Sold2020Alexander Calder Mobile Lithographies PosterCalder, After Alexander, Mobile et Lithographies, c.1974, open edition, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 30.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALAlexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALERIE MAEGHT -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 28.75 inches - Frame Width 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Gallery Poster, lithograph -1971 Milano. Sight size 30 x 22 inches. Overall framedAlexander Calder Gallery Poster, lithograph -1971 Milano. Sight size 30 x 22 inches. Overall framed size 40 x 32 inches, crack in glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobiles De Calder - Gallery Maeght Poster -28 x 20Mobiles De Calder - Gallery Maeght Poster -28 x 20 inches, Penn Prints Inc. NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1974 Gallery Exhibition PosterAntoni Tapies 1974 Gallery Exhibition Poster. Printed in Spain. 0.5 in. rip at top edge. Approx. 29.5 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL CHICAGO, 1974 FOUR SEASONS GALLERY POSTER BY MOURLOT. 27" X 38.5"MARC CHAGALL CHICAGO, 1974 FOUR SEASONS GALLERY POSTER BY MOURLOT. 27" X 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Hokin Gallery (Exhibition Poster)ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Hokin Gallery Poster in colors 22" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antoni Clave Signed Gallery Posters 19742 Antoni Clave, Spain 1913-2005 Signed and Numbered Weintraub Gallery Lithograph Posters Promoting 1974 Show of Clave Paintings and Sculpture. Measures 32 inches x 24 inches each. There may be very feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Perls Galleries Exhibition PosterExhibition poster for "Alexander Calder Recent Gouaches, Mobiles, Stabiles, Feb.8 - Mar.12, 1966 - Perls Galleries, 1016 Madison Ave., New York Condition, needs cleaning, torn corners, ripsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1974 Framed Poster, "Balloons"Alexander Calder 1974 Framed Poster, "Balloons". size: 24.5 x 18 in frame, 26 x 19.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Levitan" Large Exhibition Poster Levitan Gallery 1974"Levitan" Large Exhibition Poster Levitan Gallery 1974. Size: 22.25x31.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder National Gallery of Art PosterAlexander Calder National Gallery of Art Poster c.1976/1977. Along w/ a Degas National Gallery of Art Poster c.1984/1985. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Calder-36" x 23". Provenance: From a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Europex Gallery New York Exhibiton PosterAlexander Calder Europex Gallery New York Exhibiton Poster. Size: 40" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020HOI LEBADANG Poster for Circle Gallery 1974. Signed.HOI LEBADANG Poster for Circle Gallery 1974. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021David Lance Goines Signed Poster India Ink Gallery 1974David Lance Goines India Ink Gallery Exhibition Poster Signed, 1974. Excellent condition. Approx. 24 in x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Posters, Alexander Calder Aubusson Tapestries, Brewster GalleryLot of 5 Posters, Alexander Calder Aubusson Tapestries, Brewster Gallery. These posters were for the exhibition "Aubusson Tapestries and Selected Lithographs" of works by Alexander Calder (American, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FRAMED MARC CHAGALL GALLERY POSTER. FOUR SEASONSLARGE FRAMED MARC CHAGALL GALLERY POSTER. FOUR SEASONS CHICAGO 1974See Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Frykholm, Herman Miller Summer Picnic poster,Steve Frykholm, Herman Miller Summer Picnic poster, USA, 1974, framed, gallery label to back, August 17, 1974, framed size: 25.25"w x 39.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palm Beach Calder Art Show PosterPalm Beach Hokin Gallery Calder 'Aubusson Tapestries' art show poster signed Calder, 22" x 27", frame 25" x 31". Provenance: Lake Park, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Original Linogravure Poster C.N.A.C 1974 MaeghtArtist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: C.N.A.C Medium: Original Linogravure Marks: Signed in plate Paper Size: 30.50 x 22 inch Publisher: 1974 Maeght, France Condition: Fine - PristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) - LithographicAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) - Lithographic Exhibition Poster, Gallery Maeght. 73x51cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCIGANER (DATES UNKNOWN) Last Time in New York / French Line. 1982.US$500(2 bids)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesWarren Oates - Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia - original stillsUS$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSusan Rothenberg 1977 Gallery Poster Willard GalleryUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster PrintUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile GorkyUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAlfred Jensen - Divine Analogy and Time Reckoning 1963 Gallery Poster with InscriptionsUS$50