Sold2024Joseph Drouhin Pouilly-Fuisse SealedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Joseph berger (Shepherd Joseph), (from the Bible Series)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Joseph berger (Shepherd Joseph), (from the Bible Series) hand colored etching initialed and numbered 87/100 in pencil 11 x 9 1/4 inches. Literature: Cramer booSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Young Shepherd Joseph Signed Color EtchingChagall, Marc (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Joseph Berger [Young Shepherd Joseph], 1958, etching with hand coloring in watercolor, signed M. Ch and numbered 13/100 in pencil at the bottom, impression 1See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Joseph. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original gouache executed by Chagall in preparation for his legendary stained glass windows at the Hadassah Hebrew UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Joseph AndMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Joseph And Potifar's Wife. Color lithograph. Together with a color serigraph after Fernand Leger, numbered 203/1000, and one lithograph after Picasso Sheet: 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Pernand-Vergelesses - Vintage 1993Vintage 1993, Pernand-Vergelesses, Joseph Drouhin, 3-1cm, 2lbsl (3 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold20161999 Meursault & 1994 Chassagne MontrachetVintage 1999, Meursault, Joseph Drouhin, 2-0.5cm (2 750 ml) Vintage 1994, Chassagne Montrachet, Morgeot, Joseph Drouhin, 0.5cm (1 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders Whiskey Flask [155935]Rare amber Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders Whiskey Flask. 113th Annual Assembly/United Grand Imperial Council/ Red Cross of Constantine /Tulsa, Oklahoma/June 6-9 1985/Joseph S. Lewis K.CSee Sold Price
Sold20191985 CANADA/HALIFAX NS, (JOSEPH HOWE FESTIVAL),1985 CANADA/HALIFAX NS, (JOSEPH HOWE FESTIVAL), UNCIRCULATED, HARDER TO FIND!See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Jacob pleurant Joseph (Jacob Weeping for Joseph), (from theMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Jacob pleurant Joseph (Jacob Weeping for Joseph), (from the Bible Series), 1952 etching with hand coloring initialed and numbered 21/100 in pencil 11 3/4 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Figurine AssortmentLladro Figurine Assortment (7) items including in glazed finish #1128 'Dog in Basket' retired 1985, #4649 'Madonna Head' retired 2001, #4967 'Soccer Player' retired 1985, #4533 'Saint Joseph' active,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys, FilzpostkarteGermany, 1985/1993 printed felt 4 1/8” x 5 7/8” x 3/8” Filzpostkarte (Felt Postcard) by Joseph Beuys, 1985, in an unlimited, unsigned and unnumbered edition. Produced by Edition StaeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Zaritsky 1891-1985 (Israeli) Trees lithographJoseph Zaritsky 1891-1985 (Israeli) Trees lithograph 50 x 66 cm (20 x 26 in.) signed and numbered '180/250' lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Tecson (b. 1985) Objets d'artObjets d'art dated 2022 oil on canvas 48" x 60" (122 cm x 152 cm) Much of the works of contemporary artist Joseph Tecson dealing with portraits subvert the said art form to uncover, introduce, and criSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Brown (1909- 1985)Fallen Fighter (Boxer) 3" high, 4 1/2" high overall unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Jacob Weeping for Joseph (see Cramer 30)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Jacob Weeping for Joseph (see Cramer 30)Etching with extensive handcolouring in watercolour, 1958, initialled in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, as included in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Raffael, LagoonJoseph Raffael Lagoon 1985monotype 42.5 h × 47.25 w in (108 × 120 cm) Signed to lower right 'Raffael'. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Jaekel (1907-1985), German sJoseph Jaekel (1907-1985), German sculptor, ''Girl Mask'' 1951, stylised mask of a woman, brown patinated,marbled bronze with rear stand, monogrammed ''JJ'' on the side, 26 x 22 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Amar American, 1954-2001 Untitled, 1985Joseph Amar American, 1954-2001 Untitled, 1985 Signed and dated Joseph Amar/Sept 1985 on the reverse Mixed media with metal and resin on wood panel 16 x 15 1/2 inches (40.6 x 39.4 cm) Unframed C EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Galea (1904-1985) Maltese, A view of Valletta, Malta, Grand Harbour, watercolour, signed andJoseph Galea (1904-1985) Maltese, A view of Valletta, Malta, Grand Harbour, watercolour, signed and dated '69, 7" x 21.5", (17.5x54.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Beuys Filzpostkarte Felt Postcard Fluxus MultipleBeuys, after Joseph, Filzpostkarte [Felt Postcard], originally designed by Joseph Beuys in 1985, this example was made in the 21st century and is from the open edition published by Edition Staeck, HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Amarotico American, 1931-1985 Untitled, 1972Joseph Amarotico American, 1931-1985 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated Amarotico '72 (lr) Oil on Masonite 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Pearl Fox Gallery, Philadelphia Exhibited: Art in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Attributed to Joseph BrownAttributed to Joseph Brown (American, 1909-1985), "Poseidon with Swimmers," bronze sculpture on wood base, unsigned, issued as a trophy, overall (with base): 4.25"h x 9.25"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PPRUA (1938-2015) Orange and Green Iconostasis (1985) Mixed Media, 30 x 30cm€420
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerica's Heroes & Ronald Reagan The First Four Years HardcoversUS$1
4 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)