Sold2020PORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces among it 4 pages withPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces among it 4 pages with technical data Porsche RS60 Spyder, dated October 1960, German text, and original B/W company photo Porsche RS60 Spyder, 7x18cm, reverse with prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 25 Proof SetsLot of 25 Proof Sets: 5 sets of US Mint Proof sets minted in Philadelphia dated from 1960-1964, each with 5 coins in original packaging and with envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Royal Doulton Small Character/Toby JugsLot of 2 Royal Doulton Small Character/Toby Jugs. Included in this lot are Gladiator - D6553 dated 1960 measuring 4.25" tall x 4" and Viscount Montgomery of Alamein - D6850 dated 1989 Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) SPECIAL MINT SETS, (4) LINCOLN ROLLS& (4) NICKEL ROLLS: LOT INCLUDES (5) 1966 & (3) 1967 SPECIAL MINT SETS, 4 UNC LINCOLN ROLLS, (2) 1960-D, 1961 P&D, (32) 1910 & (48) 1911 CIRCULATED LIBERTY-V NICKELS PLUS (2) 1959 UNC JEFFERSON ROLLSSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK DOLL(S).Lot of (4) MINT tagged English CLOTH Golliwogs. 8 1/2" Merrythought. 14" Dean's Florence Upton Golly, The Golly Centenary 1895-1995 Ltd. Ed. 565/1500. Pair of Dean's Golly Glove Puppets in original seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 7 Seated Liberty Silver Half Dimes 1853 P&OLot of 7 Seated Liberty Silver Half Dime. Mostly dated 1853 and of the Arrows at Date variety, there are 4 from the Philly Mint, 2 from the New Orleans Mint, and an 1858 completes the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF MINT AND PROOF SETS, PLUS IKE DOLLARS.This lot consists of: 13 1960, proof; 2 1961 PRF; 6 1962; 6 1963; 18 1964; a 1968; a 1972; a 1975; a 1976; 2 1977; 2 1978; a 1979; a 1980; a 1981; a 1985; 3 1986; a 1997; 4 1981; 3 1983; 4 1984; 4 198See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960) Conversation PiMark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)Conversation Pieces, 1997Screenprint in colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sylvia Wald silkscreenSylvia Wald (American 1915-2011)- ''City Lot on Sunday''- silkscreen in color, 1946, signed, dated and annotated 'Ed 40 - col. 8' in pencil, light struck. 18 1/2 x 13 3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of U.S. Mint SetsA lot of U.S. Mint Sets. Consists of: 1959 (2 sets); 1960; 1961; 1962; 1963 (4 sets with extra Philadelphia sets); 1964 (12 sets with extra Philadelphia sets); 1965 SMS (8 sets); 1966 SMS (4 sets); 19See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pieces of WJ Gordy Pottery Lot6 Pieces of WJ Gordy Pottery Lot circa 1970s and all is signed and dated and in mint condition. 1- Flower Frog 5 1/2" Tall 2- Bud Vase 5" Tall3- Bean Pot with candle holder lid 5" Tall 4- Creamer & SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Lightning Dragsters Lot of 39 cars Mint on CardJohnny Lightning Dragsters Lot of 39. This lot includes, '71 Motown Shaker Al Berler Series #4 Green 1995, '71 Revellution Ed McCulloch Series #2 White with Gold Top 1995, '71 RevellutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (4) � WALT DISNEY OFFICIAL MOUSEKETEER DOLLSMade by Horsman. 1960's? NRFB (2) Sets of boy/girl 8" MINT vinyl dolls. Condition: all of the boxes have either masking tape or tape residue on them.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTEBAN VICENTE SPANISH 1903-2001Abstraction (1960), oil on canvas, verso, 24 x 36 in, (61 x 91.4 cm), framed: 31 x 43 in, (78 x 109.2 cm), signed and dated 1960 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Wall-MountedPhillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Wall-Mounted Shelf, c. 1960 black walnut, ebony H 3 1/2 x W 84 3/4 x D 24 inches Provenance: Wright, Chicago, Design, 26 March 2015, Lot 136See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979): I Have A DreamCharles Wilbert White 1918-1979 I Have A Dream lithograph on paper 1976; ed. 107/125; signed in pencil, titled, numbered and dated to lower corners 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tool lot, 2 hand drills, 4 saws including handsaw with brass set screw, one drill by H.Antique tool lot, 2 hand drills, 4 saws including handsaw with brass set screw, one drill by H. Helliwell, HalifaxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernar Venet "Two Indeterminate Lines" 1996Bernar Venet, French b-1941 Origional Oil stick and pencil on poster board signed by Bernar Venet, titled Two Indeterminate Lines and dated 96. 1/2 x 4" plate steel frame available upon request 64" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 PlayStation 2 PS2 Game Systems with 3 Controllers. Untested, No cordsLot of 4 PlayStation 2 PS2 Game Systems with 3 Controllers. Untested, No cordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SRIHADI SOEDARSONO | Masks100 x 130 cm ; 131.5 x 161.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 1960 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold202422K YELLOW GOLD LOOSE NUGGETS - LOT OF 422k yellow gold loose nuggets - lot of 4.Weight: 4.2 GramsCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Woman - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"US$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Bird - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"US$400
1 day LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...US$15,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions33 National Railways of Mexico Public Timetables 1931-1970US$25(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Orishas - Color etching with sugarlift aquatint, on a zinc plate à la poupéUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Naufragio - Color etching with drypoint and aquatint a la poupeeUS$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Noonday Glare, 1978, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400