Sold201719th C BRITISH SCHOOL ORIENTALIST WATERCOLOURA Sultan on Horseback Watercolour Signed indistinctly "J.F. Fatherhingam?" and dated 1855 lower right Size: 9.4 x 14.5 in (24 x 27 cm) (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 19th C. Figural Orientalist PaintingSigned 19th C. Figural Orientalist Painting depicting Arabian men on horseback riding through a valley. Signed "J. Francesco?" lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 35.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Otto Tilche Orientalist Watercolor19th century Orientalist watercolor on paper by Otto Tilche (United Kingdom; Germany, 19/20th century,) , depicting a camel, rider and guide overlooking a waterway with sailboats. Inital signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pauline Wissant (19th century)Pauline Wissant (19th century) French Landscape Having Riders on Horseback, Farm Trade Outside of the Castle Oil on canvas Signed lower left P. Wissant 23" x 36" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) RURAL LANDSCAPE WITHBRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) RURAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, riders on horseback, likely farmers, on a country road leading to a thatch-roofed cottage, signed "J. Bumfield" lower left. Housed on likelySee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE RUSSIAN BRONZE OF A RIDER ON HORSEBACKSigned on the rear for Eugeny (Evgeni Evgenievich) Lanceray (Russian 1848-1886) in Cyrillic with foundry and cast marks of a rider with trusted hunting dog. 19th C, additional text, possibly of the foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arab on Horseback, 1887Orientalist School (19th century), Desert Battle Scene, 1887, oil on canvas, signed "Johnson" and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 36"'w, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 41"w. Provenance: Sotheby ParSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Orientalist Landscape, SignedGreat frame. Oil on canvas 21 x 10 in, 28 1/2 x 18 in (framed). Possibly G. Armenaki, Greek?*Located and shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Orientalist Etching, Signed19th C. Orientalist Etching, Signed Indistinctly in margin (lower left). Image size: 5.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 13 x 15 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Orientalist Water Color, Signed19th century Orientalist water color on paper. Signed Tyrone(?) Maiudi lower right corner. Depicts working peasants. 11 1/2" W x 18".See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ORIENTALIST ARAB ON HORSEBACK O/COil on canvas on board. With spurious Addison T. Millar signature. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 13.5", (Painting) H 10.5" x W 9" Condition: Painting with craquelure, rubbing, paint losses. Frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine 19th C. Indian Brass Horseback Riders - ex Quinn** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Staffordshire Lady & Gent Horseback RidersThese are wonderful late 19th century Staffordshire porcelain figurines of horses with a man and woman rider. True to their style, they are simple yet elegant with hand painted accents in gold, with hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on HorseSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on Horsenback with a dog near the horse. Monogrammed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 6 x 8 inches. Housed in a fluted cove frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed, 19th Century Orientalist PaintingSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower left. Housed in likely the original frame. Sight Size: 12 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Orientalist Ganges River Boats Signed Finely Framed Oil PaintingOil on panel. Framed. Signed. Image size, 19.5L x 14H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 19th Century Orientalist Old Master PaintingPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921)Signed 19th C. Orientalist Painting, Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921) Orientalist painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 17 x 23 inches. Overall Dimensions: 22.5 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Orientalist oil on board19th c Orientalist oil on board signed illegibly, unframed 20 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent Manago signed Orientalist O/c, 19th c., 46"wVincent Manago (Italian, 1880-1936), Orientalist oil on canvas depicting Arab men at prayer in a field, artist signed 'V. Manago' at lower right, 25.75"h x 36.50"w, overall size including frame 35.50"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) 19th Century Cossack on Horseback gilt bronze signed in Cyrillic Height 8 3/4 x width 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. NelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ORIENTALIST PORTRAIT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 38 X 27"; FRAMED 44 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Pair of Orientalist views., Oils on canvas, 20" x 30". FramedCONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyPair of Orientalist views. Both signed lower right "Passini".Oils on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" x 35". Dimensions: Oils on canvas, 20&quSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze SculptureUS$4,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts SignedUS$30,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870US$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870US$6,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJ. Herbert, United Kingdom 19th Century, Two Huntsman on Horseback, oil on boardUS$300
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Orientalist Young Woman Portrait European Framed 19th Century Original Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Georges Croegaert (Belgium 1848–1923), A Portrait of A Young Orientalist WomanUS$4,000
3 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsEMILE GUILLEMIN (FRENCH, 1841-1907): 'CAVALIER ARABE', CAST BY BARYE ET FILSÂŁ1,000