Sold2023Salvador DALI: Faust "Woman w/ Clown"Etching illustrated by Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) of Goethe pub. Faust "Woman with Clown," on Dali blind stamp paper. Comes with Goethe Faust cover folder. Bears publisher's "Specimen" rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Spanish-French (1989) Signed EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish-French (1989). Signed and Numbered 6/250 Etching with Gold Decorations. Circa 1960s/70s. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Appears to be Generally Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Spanish-French (1989) Signed EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish-French (1989). After. Signed Etching "Inferno". Circa 1960s/70s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 13" x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Spanish-French (1989) Signed EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish-French (1989). Signed and Numbered 11/250 Etching with Gold Decorations. Circa 1960s/70s. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Appears to be Generally Good.See Sold Price
Sold20222 panda stamp booklets, & a stamp portfolio folder2 China 1985 panda stamp booklets, and a 1989 China stamp portfolio folderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: Hamadryades Mimetiques Arborescentes Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 12.4 x 19.3 inches Sheet Size: 19.7 x 25.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989The GolferLithograph, signed in graphite, edition 71/199A figure mid-swing before a tropical scene, set behind glass and framed.Plate: 19.2 x 15.9 in. (48.8 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - 'Virgil's Last Word' - Woodblock Print in Color on PaperSalvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904 - 1989), 'Virgil's Last Words', 10” x 13" Image Size, 16.5" x 19.5" Framed Size, Woodblock engraving in color on Paper, framed in a museum quality solid woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "AMERICAN CLOCK" LOTHOGRAPH 225/250Salvador Dali (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904 - 1989) original "American Clock" lithograph. Depicting an abstract scene with a clock bearing semblance to the Statue of Liberty on dial hanging from the branch ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Let Them Have DominionLithograph, signed in graphite, edition 178/250Plate: 20.2 x 15.8 in. (51.3 x 40.1 cm.), frame: 31 x 25 in. (78.7 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989SportsLithograph, signed and titled in graphite, edition 71/199Three athletes on a track, set behind glass and framed.Plate: 15.8 x 19 in. (40.1 x 48.3 cm.), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989The Angel of Peace Covering a Calmer WorldLithograph, signed and titled in graphite, edition 58/100From the Peace in Vietnam suite, showing a winged figure withSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Peace at LastLithograph, signed in graphite and titled, edition 57/100From the Peace in Vietnam suite, showing two abscessed figures brandishing weapons, set beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador Dali, Homage to Venice (Basilica SanSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989), "Homage to Venice (Basilica San Marco and Campanile)," embossed photolithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 95/195, image: 22.75"h x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Slavador Dali ( France Spain 1904-10989) VeniceSalvador Dali ( Spanish French 1904 - 1989 ) " Homage to Venice : Basilica San Marco & Campanile Basilica " Signed Lower Center in Print numbered " 129/200 " in lower left image size: 11" x 8 1/4", frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Color Lithograph La Pieta Nera, 1974Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph "La Pieta Nera, from "Les Vitraux" 1974". Signed in pencil lower right, numbered EA5/50 lower left. Framed under glass.Measures 24-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: L'Academie de Paris Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 16.1 x 23.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.2 x 29.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY ENGRAVING "HEAVEN CANTO #3"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Heaven Canto #3", Engraving, sight size 12" x 8", signed in blue lower right, also signed in the plate, framed, 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 La Danse Color LithographSalvador Dali ( French, Spanish, 1904 - 1989 ). One of modern art's most distinctive iconic 20th century Avant Garde Surrealist movement figures. His dream like images drawn from the depths of the uncSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHO SIGNED ARTIST PROOFSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989) A lithograph in colours depicting opposing faces, artist proof, signed lower left in pencil. Image size: 19" x 12" Ht: 29.5" Wd: 22.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Pegasus & HamletEtching and drypointTwo works including the pre-1970 work from Much Ado about Shakespeare (of 15), pencil signed, edition 108/150, impresSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheetsUS$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, Spain/France (1904-1989), Portrait of Young Picasso, lithograph on BFK Rives paper,US$100
19 hrs LeftEldred'sPABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Medallion., Terre de fa?ence, diameter 1.75".US$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered LithographUS$5,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955US$5,500