20201955 Pontiac Star Chief Convertible Advertising Art byFramed, as shown22.5x15.5. Artist: Morgan. Watercolor and gouache on illustration board. original artwork for a magazine advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spartan Chief Washington Hotel Framed AdvertisementPossibly a printing proof as evidenced by mistakes and typos in the lithograph and hand written corrections over the dye printed portions, shows wear, discoloration, fading, a 2" tear in the center, sSee Sold Price
Sold20183 JOHAN PROMOS1957 Oldsmobile 98, 1955 Pontiac Star Chief, 1958 Oldsmobile 98, all are reproductions, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20221930's Pontiac Chief of The Sixes Advertisement Token Grades NG1930's Pontiac Chief of The Sixes Advertisement Token Grades NG. Whitehead & Hoag was founded in 1892 in Newark, New Jersey, by Benjamin S. Whitehead (1858-1940) and Chester R. Hoag (1860-1935) when tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chief Pontiac Show Room Poster.Single-sided cardboard poster that is framed with name on the plate. (8.9). 48" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Pontiac Super Chief Catalina Dealership SignOriginal 1950s Pontiac Super Chief Catalina dealership advertising sign. Sign has been nicely framed behind glass. Does have some discoloration and wear from use and age. Overall with frame it measureSee Sold Price
Sold20173-COLOR AUTOMOBILE ADVERTISEMENTS, & MORE, FRAMEDLargest is the Texas Co. Petroleum factory print at 17" by 12". Lot also includes Marmon, Wills Sainte Claire and Pontiac Big Six advertisements. Nice colors and graphics,light soiling and wear. VerySee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Pontiact Star Chief Catalina Dealership SignOriginal 1950s Pontiac Star Chief Catalina dealership advertising sign. Sign has been nicely framed behind glass. Does have discoloration and wear from use and age. Overall with frame it measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2015The First American Life Insurance Company AdFramed under glass is an advertisement for The First American Life Insurance Company. Advertisement has a Native American chief in the center of the seal. Condition (Excellent). Size 20-1/2" x 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD MEDAL CAMP FURNITURE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ FURNITURE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s Gold Medal Camp Furniture embossed self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and graphics. The sign shows areas of paint loss throughout the field. The sign has minor surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Munsing Tin Litho Framed AdvertisementMunsing Tin Litho Framed Advertisement. Northwestern Knitting Company. Circa 1910. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 25.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chief Pontiac ArtworkChief Pontiac print by Jerry Farnsworth. Presented to Kohler Pontiac Co., L. W. Ward, General Sales Manager, Pontiac Motor Division. Frame overall 49 1/2" x 34". Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. HARPER BOURBON WHISKEY FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.I.W. Harper ad depicting grandfather and grandchildren with the product. Original ornate frame. The tin label reads "Like Your Grandfather Used To." An extra label reads "Glasner and Barzen DistillingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Kendall Mfg. Co. French Laundry Soap Advertisement Framed in Antique Oak FrameUS$10
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Pianoforte Grade IV Certificate For Christine Perfect, 1958 And Handwritten NoteUS$300