Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDOUBLE HORSE HANDLE. DATED 1837. RED AND GREEN PAINT. 27" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1847 WITH FLORAL DESIGN. WOMAN AT BOTTOM. RED/GREEN/YELLOW/WHITE PAINTED SURFACE. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 25 1/8" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PRESee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1810 WITH CARVED GEOMETRIC PATTERNS. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 28 1/2" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDASee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1827 WITH CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 26 1/2" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FROM 9:00 AM TSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1803 WITH INITIALS "MGBB". CARVED MERMAID HANDLE AND ANGLE WITH PEAR 26" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1811 WITH CARVED HORSE HANDLE. FLOWER IN URN WITH HEARTS, BIRDS AND GENTLEMEN FIGURES. BOARD #43 IN MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 23" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND EXCEPTIONAL GEOMETRIC DESIGN. DATED 1830 WITH NAME IN GOLD. VARIOUS PINWHEEL DESIGNS. 27" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1830 WITH E.P.L.D. GREEN/SALMON PAINT WITH CARVED GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND DOUBLE HORSE HEAD HANDLE. 24" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND HORSE HANDLE. MRKD. MINGUD, JEG AGTER MG. MEANING "MY GOD, I WILL MEET YOU ONCE". 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1819 AND INITIALED. CARVED GEOMETRIC CIRCLES WITH DECORATED HORSE HANDLE. GREEN/SALMON PAINT. 25" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORESee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1808 WITH CARVED INITIALS, PLANT AND CROWN. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. PAINTED RED AND GREEN SURFACE. 23" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND THREE GEOMETRIC PINWHEEL DESIGNS. DATED 1847 WITH INITIALS IB AND PD. 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED GERMAN MANGLE BOARDDEEP CARVED FLORAL AND SCROLL PATTERN WITH HORSE HANDLE IN GREEN. 25" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDGEOMETRIC DESIGNS ON LAYERED BOARD IN ORIGINAL BLUE/RED/CREAM COLOR. 23" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1892 WITH KHD. CARVED BOARD WITH FLORAL DESIGN AND DOUBLE HORSE HEAD HANDLE. 24" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 25" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 26 1/2" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 25" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 26" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c Carved and Painted Mangle Board19th c carved and painted Mangle board or bed smoother/ fabric smoother, horse handle, initialed PKD 1863, length 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Norwegian Carved Mangle Board with Original PaintNorwegian carved mangle board, 19th c., with original paint decoration, 5"h x 28"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED 19TH C. DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1883 WITH CARVED PEACOCK HANDLE AND PUNCHWORK GEOMETRIC DECORATION. INITIALED "JK AND JD" 30" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED 19TH C. EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED MERMAID HANDLE WITH WREATH AND LEAVES DESIGN. INITIALS IN WREATH. 25 1/4" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards, 18th/19th c., incl. chip carved examples, 30.75"l x 4.5"w (longest), 24"l x 3.5"w (shortest) Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Chrysanthemums Signed John WilsonUS$1,500
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA CHARMING 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED MALACHITE GILT MOUNTED VESTA CASE of naturalistic form. 6.25 c£40
May 20Kensington Estate Auction19th Century European Floral Still-Life Painting In Carved Gilt FrameUS$100(1 bid)