Sold202319TH C SWING HANDLED BASKET IN OLD RED PAINT19TH C SWING HANDLED BASKET IN OLD RED PAINT, GREAT FORM, AS FOUND, 17 X 11See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Swing Handled Splint Basket19th CENTURY ROUND SPLINT BASKET WITH BENT WOOD SWING HANDLE IN NATURAL FINISH- 11-1/2" D X 16" T W/HANDLE- SEVERAL BREAKS, WEAR, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th century Russian silver swing handled ovalA 19th century Russian silver swing handled oval basket, maker's mark over-struck, assay master probably Victor Savinkov (1859-1894), Moscow 18 , 84 zolotniki, with a swing handle and on an oval pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHALEBONE SWING-HANDLED BASKET 19th Century Height 7.25". Length 8.25". Width 5.75".WHALEBONE SWING-HANDLED BASKET19th CenturyScalloped rim. Hardwood base.Height 7.25". Length 8.25". Width 5.75".Provenance:San Rafael Auction Gallery, San Rafael, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early German 800 Silver Swing Handled BasketEarly 19th Century, possibly earlier. Bearing town marks of unidentified locale. Pierced basket with delicate engraving. Hallmarked as shown. 15.85 troy. 9 1/4" tall to top of handle, 4 1/8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silverplate Figural Broken Egg Handled BasketVictorian Tufts Silverplate Figural Broken Egg Handled Basket by James W. Tufts of Boston Mass., from the late 19th century, 8 in. tall, made of quadruple plated metal, has a twig handle and feet withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Splint Egg Baskets(6) Splint egg baskets to include (2) 19th c splint egg baskets, (1) without handle, 10-1/2" dia, and (4) firm bent handled baskets, 10-1/2" dia largest, 7-1/2" dia smallestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 19TH CENTURY HANDLED BASKETRaised on wooden base. 18"h to top of handle x 20"l x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c swing handled bucket in old red paint19th c swing handled bucket in old red paint, ht 12 1/2", overall ht 17"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C SWING HANDLED FIRKIN ORIGINAL PAINTEDSURFACE, 13 1/2" OVERALL H, 9 3/4" DIA. AT BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) SWING-HANDLED TIN-LINED COPPER POTFinely made dovetail construction. 11 x 10 1/2 inches (not including handle)See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Victorian Diminutive Wicker BasketA fine Victorian diminutive woven wicker basket. 19th century. Handled basket with hinged lid, delicate weaving. Measures 4" high, (handles down) 7" wide, 4.25" deep. CONDITION NOTE: break to side porSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C HANDLED SPLINT BASKET19TH C HANDLED SPLINT BASKET WITH ORIGINAL SURFACES, 15 X 10See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Japanese Swing Handled Bronze Censer19th C Japanese Swing Handled Bronze Censer, the sides and top with a design of branches and birds; base with a cast Xuande Mark. Light wear to metal. Height with handle 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold202119thC Shaker swing handled finger lapped bucket in orig19thC Shaker swing handled finger lapped bucket in orig red paint - as is - 11" tall to top of handle x 7" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early egg basket19th century splint egg basket, 10 1/2" to top of handle, 10 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN STAFFORDSHIRE "BLUE WILLOW" PIECES.England, first half 19th Century. A handled basket weave bowl, repair. 2.75"h. 9.5"w. platter insert. 12"w. 8.25" d., two tea strainers with anthemion handles. 4"h., two miniature platters, largest maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handled Buttocks BasketLATE 19TH CENTURY HANDLED BUTTOCKS BASKET W/ STATIONARY BENT WOOD HANDLE IN NATURAL FINISH 9"T X 10 1/2"W - SMALL BREAKS, FADING WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (3) 19th c. swing handle baskets. Largest 13" D., 9" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (2) 19th c. swing handle baskets. 15" D., 10" Ht., 13" D., 5 Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Basket LotLot including woven with applied leaves and berries (16" D., 4 1/2" Ht.), 19th c. two handled basket (22" D., 15" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE SWING HANDLED CENSERA 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE SWING HANDLED CENSER decorated with foliage. 22 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century splint buttocks egg basketLate 19th century splint buttocks egg basket, 9"T to top of handle, basket is 10" x 10", great old patinaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Double Tea Caddy London 1808 Rebecca Emes &US$2,600
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE CAST IRON TRIPOD CENSER.J040.US$350(1 bid)
May 22Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FIGURAL COMPORTS, C & G FOX C.1852£2,400
May 22Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL VINAIGRETTE, GENEVA C. 1800£1,900
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vasi biansati con coperchio Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Sèvres, XIX secolo h 76€1,800
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CREAMWARE RETICULATED BASKET together with a C1800 salt glazed swan tureen cov£5
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ROBINS EGG POTTERY FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC LION Qing, modelled scowling. 18 cm£60