Sold20222 3/8" Modern Eden 1970 or Older2 3/8" Modern Eden Pre 1970. Maker unknown. Material appears to be a chalcedony or agate. No surface vitrification or patina. Edgework is small copper manufacture. Acquired in 1970 from Virginia BoschSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN LITHOGRAPHS, 1970, 2 IDENTICALMODERN LITHOGRAPHS, 1970, 2 IDENTICAL, PAPER: H 25 1/2", W 19", "STOP THE WAR":Pencil signed (unknown name) and numbered: 40/50, 38/50. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFANO DARDARI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS KITTENAlfano Dardari (Italian, 1924-1988) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with lantern and basket containing newspaper, yarn and cat. Signed lower left and dated 1970. Measures 38 1/2" (97.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai 14-15thC bronze amulet (possibly a bit older)Thai 14-15thC bronze amulet (possibly a bit older) from an old collection of SE Asian amulets and small Buddhist objects collected in the 1970's and 80's. Amulet case (modern) is 2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive painted hanging corner cabinetBeautiful older cabinet with square nail construction And is with modern paint. Is 29 1/2 inches wide 15" deep 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016World Class 2 3/8" Eden - Jackson G-10 COACody Complex Classic. Ribbon flaked to a median ridge on both sides with parallel on one side and oblique on the other. Truly an ancient Masterpiece. Pretty pink chert with some light gray streaks andSee Sold Price
Sold20222 3/8" Modern White Alibates Scottsbluff2 3/8" Modern Scottsbluff. Maker Unknown. Copper ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso 347, 2 Books & Case, Modern Engravings,1970Picasso 347, Set of 2 Books, Modern Engravings,1970. Beautiful limited edition books are hardcover and in the original case. Includes 347 engravings, in this "only authorized edition in book form of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 347 Album Of Drawings Volumes 1 & 2Picasso 347, Set of 2 Books, Modern Engravings, 1970. Beautiful limited edition books are hardcover and in the original case. Includes 347 engravings Damage to the box, the books are in perfect conditSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Modern Arrowheads 2 3/8" to 3 7/8"3 Modern Arrowheads 2 3/8" to 3 7/8". The Scottsbluff and Angostura looking points are made of Alibates. The dark paleo looking blade is dover chert from Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Modern Satalite Chrome Lamps2 Modern Satalite Chrome Lamps, 1970's (2 pc.) The larger to the fixture 17 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA209/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING RINGS(1) black, square stone, size 6 1/2", .38 ozt total; (1) modern design, size 6 1/4", 59 ozt; (1) floral, size 4 3/4, .15 ozt; (1) adjustable spoon ring, Towle "Old Master", .22 ozt; age appropriate weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Approx. 38 1/2" 1970Approx. 38 1/2" 1970's Buroro Headdress Matogrosso / Brazil. Extra strand of feathers for replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2024[2] 1970's Modern Art Glass Heart Connect Candle Holders by Kjell Engman for Kosta Boda[2] 1970's Modern Art Glass Heart Connect Candle Holders by Kjell Engman for Kosta Boda. size: 12.5 in. and 8.75 in. x 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH MODERN WICKER SOFA AND FOOTSTOOL(lot of 2) Danish modern wicker seating group, c. 1970's, including: (1) sofa, curved back, and continuing arms, removable white fabric seat cushion, rising on splayed turned tapered legs, approx 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Jere Chrome Floor Lamp w 2 Hooded LitesMid Century Modern, 1970's Curtis Jere 2-hooded chrome floor lamp, signed "Curtis Jere, 1977" on base. Excellent condition. Measures 26" x 17" x 58".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR PAUL MAYEN STYLE CHROME PLANTERS(2) vintage modern chrome architectural planters. Circa 1970. Dimensions: H 15" x D 14" Condition: Marks and scratches to chrome.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN MODERN BLUE RIM CIRCULAR WALL MIRRORS(lot of 2) Italian modern circular wall mirrors, c. 1970's, having flat mirror plate affixed to round colored glass frame, approx 26.5"diam, 21.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018American School(20th century) Two works: Sargasso, 1984, edition 14/17,, signed "Joan Poole Holbrook 1984" (North Carolina, 20th/21st century), 30 x 22-1/2 in. (sight); modern metal frame, 38-1/2 x 30-3/4 in.; See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School Genre Painting(19th century) Cardinal at the Deathbed of a Young Man, unsigned, oil on canvas, 33-3/8 x 27-1/8 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 38-1/2 x 32-1/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Jules Leleu CredenzaStyle of Jules Leleu Art Deco Parquetry Inlaid Credenza with Brass Mounts. Four large doors and stands on modern decorative feet. Measures 38-1/2" H x 91" W x 20" D. Condition: Minor scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Ricks(American, 20th century) Days Gone By, 1980, signed lower right "Jeff Ricks 1980", oil on Masonite, 30 x 48 in.; modern driftwood style frame, 38-1/2 x 56-1/2 in. Provenance: The May Gallery, ScottsdaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Vendor, Haiti, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Fruit Vendor, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 38 1/2" x 23" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud isSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 24 California Division-South Central District Employee TimetablesUS$10