Sold202319Th C 4 Door/1 Drawer Cabinet W/ Pierced Tin Door Panels 70"H X 38 1/2"W X 14"D19Th C 4 Door/1 Drawer Cabinet W/ Pierced Tin Door Panels 70"H X 38 1/2"W X 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th Century Probably Italian DistressedPair of 19th Century Probably Italian Distressed Painted 2 Door, 2 Drawer Pine Cabinets with Faux Marble Painted Tops. Unsigned. Antique condition. Measures 38" H x 45" W x 19-3/4" D. Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Primitive Cherry 2 Drawer Cabinet19th C Primitive Cherry 2 Drawer Cabinet. 25" W 17 1/4" D 33 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PRIMITIVE LINEN PRESSLARGE 2 PIECE CHERRY LINEN PRESS, 2 DOOR UPPER, 4 DRAWER LOWER. 2 INTERIOR SHELVES. WITH KEY. GOOD CONDITION. 47" W x 21" H x 78" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. English 2 pieces Mahogany Linen Press, 219th c. English 2 pieces Mahogany Linen Press, 2 Cabinet Doors, Sliding Drawers Over 4 CockBeaded Graduated Drawers, 87"h x 49"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold202319THC. MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CABINET OVER DRAWER C. 1860 CONTINENTAL (73 1/4" TALL X 40" W X 23" D)19THC. MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CABINET OVER DRAWER C. 1860 CONTINENTAL (73 1/4" TALL X 40" W X 23" D)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Glass Door Spoon Cabinet with 2 Drawers19th C Glass Door Spoon Cabinet with 2 Drawers . 14" W 17 3/4" D 30" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese 19th c. cabinets with 2 side by sideTwo Chinese 19th c. cabinets with 2 side by side drawers over 2 cabinet doors, each approx. 34 1/2"h x 25 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th 19th Century Highboy Chest and DresserAntique 18th-19th Century 4 Drawer Highboy Chest and Double Door Dresser 2 piece set Linen Press Highboy Chest 36.5in H x 43.5in L. 2 Door Dresser cabinet 46in H x 44.5in L. American Federal ? PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial enfilade in cherryFrench Provincial enfilade sideboard in cherry with 4 doors and center drawers. 19th century. 40"h x 104 1/2"w x 20 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024MESDA Documented Kentucky Federal Cherry Serpentine Sideboard, Col. E.H. Taylor, Jr. Provenancelate 18th/early 19th century, shaped top, conforming case with frieze drawer over cabinet doors, flanked by two deep cabinets, tapered legs, poplar secondary wood, 37 x 72-1/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
SoldEnglish Mahogany Concave Chest of Drawers, 19th century,English Mahogany Concave Chest of Drawers, 19th century, with string inlay, a long drawer over banks of drawers flanking a central cabinet door, ht. 39 1/2, lg. 42 1/4, dp. 27 3/4 in. For further infoSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire Cherry Side Cabinet, 19th c.French Empire Cherry Side Cabinet, 19th c. A single drawer above two cabinet door compartments (one tin lined). 31"t x 16 1/2"w x 13"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c.) CONTINENTAL 2-DRAWER STANDand a 1-door oak cabinet. cabinet measures 36 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Cherry Pie SafeTwo drawers having Knapp dovetails over two paneled doors opening to interior with two shelves, ventilation hole on each side; 39 1/2"W, 15 1/4"D, 52 3/4"H; repair to top and part of top replaced, ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Pie Safe w/ Punched Star Tins19th century, cherry and poplar, two doors opening to shelved interior, long drawer below, each door and each side having four tins with a punched star design, square legs; 40"W, 17 1/2"D, 65 1/4"H; tSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Pie Safe w/ Punched Star Tins19th century, cherry and poplar, two doors opening to shelved interior, long drawer below, each door and each side having four tins with a punched star design, square legs; 40"W, 17 1/2"D, 65 1/4"H; tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Walnut NightstandAmerican Aesthetic Walnut Nightstand , mid-19th c., marble top, single drawer, cabinet door, incised brackets, casters, h. 32 3/4 in., w. 18 1/2 in., d. 16 3/4 in Provenance: Property deaccessioned frSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis Philippe bookcaseFrench Louis Philippe bookcase in walnut. 3 glass doors over 3 drawers and lower cabinet doors. Late 19th century. 76 1/2"h x 66"w x 17 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo Carved Rosewood WashstandAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Washstand, mid to late-19th c., molded marble top, frieze drawer, paneled cabinet doors, serpentine apron, h. 30 1/4 in., 30 1/2 in., d. 16 1/2 in . Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Gilt and Paint-Decorated CredenzaVenetian Rococo-Style Gilt and Paint-Decorated Credenza, 19th c. and later, conforming marble top, two drawers over two cabinet doors, plinth base, h. 37 1/2 in., w. 99 3/4 in., d. 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Mid Atlantic Inlaid Mahogany Sideboardearly 19th century, possibly Virginia, shaped bowfront top, conforming case fitted with three frieze drawers over cabinet doors, flame birch inlaid panels, tapered legs, 41-1/2 x 61 x 23-1/4 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved wood cabinetChinese carved wood cabinet probably huanghuali, having tree drawers and two doors. Circa late 19th - early 20th C. 56 1/4"L x 17"W x 34 1/2"HSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display CabinetUS$1,100
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions19TH CENTURY SWISS MUSIC BOX W/ 11 - 1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 4 OVERTURESUS$1,000