Sold2024(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups. One on stand.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Tibetan Carved Wood Manuscript Covers2 Antique Tibetan Carved Wood Manuscript Covers. Size: 1) 14.75'' x 4.5'' x 1'' (37 x 11 x 3 cm). 2) 18.25'' x 6.25'' x 1'' (46 x 16 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Tibetan Silver Plated Temple Guardian FiguresPair of Antique Tibetan Silver Plated Temple Guardian Figures, mounted on ebonized plinths Height 27 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Tibetan Rugs: 1'7'' x 2'8''2 Antique Tibetan Rugs. Sizes: 1'7'' x 2'8'' (48 x 81 cm) and 1'8'' x 2'9'' (51 x 84 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Tibetan Rugs2 Antique Tibetan Rugs. Largest: 3'0'' x 2'8'' (91 x 81 cm). 9 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). Modern (uSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Tibetan Bronze Figures of Vajrapani and Vishnu2 Antique Tibetan Bronze Figures of Vajrapani and Vishnu. Size: 1) 6'' x 4.5'' x 2'' (15 x 11 x 5 cm); 2) 3.75'' x 3'' x 1.75'' (10 x 8 x 4 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Tibetan Small Rugs2 Antique Tibetan Small Rugs: 2'0'' x 2'5'' (61 x 74 cm). 4 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). Modern (up tSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Tibetan Flint Purse Fire Striker Chuckmucks2 Antique Tibetan Flint Purse Fire Striker Chuckmucks. One with a long belt attachment ornamented with a carved jade dragon toggle. Sizes: 1) 3'' x 3'' x .5'' (8 x 8 x 1 cm); 2) 17'' x 4'' x 1.5'' (43See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Tibetan Dungchen Ceremonial Long Horns, C. 1920.2 Antique Tibetan Dungchen Ceremonial Long Horns, C. 1920. Copper and brass trumpets, telescoping. Size: Lengths 1) 69.5'' (177 cm); 2) 71'' (181 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Tibetan Small Rugs. Largest: 2'9'' x 1'10''2 Antique Tibetan Small Rugs. Largest size: 2'9'' x 1'10'' (84 x 56 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Tibetan Monastery HornsAntique Tibetan Monastery Horns (2 pieces) Size: 6" x 6" x 19" (1463)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Tibetan Ritual BellsTibet; 19th- early 20th century. The first, a 19th century bronze priest's bell of domed circular form. The underside pounce decorated with Buddhist symbols. The clapper composed of silver hanger withSee Sold Price
Sold20192 antique Tibetan shrines; one with deity inside2 antique Tibetan shrines; one with deity inside, 4.5"H, 4.6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Antique Tibetan Thangka Hand Painted Wall Hanging and Victorian Portrait Child[2] Antique Tibetan Thangka Hand Painted Wall Hanging and Victorian Portrait Child. size: (23 x 18), (17 x 11.75 matte, 23.5 x 18 outside matte)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Small Antique Tibetan Rugs2 Small Tibetan Rugs: 1) Tibetan Double Bat Saddle Top Rug, early 20th c: 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). 2) Tibetan Small Rug w. Chinese Symbols, early 20th c: 1'9'' x 2'1'' (53 x 64 cm). 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE BRONZE TIBETAN COW BELLS2 ANTIQUE BRONZE TIBETAN COW BELLS Both with two loop handles. One missing clapper. Provenance: Private collection. 2 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Indonesian Puppets2 Antique Indonesian Puppets.Condition: Generally Good; As Found.Dimensions: H-23.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private Collector.Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply tSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Sino-Tibetan Monk's Cap Ewers2 Antique Sino-Tibetan Ceramic Monk's Cap Ewers. Each Size: 8" x 7" x 5" (20 x 18 x 13 cm). Provenance: Princeton, NJ estate.See Sold Price
2019Tibetan RugsGrouping of Two (2) Semi Antique Tibetan Rugs. Multi color with medallions en center and border. Largest measures 48" H x 24" W, other measures 46" H x 24-1/2" W. Condition: Each needs cleaning, one wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snuff BottlesLot of Two (2) Antique Chinese / Tibetan Silver Gemstone Inlaid Snuff Bottles. Signed. Tallest measures 2" x 1-1/4", smallest measures 1-5/8" x 1-1/8". Condition: Rubbing to the surface Estimate: $50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2" (x1 in this size)Ring Size 2 (x1), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman Posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/early 1960s in thSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED TIBETAN THANGKAPair of Antique Tibetan Thangka. Gouache. With Buddhist Deity in center. Framed. In frame 18.5"x26"x1/2". Weight combined 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2.25" (x2 in this size)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Mahakala standing on a victim. Sandstone or composite materialUS$390
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - PairUS$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery Rare Set 16 Antique Illustrated Tibetan Manuscript Pages-Superb!US$1,200