Sold201619th C. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Console BowlChinese, 19th century. A rose medallion decorated porcelain console bowl of round from with a subtly flaring rim and raised on a ring foot, the whole with hand painted enamel decoration in the traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLate 18th - Early 19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Imari Palette Round Footed Punch Bowl, with alternating paneled decoration containing floral motifs, floral decorated interior, Qing Dynasty, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Chinese Export Dragon Bowl with Orange EnamelAntique 19th C. Chinese Export Dragon Bowl with Orange Enamel. In very good condition. It measures 9” in diameter and is 4 1/8” tall.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT CANTON LOT(4) PIECES OF CANTON INCLUDING (3) ROUND SHALLOW BOWLS AND SQUARE PLATTER BOWLS ARE 11" - 10 3/4" - 9 1/4" IN DIAMETER - SQUARE DISH 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Palatial Chinese "Mandarin Palette" Center BowlChinese, likely 19th century. A Chinese Export Rose Canton (also sometimes referred to as Mandarin Palette) palatial center bowl of round form raised on a ring foot , the interior and exterior cavettoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl.18th/19th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Large Bowl. Interior Polychrome enamel decorated with alternating figures and panoply of floral devices. Broad rim decorated with birds butterflSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20TH C. CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE BOWL19th/20th C. CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE BOWL. Having simply round with deep vessel body, raised on a concave splayed footed base. The exterior repoussed with blossoms and elongated foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese 19 C Canton Enamels; Box Bowl PlateThree Chinese 19 Century Canton Enamels; a rectangular Box and cover with flowers, leaves and butterflies on turquoise, the inside in white enamel; a similar round Bowl; together with a small floral pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Enamel andChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Enamel and Gilt Decoration, 19th Century With Depictions of Gatherings and Nature Scenes. Main accent colors include green, pink, and Gold. Approximately 9.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c FAMILLE ROSE BOX & BOWL1- Famille Rose 19th c Export Round Box Birds and Butterflies 4"x4"x3". 2- 19th c Export Rose Mandarin Small Bowl 6"x6"x 1 1/8". Weight 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion Centerpiece Bowl, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Chinese export rose medallion porcelain center bowl with fine hand decorated with enamels throughout interior and exterior with C scroll bordered medallions containing scenes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT BOWL - Early 19th c. Rose MedallionCHINESE EXPORT BOWL - Early 19th c. Rose Medallion Round to Square Bowl with lobed corners, alternating panels of scholar teaching and exotic birds among blossoms, gilt ground, the interior with confoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th century Chinese export porcelain bowlEarly 19th century Chinese export porcelain bowl decorated with classical urn and flower vignettes. Gilt and green enamel paint borders. Some wear to gilt. 6.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Chinese Punch Bowl, Rose MedallionA large 19th century Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl. Rose Medallion pattern using famille rose enamels to depict panels of mandarin male and female figures engaged in various activities, alternatSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Chinese Export, Huge Punch Bowl, Rose MedalliA large 19th century Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl. Rose Medallion pattern using famille rose enamels to depict panels of mandarin male and female figures engaged in various activities, alternatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Circular BowlLate 19th century Chinese export porcelain circular bowl decorated with panels of birds and flowers on dark blue peony scroll ground in famille rose enamels. [4" H x 13" Dia.]See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LATE 19TH C CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TABLEWARE(lot of 2) Chinese polychrome overglaze enamel porcelain table ware, late 19th c., comprising: (1) chargers, exotic bird and prunus branches, 13"diam; (1) bowl, 9"diam; 5lbs total *Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl.Chinese export porcelain famille rose bowl. Hand enamel and parcel gilt blue band border with reserves and garlands and floral sprays. 19th Century. Height: 3 1/5 inches, Diameter: 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Wood & Porcelain Plant StandsMatched pair 19th C. Chinese export two tier plant stands with elaborately carved wood bases, the round tops inset with porcelain with Rose Medallion designs in vibrant famille rose enamels. Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose.To include covered dish, bowls, plates, cups & saucers. Good w/ some chips. Sze: Plates 8" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT SILVER PUNCH BOWL19th c. Footed Bowl, exterior with round unmonogrammed cartouche and floral, bird & butterfly decoration, hammered interior, set on a flared pedestal foot, base stamped with LHC mark in oblong cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls19th century, porcelain with polychrome enamels and gilding, each bowl varies in its Rose Mandarin style of decoration, but all have the same color scheme and design motifs. 9 in. diameter (largest) TSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1890, marked Sheng, retailed by Cum£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver bowl, Shanghai circa 1890, marked Kun He, retailed by Cum£600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000