Sold201819TH CENTURY CAST IRON DOORSTOP W/ MARBLE BASEMid 1800's cast metal lion with British registry stamp on inside. Lion 8.5" x 3.5" x 5" and includes solid marble stand 8.5" x 6.5" x 4" tall. Please note marble stand is very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique CI Doorstop & Folk Art Iron Trade Sign19th century. Iron ram doorstop along with a cutout steel cow or bull trade sign. Each with a nice old surface. Largest: W13" Sold from the collection of a Savannah gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY CAST IRON PIG DOOR STOP19TH CENTURY CAST IRON PIG DOOR STOP No markings Size: 13 x 7" Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Cast Iron Cardinal Door Stop19th Century Cast Iron Cardinal Door Stop: Measures 4.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Century Cast Iron Parakeet Door StopLate 19th century cast iron parakeet door stop; measuring 8.25 in H x 5 in W x 2.5 in DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cast Iron Punch DoorstopPainted cast iron, late 19th century, with the original paint. Dimensions: 12" H x 9" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Frog Door Stop19th century cast iron frog doorstop painted green, 3" H x 4 1/2" W x 5 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cat Cast Iron Doorstop19th century cast iron cat doorstop in GC. Original finish. 7" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The biddSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Cast Iron Fay & Scott Cat Doorstop19th C. cast iron Fay & Scott seated cat doorstop, 12 1/4"h. x 7 1/2"w. x 2 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Early 20th C Cottage Cast Iron Door StopLate 19th early 20th century cottage cast iron door stop in original paint; possibly HubleySee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE 19TH CENTURY CAST IRON MYTHICAL BIRD CAST IRONA RARE 19TH CENTURY CAST IRON MYTHICAL BIRD CAST IRON DOOR STOP. 34 cm x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Large Virginia Metal Crafters Cast Iron Frog Doorstop8in L x 8.25in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Chinoiserie Style Female Cast Iron Door StopsTwo (2) Chinoiserie Style Female Cast Iron Door Stops (polychrome painted) Hubley & Company Dimensions Tallest - 11"h 19th c. Dimensions: Tallest - 11"h Period: 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron Peacock Doorstop, 19th CenturyPainted Cast Iron Peacock Doorstop, 19th Century, in original paint, foundry marks LACS 712 on reverse Height 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819-20th C Cast Iron Boots Door Stop19th to early 20th century cast iron, painted, high top shoes doorstop, 7 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scotty Dog Boot Scrape/Door Stop19th century cast iron boot scraper shaped like a scotty dog. Could also be used as a nice, heavy door stop or decorative statue. Good condition with surface corrosion and rust. Completely solid withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Figural Door Stop, German ShepardCast iron figural door stop, German Shepard, American 19th century.(RANDJ2313) {PR} Measurements: Approximately 10" long Condition: Paint loss and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Lion DoorstopCast Iron Lion Doorstop late 19th century 14 x 28 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Horse DoorstopGood cast iron horse doorstop. Beautiful surface. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 12-1/4" H 10-1/2" D 2-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Figural Doorstop, Boston TerrierCast iron figural doorstop, Boston Terrier, American, 19th century.(RANDJ2314) {PR} Measurements: Approximately 9" long Condition: Paint loss and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Bull Dog DoorstopAMERICAN 19TH/20TH CENTURY cast iron dog in old paint (10" x 8")See Sold Price
Sold2021Jumping The Hedge With Dogs DoorstopTitle: Jumping The Hedge With Dogs Doorstop Date/Period: Late 19th Century Origin: English Dimension: 6" H x 8 1/2" L x 2 1/4" D Provenance:Painted cast-iron unusual doorstop Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Bull Terrier DoorstopBradley and Hubbard door stop shaped like a bull terrier/bull mastiff. Late 19th - early 20th century. Cast Iron. 11" by 10". Good condition, with some patina, oxidation. Paint is extant, with some diSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Cast Iron Scottie Dog Door StopThis wonderful door stop is from the late 19th century in the form of a Scottie dog painted black. No maker or other markings, stands 14.5" tall x 9" wideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Statue of an Iron Worker titled " Le Forgeron", 22.25 inches heightUS$100