Sold2024Cadillac Certified Craftsman w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 12"x10", the SST sign has good color and shine, has light wear and fine scratches. TAC #044993See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1957 ALFRED E NEUMAN CUFFLINKS & TIE BAROriginal MAD Magazine / Alfred E. Neuman Cufflinks and Tie Bar. Produced in 1957 by Astrahan Co. of New York City, exclusively for MAD magazine. A Mad Magazine classic and a very rare, very hard to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELT BUCKLES, LAPEL PINS AND MOREBELT BUCKLES - END OF TRAIL, GT GENTEC, PACIFIC COAST DIVER PIN, TIE BAR, LAPEL PINS AND CRAFTSMAN MULTI TOOLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cufflinks, Tie BarsIncluding Dante, Swank, and Cadillac chain wrap cufflinks, Sarah Coventry, Kumapart, Krementz, Dante, Kreisler Craft cufflinks, Wells sterling, Speidel, Swank tie bars and clips, various styles, desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Men's Jewelry ItemsGroup of Men's Jewelry Items, including tie bars, one Masonic, State of New Jersey, cuff button, some mother-of-pearl, and occupational related, IBM & Cadillac. Together with a Georg IV 1914-1918 medaSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Cadillac FleetwoodThe all-new look for 1957 with a 365ci 300hp V8 with an automatic transmission, power steering, and power brakes. The interior features power windows and power seats. Only 2,400 Fleetwood models wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Cufflink and Tie Bar SetVan Cleef & Arpels Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Cufflink and Tie Bar SetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franks Sinatra Cuff Links And Tie BarPersonally Owned Cuff Links And Tie Bar, Framed, From The Collection Of Sinatras Son In Law Tommy Sands. Comes With An Loa From Tommy SandsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's 14K "Col. T. Parker" Tie Bar From ElvisCol. Tom Parker's 14K Yellow Gold "Col. T. Parker" Tie Bar Gifted From Elvis Presley W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This gold tie bar was gifted to Colonel Tom Parker from Elvis Presley, and was acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Cuff Links & Tie BarsMany pairs of cuff links in various tones and designs, and many tie barsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's 14K Tie Clip W/Emerald Accent Gifted From ElvisCol. Tom Parker's 14K Yellow Gold Emerald Accented Tie Bar Gifted From Elvis Presley W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This gold tie bar was owned by Colonel Tom Parker and was a gift from Elvis PreslSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Unique Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper painting, size 13 by 10 3/4 inches Signed . Provenance Edouard Pignon Acquired from the artist in 1957 certified by Inad Group Spain. The painting is framed. PablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold, Gold Filled and Costume Jewelry AssortmentGold, Gold Filled and Costume Jewelry Assortment Including a pair of cufflinks (marked '18k'), (3) sets of cufflinks and tie tacks, a pair of cufflinks, (4) tie bars, a tie tack and a single cufflinkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Jane Walp, paintingSusan Jane Walp, painting, Susan Jane Walp (American, b. 1948), "Grapefruit with Freezer Bag, Cork Hair-tie, and Bar of Soap", 2000, oil on linen, 9"h x 9.25"l (canvas), 10"h x 10"l (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 1908-1913 FABERGE TWO-TONE GOLD, DIAMOND AND RUBY CUFFLINKS, WORKMASTER AUGUST HOLLMINGeach formed as a double-headed imperial eagle centered with a tear-form cabochon ruby, the bars with diamond-set ties, each marked on loop with 56 standard, assayer's mark Ya L in Cyrillic for Yakov NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fender Stratocaster Electric Guitar, 1957Fender Stratocaster Electric Guitar, 1957. Serial # -22148. Comes with newer vintage late 60's Fender Stratocaster case, original tremolo bar, broken control cavity cover and screws. Guitar body, backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Domed brass eyes with additional dot painting along the seven black bars on body. 5 5/8" x 1 1/8" tall x 5/8" wide. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dana Bartlett (1882-1957) Capistrano Canyon 30 x 36 in. framed 39 x 45 in.Dana Bartlett (1882-1957) Capistrano Canyon signed 'Dana Bartlett' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. framed 39 x 45 in. Footnotes: Provenance PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on PaperMarc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower left, depicting figures in a crowded bar, behind acrylic in an acrylic-lined black and silver tone wood frame PropeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOSUS$110(4 bids)
827 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2006 topps heritage 1957 yogi berra certified issue on card mint SP red autoUS$440
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold & Platinum GIA Old Sapphire Ruby Diamond Long Bar PinUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA set of exquisite zitanwood painted four-bar hanging screens inlaid with gems and flowers and birdsUS$2,400(5 bids)
Featured2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseAGL Certified 18.07ct Colombian Emerald and Diamond RingUS$10,000