Sold20241998 Pokemon Shogakukan Stamp sheet Nintendo Vintage 1sheet PikachuSheet is mint unused. Still in original mailer. These were a Japanese exclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nintendo Poke'mon Balls5 Nintendo Poke'mon balls from the 1990s, all containing original contents, character names are; Pikachu, Mewtwo, Charzard, Jiggly Puff and Togepi. Sheet of Burger King 9 card set.See Sold Price
Sold202413 - Uncut Burger King Pokemon Sheets + Nintendo Topps and Holo Cards13 - Uncut Burger King Sheets with Pikachu and Charzard, Ready to grade, Topps Die-cut Pikachu 5 of 18, 7 - Nintendo Topps Cards with Screen Snap card, #144 Articuno Low, #244 Holo Entei NMSee Sold Price
Sold202413 - Uncut Burger King Pokemon Sheets + Nintendo Topps and Holo Cards13 - Uncut Burger King Sheets with Pikachu and Charzard, Ready t grade, Topps Die-cut Pikachu 5 of 18, 7 - Nintendo Topps Cards with Screen Snap card, #144 Articuno Low, #244 Holo Entei NMSee Sold Price
Sold20241998 Topps Pokemon Blue Label Pikachu Foil Carda Vintage Pokemon Card Lot, All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20241998 Topps Blue Label Pokemon Pikachu Charm Star Cardsa Vintage Pokemon Card Lot, All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nintendo Gameboy Color Console with Pokemon CardsVintage Nintendo Gameboy Color Console in Berry Fuchista Color with Two Pokemon Games- Red Version and Special Pikachu Edition. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20246 1998 Nintendo Mewtwo Double Sided Cards Pikachup An Authentic Pokemon Card in the condition listed in the title. We have some very nice Highly Gradeable Pokemon Cards on this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Pokemon 23K Gold Plated Trading Cards1999 Burger King Complete Set of 6 Sealed 23k Gold Plated Trading Cards & COA's (Official Nintendo Seal) in Pokeball! #6 Charizard, #25 Pikachu, #39 Jigglypuff, #61 Poliwhirl, #150 Mewtwo, Togepi; InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sealed Charizard Pikachu Mewtwo Pokemon Limited Edition Collection(8) Eight 1999 Nintendo Pokemon Balls Sealed. Charizard , (2) Two Pikachu , Poliwhirl, (2) Two Togepi , Jigglypuff And Mewtwo limited edition Pokemon with sealed balls and their boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998)VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998) Fish, 1974 watercolor on paper 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) [full sheet] signed and dated lower right; USSR export stamp on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanBROWN LADY, 1998, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed upper right, with artist’s stamp and copyright and inventory number 40776 on verso, sheet 36 x 24”, frame 42 ½ x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF KOREAN STAMP SHEETSET OF KOREAN POSTAGE STAMP SHEET Korea Stamps: 1956 3rd Inauguration of Pres. Syngman Rhee 20h brown SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF KOREAN STAMP SHEETSET OF KOREAN POSTAGE STAMP SHEET Korea Stamps: 1956 3rd Inauguration of Pres. Syngman Rhee 20h BLUE SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Stamp SheetsNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023People's Republic of China 1980 Year of the MonkeyPeople's Republic of China 1980 Year of the Monkey Stamp Sheet. 16 Chinese Golden Monkey or Gengshen Monkey c 1980 stamps. Sheet measures approximately 5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkITATA from V Series (A.23), 1968, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 100/100, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with their blind stamp, sheet 16 ¼ x 22 ¼”, framed with gSee Sold Price
2016Print, Andy Warhol, SunsetAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Sunset," 1972, color silkscreen, signed and dated in pencil verso, edition 32/470, Hotel Marquette Prints stamp verso, sheet: 34" x 34"w, overall (with frame): 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX ACRYLIC ON LINEN, 1998 NEW MOON SERIESSigned Max upper left, with No. 29543 and Peter Max 1998 copyright stamp to linen verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34.5" x W 44.5" (Painting) H 30" x W 40" Condition: Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Neo Destiny Master Set, with Shining Pokemon cardsComplete Neo Destiny Master Set. Includes complete set of secret rare shining Pokemon cards. This is a very rare master set of vintage Pokemon cards. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese StampsGroup of three sheet stamps. Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Ellsworth, Vancouver, Canada, consultant to Bank of China in Hong Kong during 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Original Spider-Man Comic StripsA grouping of four original comic strips from "The Spectacular Spider-Man", circa 1980s. One is framed, three unframed. Unframed strips have Marvel stamps verso. Sheets: 16-1/4in x 11in.See Sold Price
319 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE WORLD WIDE POSTAGE STAMP ALBUM AND MINT SHEET FILE 40US$60(5 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)