, Jörn Koi 25. Um 2009. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 68 x 99,5 cm.€300