Sold20212 Books on China and JapanIncludes Gardens of Longevity in China and Japan by Pierre and Susanne Rambach, published by Rizzoli International Publications in 1987, and Imperial Gardens of Japan by Takeji Iwamiya and Teiji Itoh,See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF BOOKS; CULTURE OF CHINA & JAPANDimensions: H (tallest) 14" x W (total linear width) 8.75" x D 11.5" Condition: Showing various signs of light wear consistent with age and handling.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Books: History of China; Arts of China, Illustrated2 Books: History of China; Arts of China, Illustrated. size: 12.75h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Books Pertaining to China, Japan, Nigeria andSeven Books Pertaining to China, Japan, Nigeria and India: "Reflections of Reality in Japanaese Art" "The Imperial Way, By Rail from Peshawar to Chittagong" "India, Decoration, Interiors, Design" "InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cappiello Miroir deux faces 1933 Set of 2 booksSet of 2 books on pearly Japan paper bound with softbacks, including : - Miroir a deux faces in-8 of +300 pages, 1933 by Jacques Boulenger, illustrated with 34 color lithographs by Leonetto Cappiello.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF HOLIDAY/NOVELTIES.Lot of (9) novelty whisk brooms. Tops include (6) china lady half dolls. (1) Is a deco style; a Japanese lady; a Dutch head. (Germany, Japan). (2) China dog heads. (Germany.) (1) Has a collar that reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JET AIRPLANE TOYS (4)Litho tin; friction; (2) China, (1) Marx Japan, (1) Japan; overseas missing wheels; normal wear; L-6"-10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Various Banks, 1960s-2000s, Group of 35 Banknotes.Group of assorted issues, includes notes from Cambodia (1); China (2); Japan (1); Malaysia (2); Mongolia (20); Poland (1); Romania (1); Russia (1); Singapore (1); South Sudan (1); Trinidad & Tobago (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian China Ceramic & Stoneware AssortmentAssorted pieces including 4 stoneware dessert plates "Wildflower Empress Stoneware made in Indonesia, 4 china saucers by Keito Japan, 2 china xtea cups and saucers by Inarco Japan and Windward Japan,See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian China Ceramic & Stoneware Assortment AssortedAssorted pieces including 4 stoneware dessert plates "Wildflower Empress Stoneware made in Indonesia, 4 china saucers by Keito Japan, 2 china xtea cups and saucers by Inarco Japan and Windward Japan,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PHOTOGRAPHY. 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER.[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK CHINA] 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER, including: Yao Jui-Chung: THE RUINED ISLANDS. Garden City Publishers, Taiwan. 2007. 1st edition. 8vo. Softcover. Chinese text with English captions. SOLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Mostly Military Postcards & Photo CardsLot of Mostly Military Postcards & Photo Cards including book of "Philippines, China, Japan, and on the Pacific" -See Sold Price
Sold2015(CHINA) BAYARD TAYLOR TRAVELOGUE(CHINA) BAYARD TAYLOR TRAVELOGUE BAYARD TAYLOR (1825 - 1878) American poet, literary critic, translator, and travel author. His book: India, China, and Japan in the Year 1853", (New York: G. P. PutnamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japan China Journal 2 Voyages Far East: 1935 and 1957.Japan China. A Journal of Two Voyages to the Far East: 1935 and 1957. Kazantzakis, Nikos. Simon and Schuster. Stated first edition. Octavo. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $4.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2020[China] Book and 2 PhotosLot includes one book and two photos, all related to Chinese schools/children, including: ** Stelle, Elizabeth. SONGS FOR CHINESE CHILDREN, KINDERGARTEN AND PRIMARY GRADES. North China Mission of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Freer Gallery of Art Vol I China, Vol II JapanThis is a beautiful set of books filled with color images of art from Japan and China. Books are from the 1970s and retain the original dust jackets. Measure 15in tall x 11in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot variousPorcelain dish with blue decor, China 23.5 cm diameter (rim chips), and 2 ginger jars, China and Japan, 20th century, 11 cm and 17 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Freer Gallery of Art Vol I China, Vol II JapanThis is a beautiful set of books filled with color images of art from Japan and China. Books are from the 1970s and retain the original dust jackets. Measure 15in tall x 11in wide. From the Don LeMastSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Photo/ Postcard Albums of China, Japan Etc.Each circa 1910 and include: RPPC, Cina, Japan, Korea, Orient, Mongolia, Hong Kong, Rangoon, Macoa, many hand colored.See Sold Price
Sold20172 1901 Books, The Art of Japan Vol I & IIDated 1901, pair of illustrated books, volume 1 pictorial art filled with beautiful engravings of pottery and woodblock prints, Volume 2 also with images of Japanese vases, netsukes, inros. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BOOKS] JAPAN. LOT OF 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERJAPAN. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Including: Bennett, terry. OLD JAPANESE PHOTOGRAPHS: COLLECTORS' DATA GUIDE. London, Quaritch, 2006. 8vo, cloth boards, dust jacket. * Bennett, Terry. PHOTOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Japan (2) Aircraft Books [Militaria]Two (2) books of Japanese aircraft . Illustrated. Measure 7.25 in. - 10.75 in. x 5.25 in. - 7.75 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Captain Brinkley Japan & China Arts & Literature BooksChina History Arts & Literature Volume #5 Copyright 1902 and Oriental Series Japan number 812, Volume No 1, Copyright 1901See Sold Price
Sold20237 Assorted Tea Cups & SaucersCups 2 - 23/4" h. Saucers 5 - 5.75" w. 3 England, 1 France, 2 Japan, 1 China. 4 lbs total weight.See Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521830 SCENES in ASIA AMERICAN ED. antique illustrated ARMENIA CHINA JAPAN SIBERIAUS$120
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Military Commemorative Silk 1904 USTS OhioUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Wit after Blaeu - Map of China and Japan, eastern AsiaUS$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Prestige By Fine China Of Japan Dinner PlatesUS$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrestige Fine China Of Japan Gravy Boat & UnderplateUS$1
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Prestige Fine China Of Japan Fruit & Dessert BowlsUS$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Sets Prestige Fine China Of Japan Cups & SaucersUS$1
1135 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gold Trim Royal Sealy Japan China Rose TeapotUS$40
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 47US$1
20 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, CleopatraUS$90(4 bids)
494 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChina Set White China with Red and Gold DesignUS$200