Sold20221c 1909 VDB. ANACS MS64 RB.1c 1909 VDB. ANACS MS64 RB. The surfaces enjoy nicely balanced, delicately faded mint red on either side. Only a few trivial reverse specks preclude a full Gem designation. Est. $45.See Sold Price
Sold20211c 1909 VDB ANACS MS64 RB. This assertive Near Gem enjo1c 1909 VDB ANACS MS64 RB. This assertive Near Gem enjoys essentially full fiery red mint color on either side.See Sold Price
Sold20221909 P VDB Lincoln Wheat Cent (ANACS) MS64RBMint State 64 Red/Brown, ANACS Certified.See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1909-s VDB Near TOP POP Lincoln***Auction Highlight*** 1909-s VDB Near TOP POP Lincoln Cent 1c Graded ms67 rd By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE YEAR – We have sold the legendary 1909-s VDB in grades ranging from ag to ms64 RB, but we havSee Sold Price
Sold20221c 1909 VDB. PCGS MS64 RD.1c 1909 VDB. PCGS MS64 RD. This example enjoys vibrant satiny mint lustre on either side. The reverse is that of a full Gem. Est. $70.See Sold Price
Sold20201909 VDB NGC MS64 RB Lincoln Wheat Penny Cent1909 VDB NGC MS64 RB Lincoln Wheat Penny CentSee Sold Price
Sold20181909 VDB Lincoln Cent NGC MS64 RB1909 VDB Lincoln Cent NGC MS64 RB. Popular first year of issue offers reddish-brown original surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold20201909 VDB Lincoln Cent NGC MS64RB First Year Issue1909 VDB Lincoln Cent NGC MS64RB First Year IssueSee Sold Price
Sold20201909 VDB Lincoln Wheat Cent NGC MS64 RB Great Luster1909 VDB Lincoln Wheat Cent NGC MS64 RB Great LusterSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 -S VDB 1C MS63 RB SHARP RED AND BROWN, CHOICE BU.1909 -S VDB 1C MS63 RB SHARP RED AND BROWN, CHOICE BU.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES LINCOLN 1909-S RB MS64 1C COINUNITED STATES LINCOLN 1909-S RB MS64 1C COIN (UPDATED 10/31/17), deep red and brown tones, retaining fine luster. Professionally graded and slabbed by PCGS.Provenance: Property from the estate of HughSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGC 1909 VDB Lincoln Cent 1c Graded ms64 rd By NGCNGC 1909 VDB Lincoln Cent 1c Graded ms64 rd By NGC. Always sought after date. Always popular.See Sold Price