Sold2022Bernard Buffet The village road Original LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet Country: France Title: The village road Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1967 by Fernand Mourlot, France Paper size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet The village road Original LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet Country: France Title: The village road Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1967 by Fernand Mourlot, France Paper: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH VILLAGE ROAD LITHOGRAPH BY BERNARD BUFFETTBernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, original color lithograph on paper, The Village Road, 1967. Signed in the plate upper left. Framed. Printed by Mourlot Freres, France. Bernard Buffet was a FrenchSee Sold Price
2023Bernard Buffet The village road framed Original LithographTitle: Bernard Buffet The village road framed Original Lithograph Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.25 x 9.50 inch Descrition: Artist: Bernard Buffet Country: France Title: The village road Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Signed LithographBernard Buffet ( French, 1928 - 1999 ). Known for his abstract figural painting, engraving and printmaking design. Titled Village Road. Signed in the plate. COA on verso. Work Size: 13.75 x 11.25 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet- 1967 "The Road to Town" LithographBernard Buffet's "The Road to Town" lithograph, created in 1967, showcases the artist's distinctive style and vision. Buffet, a prominent French painter and lithographer (1928?1999), gained internatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Bernard Buffet, (French 1928-1999), The Village Road* Bernard Buffet (French 1928-1999) The Village Road together with a poster lithograph 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $60-80 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet : La Route du village, 1967Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)La Route du village, 1967Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper.Plate-signed on the top left of the sheet.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 31.3 x 24.2 cm / 12.3 x 9.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - The Village RoadArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: The Village Road Year: 1967 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 12.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original Lithograph <See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - The Village RoadArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: The Village Road Year: 1967 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 12.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original Lithograph <See Sold Price
Sold20241967 Bernard Buffet Fish lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Fish. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 14 x 17 inches . GSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Bernard Buffet Fish lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Fish. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 14 x 17 inches . GSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Bernard Buffet A Torero lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). A Torero. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18 x 21 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet 1967 lithograph Still Life with Fruit signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Still Life with Fruit. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1967 lithograph Still Life with FruitBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Still Life with Fruit. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18See Sold Price
Sold20211967 Bernard Buffet Jojo the Clown lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (French, 1928 - 1999). Jojo the Clown. Original color lithograph on wove paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18 x 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1967 Paris FramedBuffet, Bernard "L'ile Saint-Louis Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Framed 1967 BeeBuffet, Bernard "Bee" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 inches. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Lithograph after BuffetBernard Buffet Lithograph after Buffet Bernard Buffet Lithograph from 1967 printed Mourlot Press in Paris France. Custom framed Approx 18x22 inches Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet Sheet: 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) The Village Road, 1967 lithograph signed (lower right) and numbered '109/135' (lower left) Sheet: 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2023Bernard Buffet lithograph after BuffetBernard Buffet Lithograph from 1967 printed Mourlot Press in Paris France. Custom framed Approx 18x22 inches Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Hogfish 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Hogfish. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 6 3/4 x 9 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 inches . Gallery Matted and FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Flowers 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (French, 1928-1999). Flowers. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inches. This pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375US$100