Sold20211976-S Bicentennial 3-Piece Silver Proof Set With1976-S Bicentennial 3-Piece Silver Proof Set With Original Gov't Packaging.See Sold Price
Sold20221976 US Mint Bicentennial 3 Piece Silver Proof Set with COA In Original Shipping Box From The mInt1976 US Mint Bicentennial 3 Piece Silver Proof Set with COA In Original Shipping Box From The mInt. Minted to celebrate the Bicentennial, this special set includes the 40% Silver Uncirculated Ike DollSee Sold Price
Sold20241776-1976 Bicentennial Silver 3 piece Proof set1776-1976 Bicentennial Silver 3 piece Proof set. Minted to celebrate the Bicentennial, this special set includes the Proof DCAM 40% Silver Ike Dollar, the Proof DCAM 40% Silver Kennedy Half Dollar andSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Items Incl 1995 Proof American Silver EagleAlso includes 1976 3 piece 40% silver proof set, 1994 prestige set, and 1976 proof bicentennial silver coin. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for thSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 SILVER 3- COIN PROOF & UNC SETSU.S. MINT BICENTENNIAL SILVER 3-PIECE SETS (1) PROOF, (1) UNCIRCULATED.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 1976-S SILVER 3-COIN PROOF SETSU.S. MINT BICENTENNIAL SILVER 3-PIECE SETS W/ ORIGINAL STYROFOAM BOXES.See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) Modern Silver PiecesAnother Lot of (24) Modern Silver Pieces consisting of: (3) sets 1976 3 piece 40% silver bi-centennial BU; (1) set 1976 3 piece 40% proof; (1) 1971 blue pack 40% silver Ike dollar BU; (1)1973 blue pacSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) 1976 3-PIECE SILVER PROOF SETSCHECK OUT OUR UPCOMING AUCTION ESTIMATE $140 - $160.See Sold Price
Sold2015[US] US Mint and modern US coins, variety4-rolls 2009-D Mint Sealed Lincoln Cents, 2-1982 George Washington Commemorative silver Half Dollars, 2005 US Mint Set, 2007 US Mint Presidential Dollar Proof Set, 1976, 1976 3-piece silver proof setSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED COIN LOT:1961, 74-S NGC PF-66, 76-S PF-67, 77-S PF-66 CAMEO JEFFERSON NICKELS, (2) 1972, 1973 BROWN IKES, 1976 3-PIECE SILVER PROOF SET. ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2020COINS: Large lot of US proof sets, includes: six 1976 3COINS: Large lot of US proof sets, includes: six 1976 3 piece silver proof sets; plus 5 sets each of 1971-1978 proof sets. [total: 46 proof sets]See Sold Price
Sold20171976-S United States 3-Piece Silver Proof Set1976-S United States 3-Piece Silver Proof SetSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 U.S. Bicentennial 3 Coin 40% Silver Proof Set1976 U.S. Bicentennial 3 Coin 40% Silver Proof SetSee Sold Price
Sold20231776-1976-S United States Bicentennial 3-Coin Silver Proof Set With OGP & COA.1776-1976-S United States Bicentennial 3-Coin Silver Proof Set With OGP & COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION1972 MINT SET, 1968 PROOF SET, 1974 PROOF SET, 1973 PROOF SET, 1976 3-PIECE SILVER SET, 1971 SILVER EISENHOWER DOLLAR BU, 1970 PROOF SET AND 1971 EISENHOWER PROOF SILVER DOLLAR. ESTIMATE: $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Mint Sets3-piece 1976 Bicentennial silver set (uncirculated), plus five 1999 clad mint sets and a 2011 mint set, all in mint issued holders.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Items Incl 1976 3 Pc Bicentennial Silver Proof SetAlso includes 1994 Mint Proof set, 1964 Year Set, 1992 Silver Dollar Olympic Coin with box and certificate of authenticity, 2010 Commemorative Boy Scouts Proof silver dollar with box, 2007 fifty penceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 3 US 1976 BICENTENNIAL SILVER PROOF SETSLOT OF 3 US 1976 BICENTENNIAL SILVER PROOF SETS Each set to include (1) Kennedy half dollar, (1) Eisenhower dollar, and (1) Washington quarter. Also includes display booklets. Shipping / Pickup: We CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Mint Bicentennial 40% Silver 3-Piece Proof SetUS Mint Bicentennial 40% Silver 3-Piece Proof Set, Eisenhower Dollar, Kennedy Half Dollar, Washington Quarter, with display folder, in original packaging, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThirteen(13) 1973 3-Coin 40% Silver Bicentennial Sets- Proof & BusinessUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 U.S. Bicentennial Silver Uncirculated Sets 1776-1976US$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Flying Colors', Complete set of 6 lithographs, 1974-1975US$2,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500