Sold202019th Century Engraving Of A Hunter Toasting To His KillEnglish. Engraved in 1825. 8 x 10 in. (image), 13 x 16 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022SWISS 56 GOLD POCKET WATCH FOR THE RUSSIAN MARKETAn antique 19th-century Swiss gold pocket watch with a double-hunter case with guilloche engraving and initials AK on the front lid. The item was made for the Russian market. The white clock face withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TOBIAS GENEVE GOLD KEY WIND POCKET WATCHAn antique late 19th-century Swiss 14K yellow gold pocket watch with a key-wind movement. Double hunter case type. The watch has a double-hunter case with guilloche engraving. Gold dial with ornamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nine 19th C. EngravingsNine 19th century engravings, depicting the " Mascarade A La Greque" series after Benigno Bossi, having custom frames and matting, 10 3/4" h x 7 1/2" w (view), 23 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nine 19th C. EngravingsNine 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom frames and matting, 17" h x 12" w (view), 31" h x 25 1/2" (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) 19th c. engravings, Napoleon's generals, 22"hSet of five late 19th century engravings depicting the 100 generals who served under Napoleon, framed with marbleized borders, each 16"h x 11"w, overall size including frame 22.25"h x 17"w x .5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, custom matted and framed, 28" h x 21 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six 19th C. EngravingsSix 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom frames and matting, 17" h x 12" w (view), 31" h x 25 1/2" (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi (Alois Heinrich) Kasimir (1881-1962) 19th C. Engraving Hand Colored RedwoodsRedwoods, signed in pencil in margin center "Luigi Kasimir". Approx. 13 5/8 x 10 3/8 in. (plate). 19 3/8 x 14 1/8 in. (paper). Tape residue on back top edge. Light foxing. Provenance: Stevens Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Engraving In Florentine Giltwood Frame14w x 15h. From a Dallas collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom wood frames and matting, largest 16 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w (view), 30 3/4" h x 25 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six 19th C. EngravingsSix 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom frames and matting, largest 17" h x 12" w (view), 31" h x 25 1/2" (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three 19th C. Engravings19th century ship and shipyard theme engravings, one by James McNeill Whistler. [(Largest) Image: 5 1/8 x 8 inches; Frame: 14 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) 19TH C. ENGRAVINGS; CLASSICAL SCULPTUREEngravings by E. Kaeppelin, published by Parent-Desbarres and A. & R. Kaeppelin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 18.75" (Sight) H 14.75" x W 10.75" Condition: Not examined out of frames. Papers withSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Hunter and retriever on the shore., Oil on canvas, 10” xAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyHunter and retriever on the shore. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10” x 14”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JOHANN HEINRICH FUSELI (ZURICH 1741-1825 LONDON) A set of three 19th century engravings of...AFTER JOHANN HEINRICH FUSELI (ZURICH 1741-1825 LONDON) A set of three 19th century engravings of Shakespeare plays Macbeth, Hamlet and The Tempest; together with another 19th century engraving of SinSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OR ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Hunter with bird dog., Pastel on paper, 13.75" x 17.75".AMERICAN OR ENGLISH SCHOOL19th CenturyHunter with bird dog. Unsigned.Pastel on paper, 13.75" x 17.75". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY ENGRAVING DEPICTING NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACKA 19TH CENTURY FRAMED ENGRAVING DEPICTING NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK Overall: 39 x 31.25 Inches Image: 33 x 25 Inches Overall condition good with signs of toning and light fading throughout Turner AucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monogrammist KE, late 19th century, hunter with torchMonogrammist KE, late 19th century, hunter with torch on the lake shore, oil / canvas,monogrammed lower right ''KE'' (K mirrored '', slightly damaged lower left, 43 x 36 cm, framed 57 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Engraving, Scottish InterestAn Engraving depicting Bonnie Prince Charlie returning to Edinburgh after the Prestonpans Victory in a fine gilt gesso frame that uses a variety of military motifs. The frame labeled for Thomas W. HamSee Sold Price
Sold201719th century Engraving of Patrick HenryTitled, "Patrick Henry Delivering His Celebrated Speech." After P.F. Rothermel and engraved by Alfred Jones. The piece having original printer's seal at the center. H30 1/2" W24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Engraving of Constantinople, View 2Antoine Ignace Melling engraving of Constantinople from "Voyage Pitteresque de Constantinople et des Rives du Bosphore." Engraved by Felipe Cardona, measures 16 3/4 x 31 1/4 inches plate, framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Winkles: Masted Ships, 19th Century EngravingHenry Winkles: Masted Ships, 19th Century Engraving, framed. Frame size is 14.5x16.5 inches Item ID:5406DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Engraving After W.P. Frith, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", "English Merry-Making...", C.1852.19th Century Engraving After W.P. Frith, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", "English Merry-Making...", C.1852.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.19Th C. Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Meet At Blagdon"US$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.19Th C. Hand Colored Engraving Titled Melton BreakfastUS$50
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chant 11 (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)