Sold2017FRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASESFRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, ornately molded foliate designs with baluster form, gilding, and central polychrome painted design of women in gardens. Unmarked. 19th century. 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Old Paris Porcelain Vase with Bisque Figure19th century, a good example with typical gilt foliate elements, hand painted floral decoration and a single bisque figure of a young woman. Dimensions: 12" at the widest point, 17 1/2" tall. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Old Paris Figural Urn Vase Table LampsA pair of 19th century French Old Paris porcelain hand-painted converted urn vase table lamps having painted figural scenes depicting a man playing a sitar and a woman reading a book with painted florSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19th c. French hand painted porcelain vases(2) French porcelain vases in the style of Sevres, possibly Old Paris, late 19th century, each having a gilt decorated body centering a hand painted portrait, one of a maiden during a grain harvest -See Sold Price
Sold202215" Antique 19thC Old Paris French Porcelain Exhibition Vase PairCa. Mid 19thC. Fine original condition with no chips, cracks, breaks or repairs. Cobalt blue ground has some staining as shown. The raised molded handle designs are highlighted with gilt gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of French Old Paris Porcelain Vaseslate 19th centuryeach elaborately decorated with vibrant flowers and leaves18 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Large French Old Paris porcelain garnitures/ vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, polychrome painted roses and irises, (one) with heron and frog, (one) with heron and insect, impressed number 507See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Old Paris Porcelain VasesThree are 19th century and French, the last is 20th century and made in Portugal. Each of typical form and with hand painted floral decoration. Dimensions: From 9 1/2" x 6" to 10" x 4 1/2", the heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES W/ BISQUE FIGURES(lot of 2) Old Paris porcelain spill vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, with bisque figures, painted floral sprays, molded foliates, approx 13.75"h, 9.25"w, 4.5"d; 9lbs total Start Price: $150.00 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Old Paris Porcelain VasesFrench, 19th century, one with hand painted panel of two female figures in a garden scene, one with hand painted panel of two figures on a rocky ledge fishing, each panel framed by molded floral and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASEFrench. 19th Century. Of flori-form with petals. Height 13 1/2". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. FRENCH OLD PARIS GILT DECORATED FIGURAL FAN VASESPR. FRENCH OLD PARIS GILT DECORATED FIGURAL FAN VASES MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19TH C., H. VASES 16 1/2", H. LAMPS 32" (1 PROFESSIONALLY REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Old Paris Flower Lady Amphora Vase19th century French porcelain vase. In the Limoges style, vase features a black and gold painted handles, with a maroon ground and a central portrait, depicting an elegant woman, smelling a flower. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris French Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris French porcelain vases, hand painted gilt overlay with applied flowers, both are unsigned, manufacturer unknown, mid to late 19th c., 14" high x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JACOB PETIT (ATTR) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) French Old Paris porcelain mantel vases, attributed to Jacob Petit (French, 1797-1868), 19th c., parcel gilt, hand-painted floral reserves, impressed mark underfoot 110 JP, approx 11.5"h, 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Lamps w/ FiguresFrench, second half 19th century A pair of "Old Paris" porcelain vase lamps with floral and figural decoration Apparently unmarked Approx. h. 34", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris Porcelain Vases19th centuryeach with two handles and painted scenes of figures in a garden setting22 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH NAPOLEON III GLASS CLOCHE GARNITURESFrench Napoleon III period garnitures, late 19th c., tall glass cloche/ dome on ebonized base, interior with parcel gilt Old Paris vases issuing faux fruit and flowers, wear and losses, overall: approSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH NAPOLEON III GLASS CLOCHE GARNITURES(pair) French Napoleon III period glass domes, late 19thc., each having tall cloche on fitted base, interior with parcel gilt Old Paris vases issuing fruit, overall some losses, bases with much wear,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases, Figural Decoration19th century, each with floral handles and central decoration of a single woman in a landscape. Dimensions: Each is 8 1/2" from handle to handle and 10 3/4" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estatSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Old Paris Pitcher and VaseFrench porcelain vase with scalloped gilded border and scalloped base. Decorated with crane and snake. 10-1/4" W x 5" D x 9-1/2" H. Porcelain pitcher with gilded handle, borders and accents. Pink grouSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) FRENCH FIGURAL GILT BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKBeautifully robed woman drops vase before fountain. Movement unmarked. 4 inch porcelain dial signed Paris. Height 14 1/2 inches (including marble base and bronze bun feet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Old Paris Porcelain Figure, 19th c., of a womanLarge Old Paris Porcelain Figure, 19th c., of a woman in a brightly colored dress, on a gilt decorated blue base with a hand-painted floral reserve, H.- 24 1/4 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Paris Porcelain Floral Decorated UrnFrench, mid to late 19th century, large scale urn/vase with draped millet plant handles, hand painted floral panels and gilt accents on green ground, scrolled base resting on stepped base, 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Jean-Baptiste Isabey, 19th Century A French gold-mounted tortoiseshell presentation snuff ...£1,500
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA534 Pair FRENCH OLD PARIS Porcelain Vases on Gilt Wood Plinths, 19th centuryUS$60