2017SEVEN JOHNNIE WALKER ADVERTISING PAINTINGSSeven Johnnie Walker Advertising Paintings: Seven framed Johnnie Walker advertising paintings by various artists, six different pieces of art. Pieces titled "Fuss and Feathers" by Albert DorSee Sold Price
Sold2023CBGB, Television, Stillettoes, FlyersUSA, 1980s printed matter 8 1/2” x 11” Two flyers for shows by Television alongside The Stillettoes at CBGB. Tags:performance, conceptual, ephemera, art, artist, nyc, east village, club, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ROUND FAN PAGESThe first ink on silk, painted landscape, with artist's siganture and seal mark. The second with calligrahy from various artists eg. Huang Siyong (1842-1914), Li Peiyuan (1858-1945), Xia Renchang, HuSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Collection Of Old Masters Etchings18th Century and earlier Collection Of Old Masters Etchings. Various artists. Measures with frame 12.5" x 15 1/4", Images roughly between 8 1/4" x 11". In good condition, light wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, 4 x 4 x 4 seriesSol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Barry Le Va and Robert Mangold 4 x 4 x 4 series 1990screenprint in colors 45 h × 43.5 w in (114 × 110 cm) Lot includes works by Sol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Barry Le VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Rubber Stamp PortfolioVarious Artists Rubber Stamp Portfolio 1976-77rubber stamp in pink on Dalton Natural Bond, rubber stamp on paper largest: 11 h x 11 w in (28 x 28 cm) smallest: 8 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Unmounted Paintings by Various ArtistsThree Chinese Unmounted Paintings by Various Artists. Ink and color on paper, including a 'Squirrels' painting by Jiang Hanting (1903-1963), a 'Beauty' painting by Zhang Daqian (1898-1983), and a 'RooSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LOT OF MUSEUM ART POSTCARDSVARIOUS ARTISTS AND PERIODS. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and LarryVarious Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and Larry Rivers) (20th century) National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio five lithographs, one screenprint,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) "GIANT SIZE"ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987) Giant Size, $1.57 Each 1963 Screenprint on record sleeve An original 12-inch vinyl record containing interviews with various artists including Andy Warhol, Jim Dine,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on canvas. Paul Gaugin, Cezanne, Degas EraThis enchanting oil painting on canvas showcases the charm of a village. The artist skillfully captures the essence of the rural scene, using the medium to highlight the quaint details and inviting atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Duo-Art PianoSteinway Walnut Model L Duo-Art Grand Piano. With five boxes of Duo-Art rolls. 'STEINWAY & SONS DUO-ART' to keyboard cover, various Steinway markings to the sound board, badge to music stand reads 'STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Hoeck Rusti Oil on canvasFrida Artist: Frida Hoeck RustiTechnique: oil on canvasMeasures: 65 x 55 cmTitle: Dog waiting at the window.Biography: Frida Hoeck Rusti was a Norwegian artist who Died 1963See Sold Price
Sold2020Ding Yanyong(1902-1978)Assorted Fishink on paper, depicting various fish, with the artist's signature and a seal mark 135cm x 33.7cm Provenance: from the Estate of WongYik-Ho(1923-2011), Hong Kong. 丁衍庸(1902-1See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Pan Tianshou 潘天壽(款,1897-1971)US$2,500
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry SeriesUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Tapestry 1930US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50