Sold20172 BAKELITE HORSE BROOCHES AND BRACELET2 BAKELITE HORSE BROOCHES AND BRACELET- 2 BUTTERSCOTCH AND BRASS BAKELITE HORSE HEAD BROOCHES APPROX. 2.25 X 2.5 INCHES- RARE WILD WEST THEMED CARVED AMBER BAKELITE CHARM BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) 1920's Bakelite Egyptian Revival And Sea Horse BraceletsTwo (2) 1920's Metal with mounted articulated Bakelite Egyptian Revival King Tut With Wings and Sea Horses Bracelet. Dimensions 2 1/2” x 2” 3” x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Gold Clad Bakelite Brooch & BraceletProbably Canadian. Machine age geometric a brass or gold tone clad design over green, comprising a thick bracelet and matching brooch. 3 1/4" and 7 1/2". Marked with patent dates. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Marbled Bakelite Horse BroochNicely mottled green and yellow horse with playful expression. 2 3/4"L. Provenance: Collection of Andrea DiNoto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bakelite Good Luck Horse Charm Brooch/PinVintage Butterscotch Bakelite Horse brooch/pin with dangling good luck horseshoe and boots. Dimensions: 2 1/2” x 2 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 2 and acylic/wood horse brooch pinsBakelite lot of 2 and acylic/wood horse brooch pinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Horse Pin BroochVintage Butterscotch Bakelite Horse Pin Brooch – Simply carved this 1940s pin is approx 2.5†x 2â€See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Costume Group Horse Pins, Rhinestone piecesVintage horse pins/brooches, rhinestone bracelets, rhinestone brooch, Bakelite, majorette brooch, jelly belly fish. 401 gams total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite carved horse head pin brooch withVintage Bakelite carved horse head pin brooch with glass eye, over-dyed, textured brass bridle. 2 1/4 H x 3" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved butterscotch Bakelite horse head Derby pin brooch with glass eye.Carved butterscotch Bakelite horse head Derby pin brooch with glass eye. 2 3/8"H x 2 7/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) STERLING JEWELRY SET(1) cuff bracelet; monogrammed "MLB"; diameter- 2 1/4"; 1.0 T.O.; (1) "MMA" snowflake drop; L- 3 1/2"; 0.81 T.O.; (1) etched buckle; L- 3 1/8"; 1.0 T.O.; (1) oval horse brooch; L- 2"; 0.32 T.O.; (1) pSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Signed Schultz Bakelite Brooch Pin Grouping PairDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Signed Schultz Bakelite Brooch Pin Grouping Pair. Includes one (1) bakelite baseball themed pin brooch; and one (1) bakelite horse-riding-themed pin brooch. Both pieces are signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) STERLING HORSE JEWELRY(1) Horse head Bracelet L - 6 1/2"; (1) 3 Running Horses Brooch L - 2 1/2"; (1) Riding Hat & Crop Brooch, L - 1 1/2"; (1) Riding Crop & Horse shoe Brooch L - 2"; .69 ozt. G - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural, Micro Mosaic, Bakelite & Other BroochesLiz Claiborne brown rhinestone brooch, FO faux pearl frog pin, carved brown Bakelite and 2 Bakelite style pins, silver tone horse pin, various micro mosaic floral pins, Bethlehem mother of pearl dove,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakelite overdyed carved horse head pin brooch with brass bridle and glass eye. 2 3/8"H x 2 1/2"WBakelite overdyed carved horse head pin brooch with brass bridle and glass eye. 2 3/8"H x 2 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakelite Bracelet & Lucite BroochBracelet 2-2/4" diameter x 5/8" wide. Brooch 3" wide x 5/8" high. DP IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART Asian themed charm bracelet and broochART Asian themed charm bracelet and brooch Bracelet is missing Bakelite from crest charm Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 7"L x 2"W (bracelet)See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE COLLECTION OF BAKELITE OR RESINOUS JEWELRYComprising ten bracelets, six necklaces, a brooch and single earring. Pieces of note include a carved Bakelite horse head with painted and applied metal bridle, and a marbled Bakelite and metal belt cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite equestrian figural polo racing horsesVintage Bakelite equestrian figural polo racing horses bar pin brooch with layered carved green sport stick and two chocolate painted horse heads with leather cord reins. 3 1/2"H x 1 1/4"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Modernist Sterling Bracelets, Pins, Earrings(10) Modernist Sterling Bracelets, Pins, Earrings to include Paul Lobel earrings, (2) MMA GSA brooches, Beau Sterling mouse pin, sterling loop clasp bangle, Beau sterling horse brooch, pierced sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces Sterling Silver Jewelrybracelet, twisted rope design, stamped "Sterling", 3/8 in. wide, 6-5/8 in. inside, 31.7 grams; two part horse brooch, each part stamped "Sterling", 1-1/8 x 2 in. and 11/16 x 5/8 in., 8.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Group Turquoise, Locket, MexicoSterling Silver grouping. 2 turquoise link bracelets with safety chains, Mexico 925. Horse brooch "1996 yunque P/G Sterling". Shoe button puller. 3 Necklaces; rope is 23" marked sterling, 20" heart loSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage Bakelite equestrian galloping horse brooch. 2 5/8"H x 3 1/4"WUS$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with BakeliteUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Boucheron Lady's Yellow Gold, Bakelite and Diamond Bracelet Watch circa 1970sUS$6,500