Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART CANADA QUEBEC – catalogues/monographies –MILLAR, Joyce. - The Sculptor’ Society of Canada : the first fifty years 1928-1978, Thèse. Montréal, Concordia, 1992. Toile. - +Etats de la matière / States of materiality. PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar De La Hoya 1992 Olympic Hopefuls Boxing Rookie Card Rc #108Oscar De La Hoya 1992 Olympic Hopefuls Boxing Rookie Card Rc #108See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar De La Hoya 1992 U.S. Olympicards #23 Usa BoxingOscar De La Hoya 1992 U.S. Olympicards #23 Usa BoxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mangbetu. Art de cour africain de collections privées belgesMangbetu. Art de cour africain de collections privées belges Burssens, H. / Guisson, A. Galerie de la Kredietbank (1992) French Text/Edition 92 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 444 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo PRINGELS (1901-1992) 'La Lieutenance De Honfleur' Acrylic on canvas, 1977. (W:100 x H:65 cm)Leo PRINGELS (1901-1992) 'La Lieutenance De Honfleur' Acrylic on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1977. Dimensions: (W:100 x H:65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHATEAU DE LA FUENTE RARE RESERVE 1992 CIGARSCHATEAU DE LA FUENTE RARE RESERVE 1992 CIGARS BOX OF 42 - unopened box, condition unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Romero Cash, Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de laMarie Romero Cash(New Mexico, b. 1942)Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de la Soledad, 1997wood, gesso, pigments, tin, stringSan Rafael, 1992:titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold20241992 Classic World Class Athletes Oscar De La Hoya Boxing Rookie Card #41You are bidding on a 1992 Classic World Class Athletes Oscar De La Hoya Boxing Rookie Card #41 in Near Mint condition. Please let us know any questions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) La Madeleine and ArcPierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) La Madeleine and Arc de Triumphe, 1992, Two lithographs, Both signed lower right and numbered 198/350 and 66/350 lower left respectively. With Certificates of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2024THEO TOBIASSE.1st Ed. 1992.(ART BOOK MONOGRAPH) TOBIASSE; GERARD DE CORTANZE. La difference; Paris, 1992, large 4to. First edition. French text. Hardcover. 299pp.In about fine condition in pictorial slipcase, which has a few scSee Sold Price
Sold2021La redécouverte de DelphesLa redécouverte de Delphes Picard O. (1992). Athènes, École Française d'Athènes. ISBN: 2-86958-050-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price