Sold20211959 Fleer Baseball Ted Williams (29) AssortedSolid lot of Vg/Ex cards due to some moderate corner wear and or a light crease. Lot includes #67 Two Fisherman and #75 Williams Value.See Sold Price
Sold20171959 Fleer Ted Williams PSA Graded NM-MT 8Card # 63 Ted's All-Star Record PSA 8See Sold Price
Sold20241959 FLEER TED WILLIAMS #35 BOSTON RED SOX STAR1959 FLEER TED WILLIAMS #35 HOF BOSTON RED SOX STAR PSA 8See Sold Price
Sold20169 1959 Fleer Ted Williams Graded CardsCard #72 PSA 8, Card 69 PSA 8, Card 56 GAI 7, Card #52 PSA 8, Card #48 PSA8, ,Card #42 PSA 8, Card #37 PSA 8, Card #36 PSA8, Card #20 PSA 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 1959 Fleer Ted Williams Graded CardsIncludes #78 PSA 6 EX-MT, #34 AGA 8 NM-MT, #43 PSA7 NM, #56 PSA 5 EX, #57 PSA 8 NM-MT, and #1 PSA 5 EX.See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Fleer Ted Williams PSA Graded (4)4 in the lot. All PSA graded. 1949, 1950, & 1959.See Sold Price
Sold20221959 FLEER NO.78 HONORS FOR WILLIAMS TED WILLIAMS (GCG 7.5)1959 FLEER NO.78 HONORS FOR WILLIAMS TED WILLIAMS (GCG 7.5)See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Fleer Ted Williams Cards. PSA Graded.1959 Honors for Williams. 1959 Ted Hits for the Cycle July 21, 1946.See Sold Price
Sold20231959 Fleer Ted Williams #57 SGC 8.5 HOF Nice1959 Fleer Ted Williams #57 SGC 8.5 HOF NiceSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Fleer Ted Williams #76 SGC 8.5 Nice1959 Fleer Ted Williams #76 SGC 8.5 NiceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMickey Mantle Ted Williams Mays Aaron 500 Home Run Club Signed Baseball PSA DNAUS$1,600
2 days LeftMynt Auctions500 Home Run Lithograph Framed 19x36 with 11 Signatures Mantle Williams AaronUS$10(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL 1948 CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES "THE BASEBALL MAN'S CIGARETTE" AD DISPLAYUS$100
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MITCHELL GOLD + BOB WILLIAMS LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$300
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1959 Comet Sweets #37 Jesse Owens - Olympics - PSA 8 NM-MTUS$6(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing (Skyline Drive Way), 1950 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
17 hrs LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Five views:, Etchings, sheets fromUS$125