Sold202119th C. Blouse and Coin Purse19th C. blouse and coin purse to include cream silk blouse with eyelet lace standing collar, cuffs and applique at closure, MOP buttons, 3 pleats at either side, 32" shoulders, 36" bust and silk drawsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER COIN PURSE, 19th C.ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER COIN PURSE, 19th CENTURY For your viewing pleasure, here is a beautiful antique Russian silver coin purse. HALLMARKS: marked '84' for silver content and for Moscow, 1856. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL COIN PURSE, 19TH C.Antique mother of pearl coin purse, 19th c., carved front plaque depicting father and daughter, opening to worn silk-lined interior, approx 4"h, 2.75"w, 0.5"d, 0.25lbs **Provenance: The estate of a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Sterling Silver Chatelaine Mesh Coin PurseAntique French Sterling Silver Chatelaine Mesh Coin Purse. 19th c. Fully Marked.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-4.25" W-2.4". Weight: 47.2 g / 1.5 ozt. Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C FORBIDDEN STITCH PURSE19th century Chinese Silk Embroidery Forbidden Stitch Scent / Coin Purse. Professionally framed and double matted.13 x 13 x 1", 2lbs. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20193 19th C Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Purses3 19th Century Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Coin Purses. Largest measures 2 inches x 3 inches x .5 inch. One needs repair.See Sold Price
Sold20193 19th C Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Purses3 19th Century Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Coin Purses. Largest measures 2.5 inches x 2.5 inches x .5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20193 19th C Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Purses3 19th Century Grand Tour French Mother of Pearl Coin Purses. Largest measures 2.5 inches x 2.5 inches x .25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEEL BEAD LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, ECT 7PCSSTEEL BEAD, LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, COIN PURSES & EVENING BAG, 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., SEVEN:Including 2 miser's purses, or string purses, L.15" and 16" overall; 1 silverplate frame with steel beaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Russian Silver Cigarette Cases; Together with aTwo Russian Silver Cigarette Cases; Together with a Russian Silve-Gilt Coin Purse Various makers, Moscow and St. Petersburg, late 19th/early 20th century Length of largest 3 5/8 inches (9.2 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Coin Silver 5pc Tea Service Set 3868gCrafted of antique American coin silver. Hand made design with lobed body and egg and tongue style border. Floral basket finials. Set includes: 2 matching 9 3/4" teapots, 9" large lidded double handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024American 19th C. Coin Silver Water PitcherPeter L. Krider Philadelphia coin silver water pitcher, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., baluster form, the body with chased floral and vine motif and central cartouche monogrammed LCO (?) and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Coin Silver Water Pitcher, Octagonal Form, SC HistoryAmerican coin silver water pitcher, octagonal faceted sides with repousse floral decoration on a molded octagonal base, double stamped G. BOYCE and N. YORK in rectangle for Geradus or Gheradus Boyce,See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Coin Silver Teapot & Sugar Bowl By John W.19th C Coin Silver Teapot & Sugar Bowl By John W. Forbes. 12 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Coin Silver PitchersPair of small pitchers by Joel Shoemaker, Philadelphia. Both are hand crafted and monogrammed. Larger is 6"h x 6.75"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Coin Silver Mint Julep CupJones, Shreve, Brown & Co. (Boston) fully marked to base including "coin", minor dents. H: approx. 4".Dia: approx. 3 1/4".Wieght: approx. 5.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) 19th c. Purses(5) 19th c. purses to include pierced hard case evening bag with purple stone and faux pearl settings, gold tone tassel at bottom, 3-1/2"h, floral petit point purse with glass and stone adorned frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) COIN SILVER HELMET-FORM CREAMERHand chased gadrooned band and applied floral foot and handle. c 1830. 6 1/2 inches. 6.36 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold201531 PIECES OF 19TH C COIN SILVER FLATWAREINCLUDING TEASPOONS AND BUTTER SPREADERS, 15.2 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. COIN SILVER FOLDING FRUIT KNIFE19th c. Coin Silver Fruit Pocket Knife, consisting of a regular blade and fruit spike. Both sides of the handle are embossed with classical maiden heads and flowers. No monograms. The length of the knSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Kinsey American 19th C. Coin Silver ForksSix 19th century American coin silver dinner forks marked Kinsey. Length 7-5/8" Total weight of all six 353 grams Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. purse & an antique plaque w/ jadeite necklaceChinese 19th century embroidery purse (4.75"x3.4"), and a Chinese antique porcelain plaque (1.5"x1.1") attached to a lavender jadeite bead (0.2"dia each) necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold201616 19th C Coin Silver Teaspoons16 19th C Coin Silver Teaspoons four by D. Parmely circa 1850, attributed to CT; four by John W Forbes, New York circa 1830; four by Joseph W. Boyde, New York 1816-1820; four by OE Sibley, CanandaiguaSee Sold Price
528 Lots AwayJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th centuryUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions19TH CENTURY SWISS MUSIC BOX W/ 11 - 1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 4 OVERTURESUS$1,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Wood & Hughes 900 Coin Silver Child's Mug machine engravedUS$160
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)