Sold20234 1/2" Nebo Axe, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #84 1/2" Nebo Axe, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20232 1/4" Browns Valley Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #82 1/4" Browns Valley Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20232 7/8" Square Sided Greenstone Celt, Nice Finish, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is2 7/8" Square Sided Greenstone Celt, Nice Finish, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20205 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Davis G10+ COA. Pictured5 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Fairfield Co, OH. Striking, vivid Flintridge. Thin, very well made. Ex-Walt Evans, Gary Lewis. Pictured in 2018 #4 Prehistoric American (p36) and in Evans' Dovetail Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/8" Agate Basin. Davis G10 COA. Pettis Co, MO.8 1/8" Agate Basin. Pettis Co, MO. Large and well made example. Very thin and well flaked. Ex-Walt Evans, Charlie Shewey. Once in the Ed Buel collection. Can be seen on his shelf in WW#4 (p43). Rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Offering: 9 1/2" Spiro T-Pipe. Spiro Mound. Pictured in 1956. Finely made.Rare Offering: 9 1/2" Spiro T-Pipe. Spiro Mound. LeFlore Co, OK. Pictured in the Spiro Mound (Bell Photos) by Merriman and in a 1956 CSAJ (p154). Excellent condition. Finely made. Ex-Ken Partain, AllaSee Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated6 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated slate. One arm glued. Tallied arms. Ex-John Mort. Pictured in Collectors II (pg 43, Tom Davis Collection)See Sold Price
Sold20249 1/2' Wm. Read & Sons Vintage Fly RodMade from Calcutta bamboo, this 3/2 rod has been cleaned up and given an over-coat of new varnish. It has red wraps and intermediates, drawn ferrules, red agate tip tops and stripper, new cork handle,See Sold Price
Sold20174 13/16" Double Cupped Quartz Discoidal. Ex-Clem4 13/16" Double Cupped Quartz Discoidal. Rhea Co, TN. Ex-Clem Caldwell, Dr. T. Hugh Young, Barnes collections. Found in 1923 on Hiwassee Island. Symmetrical, well made. Pictured in WW#11, p129. PuttySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young ParisiennePaul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young Parisienne Colored pencil and chalk on paper, signed 'Helleu' lower left. 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).   Ex-collection WilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Life-size Thai Bronze Bust of BuddhaNorthern Thailand, c. 15th century; A fine fragmentary figure in Ayutthaya style, custom mount. Height, without stand, 26" (66cm) Ex Milton Fox Collection. Mr. Fox (1904-1971) was editor at Harry N. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha Pitcher, Teapot and Covered CupLot of mochaware. Pitcher. Teapot and covered cup. Condition: Excellent with very minor imperfections. Pitcher H 5-5/8" W 7-1/4" Teapot H 5-1/2" W 7-1/4" Cup H 2-1/4" W 3-1/2". Collection of Bill KellSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON VASE WANLI MARK AND PERIODA Large Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Vase Wanli Mark and Period. Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a careSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. SilverA Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. Silver Five-Light Candelabra New York, Circa 1860 each marked '925' on underside 129 ozt 6 dwt Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Bronze Horse   Height 2 1/2 inches.A Greek Bronze Horse   Geometric Period, Circa 8th Century B.C. Height 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, New York, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Agate Basin with COAIt is from Lampasas County, Texas. It comes with a Jackson Certificate of Authenticity. Please see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese blue-glazed dishes, Qianlong periodA pair of Chinese blue-glazed dishes Qianlong period With four-character Jing Wei Tang mark to underside of each. (2). H: 1, Dia: 4 1/4 in. (H: 2.54, Dia: 10.80 cm.) Provenance: Collection of Mr. ShimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND STAND. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who sSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANET SCUDDER, American, bronzeJANET SCUDDER American (1873-1940) Frog Baby bronze, signed "Janet Scudder" and stamped with foundry mark "Gorham Co. Foundry" height: 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Georgia; Shannon's,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Serapi Wool RugA Serapi Wool Rug Early 20th Century 12 feet 5 inches x 10 feet. Property from the Collection Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Vogel III, River Hills, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) WALT DISNEY MR. DUCK, DONALD DUCK COLLECTIBLESWalt Disney Classics Collections Mr. Duck Steps Out, Collection includes Opening Title 41032, (Box) 3 1/5"x5 1'2"x 3 3/4", Nephew Dewey "I Got Something For Ya" 41025, (Box)4"x7 1/2"x5", Nephew Huey "See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Tobacco Will's Cigarette Cards c1930 (6) [186960]A collection of 6 Famous Golfers cards by Will's Cigarettes, c1930. From paintings by H.H. Harris, a series of 25, includes Nos. 2, 6, 12, 15, 16, 17. Issued by the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great BSee Sold Price
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/2" Dickson, Motley COA, made of Chouteau Chert, found in Pettis Co., Missouri, Ex Terry AllenUS$5
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFrame of 25 Arrowheads found in Missouri & IllinoisUS$14(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA'sUS$390(8 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers AshtrayUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank HortonUS$4,000
385 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrich - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Mixed Metals Smoker's Set c1910US$1,500
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling LightsUS$60,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2US$1,000