Sold2022Lot of 9 Sunnyside 1:28 Scale Diecast Lincoln LimousinesLot of 9 Sunnyside 1:28 Scale Diecast Lincoln Limousines in Store Display Boxes. 3 Boxes with 3 cars in each box. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day witSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN LIMOUSINE HOOD ORNAMENT, MARBLE BASEChrysler (American, 20th century). Lincoln automobile hood ornament mounted to marble base with plaque inscribed "Robert W. Woodruff". Approx. h. 4.5”, w. 4.5”, d. 3”See Sold Price
Sold20249 NEW MARX PASSENGER CARSO ga, litho tin, 5161-1, 5161-2, 5161-3, 5161-4 Tarantula RR cars, orig boxes minor wear, 7347-1994 TCA coach, orig box minor wear, 7347-1954 coach, orig box minor wear, 5202 TCA coach, orig box minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln Cents Book Incomplete 1909-1958 w/ Graded CoinsWinner shall receive the exact following coins shown here:(3) Graded Lincoln Cents(1) Graded Ocean View Nickel(136) Lincoln Cents in the bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023199 LINCOLN CENTS: 33 IN WHITMAN ALBUM 1941-1974COLLECTION #2, 90 IN WHITMAN ALBUM COLLECTION 1941 #2 (COMPLETE COLLECTION) AND 76 COINS IN FLIPS (IN 3 RING BINDER HOLDERS) COINS FROM 1941-1994 WITH MANY BRILLIANT UNCSSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Goebel Hummels#490 Carefree, 1997. #549 3/0 A Sweet Offering, 1993. #630 For Keeps, 1994. #435 3/0 Delicious, 1996. #804 Love Petals, 2003. #565 Free Spirit, 1997. #560 Lucky Fellow, 1992. #535 No Thank You, 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Ischiko große Lincoln LimousineTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, colour red silver, 50ies, Made in Japan, 43 cm, very good condition Blechspielzeug, Schwungrad-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, Farbe rot silber, 50er Jahre, MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH MODEL DOCKYARD COACH501. ENGLISH MODEL DOCKYARD COACH | 3" gauge, wooden construction, real glass windows, opening doors, brass wheels and buffers, circa 1880's, most likely Steven's Model Dockyard or Clyde Model DockyarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKIE O'S WHITE HOUSE FLOWER PRINTS FROM DRESSING ROOM ABOARD THE CHRISTINA. ONASSIS, JACQUELIN...JACKIE O'S WHITE HOUSE FLOWER PRINTS FROM DRESSING ROOM ABOARD THE CHRISTINA. ONASSIS, JACQUELINE KENNEDY. 1929-1994. 3 offset lithographic prints, 'White House Flower Arrangement,' from Jackie KennedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nirvana (Years Active 1987-1994) 3 ¾ x5 ½ signed cutNirvana (Years Active 1987-1994), 3 ¾ x 5 ½ signed cut. All three signed in blue ink with inscription below signatures ‘Nirvana’. Matted and Framed with a Black and White Photograph of the Band.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, b. 1955).'From Fishes to Knishes',1994. 3-dimensional serigraph. Signed, titled, and edition numbered '56/450' lower margins in pencil. Property of a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight Size: 28.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAG SWISS TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, 427 loco, 2 restaurant cars, 2 #157 coaches, 3 orig boxes only, 1 missing its top, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT BY HESSLER / AYRESPhotographic portrait of Abraham Lincoln, 7 3/8 x 9 1/8 in. on original board, printed by George B. Ayres, ca. 1881 - 1899, produced from negatives from Alexander Hesler's original photograph of LincoSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND SILVER IMPERIAL COACHIGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND STERLING SILVER IMPERIAL WEDDING COACH, H 3 3/4" W 6 1/2":A miniature replica of the Imperial wedding coach by the House of Igor Carl Faberge and Franklin Mint. The coachSee Sold Price
Sold2017BING ELEVATED TABLE TOP RAILWAYOO ga, tank loco, windup working, w/3 coaches, circle of track w/pylons & station, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 5502 PROTOTYPE TRAIN SET1 ga, T18 tank loco w/3 coaches & 2 figure sets, orig set box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dewitt Clinton Model - Must See 36" LongAn unusual model of the New York Central "Dewitt Clinton" locomotive and 3 coaches. This is an older model and it's fixed to the wooden scale track. The gauge of the track is 2.5". The locomotive almoSee Sold Price
2015MARKLIN 29849 AMERICAN TRAIN SETHO ga, UP Big Boy loco & tender, SF diesel AB unit, 3 coaches & 8 freight cars, orig box inserts only, w/extra 37991 empty orig box for a UP Big Boy, minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Presidential Penmanship: Authentic Abraham Lincoln Signed Envelope, 3 x 5, with COAImmerse yourself in the aura of the 16th President of the United States with this extraordinary Abraham Lincoln signed envelope, measuring a modest 3 x 5 inches. This is not just a piece of paper; it'See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 Chinese 1994 Gold Unicorn Proof - 5Yn, 10Yn,Set of 3 Chinese 1994 Gold Unicorn Proof - 5Yn, 10Yn, 25Yn - 1/20 oz; 1/10 oz; 1/4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley 1973 Lincoln Continental "Last" LimoElvis Presley's Owned and Driven 1973 Lincoln Continental "Last" Limousine W/Title, Letter From Priscilla Presley, and Extensive Documentation (Museum Exhibited) - This 1973 Lincoln Continental limousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Presidential Military Appointment DocumentPresidential Military Appointment Document Engraved document dated 1865, signed by Abraham Lincoln. 18 x 14 3/4 in. (sheet), 18 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 Mattel Hot Wheels 3 Car Little Debbie 1994 & 2000 diecast car limited edition packs brand new inUS$14(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company22k Gold Persian Coin in 16k Gold BailUS$1,300(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company18k White Gold Jewelry AssortmentUS$400(1 bid)