Sold20182 boxes with sheet music, hundreds of pieces, too much2 boxes with sheet music, hundreds of pieces, too much to listSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Q R S Player Piano Roll Oklahoma MelodyVintage Q-R-S Player Piano Roll: Oklahoma Melody in its original box. The box is approx 12 1/2 x 2" x 2" Box has storage wearing, while sheet music appears to be unused with no known damage.See Sold Price
Sold20226 pieces, music boxes, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper, diameter: 7-8 cm, 1 box of6 pieces, music boxes, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper, diameter: 7-8 cm, 1 box of it in cardboard box, and 2 boxes with movable pictures, music mechanism is intact, but the both boxeSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pieces, music boxes, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper , 2 crank handles are missing,5 pieces, music boxes, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper , 2 crank handles are missing, clock mechanism is intact, 7cm- 8cm, used condition German Description 5 Teile, Musikspieldosen, Blech,See Sold Price
Sold2020Berkeley Designs Copper Music Boxes, 2 VintageBerkeley Designs sheet copper music boxes, one with moving carousel and Ferris wheel, the other children on a moving see-saw, both playing "It's a Small World." Each approximately 5.5" H x 6.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Compleat Beatles Box Set Vol. 1 and 2 Sheet Music and LyricsThe Compleat Beatles Box Set Vol. 1 and 2 Sheet Music and Lyrics. Worn condition. First Edition, 1980s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 9 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021SWISS MADE 8 TUNE MUSIC BOX , SONG SHEET, DRUM & BELLSSWISS MADE 8 TUNE MUSIC BOX , SONG SHEET, DRUM & BELLS (18" WIDE X 11" DEEP X 9 1/2" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE INSTRUMENTS MOUNTED ON SHEET MUSIC H 10.5" WMINIATURE INSTRUMENTS MOUNTED ON SHEET MUSIC H 10.5" W 9" SHADOW BOX FRAMES 10 1/2" X 9". PRINTS OF MUSIC SHEETS WITH MINIATURE VIOLIN ANDSee Sold Price
2023Large group of miscellaneous antique items including metronome and piano sheet music, leatherLarge group of miscellaneous antique items including metronome and piano sheet music, leather slippers, box of fabric, patterns, and other sewing items, magazines and other ephemera. 9"H x 4 1/2"W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022music boxes, 6 pieces, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper, lithography partially withmusic boxes, 6 pieces, sheet metal, stuck with lithographed paper, lithography partially with abrasion, 2 x in original box, 1 cover is missing, with hand crank, clock mechanism is intact, diameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regina Music Box and Tune Sheets.This popular Style 50 music box's Serial No. 75492 indicates that it was manufactured c. 1900. The Style 50 is a table model with a serpentine mahogany case and plays 15-1/2" tune sheet discs, 11 of wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including small Swiss music box (6 1/2" x 4" x 3"), (2) early pipes, wooden figures, bamboo fishing pole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, oldBig misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, old calender advertising, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort…..See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including 1945 Texaco calendar (14" x 7", good condition), and framed sheet music "TAKE ME OUT FOR / A JOY RIDE" (overall 18 1/2" x 16").See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot incl Stamp Album with a Few Stamps , LargeMisc Lot incl 3 Stamp Albums , Chong he Come from Hong Kong Sheet Music , Plate Block Album has Many Stamps, the other 2 have very few , Marvel Comic Reference BookSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. FITTED SEWING BOX Pine, with gray and black19TH C. FITTED SEWING BOX Pine, with gray and black squiggle lines, yellow line around edge of top, with original decal in a musical motif, sheet music, tambourine and horns, 3" h, 9" w, 6 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Swiss Reuge gilt brass mounted glass cased 3/72 cylinder music boxA Swiss Reuge gilt brass mounted glass cased 3/72 cylinder music box, the underside with tune sheet #37231, playing Clair de Lune, The Blue Danube and Anniversary Song, 2.5"h x 9"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of misc.Lot of ornaments (2.4"H - 4.6"H), music boxes, hand painted boxes, art glass animals, bisque flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024SWISS MUSIC BOXWith inlaid lid, original tune sheet h. 7 w. 23-1/2 d. 10 in.Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estate [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thorens Swiss Music Box with 6 Metal discsVintage Thorens music box which has been working well while being cataloged but has not been fully tested. It includes (6) 4-1/2" diameter metal discs and an instruction sheet. The wooden case measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of misc. Music smalls including Poison pins, David Bowie Tour Sticker, Bob Segar VIP Guest sheetLot of misc. Music smalls including Poison pins, David Bowie Tour Sticker, Bob Segar VIP Guest sheets and sticker, Devo hat button/pin, Crowded House, comes with wooden cigar box.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY LETTERS FROM HOME SIGNED SHEET MUSIC WITH 2 AUTOGRAPHSUS$10
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPopular Song Hits Sheet Music Countertop Display 40 centsUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMilitary Sheet Music Cohan c1889-1910s (40) [180796]US$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRock-N-Roll & Movie Sheet Music (17) [180342]US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOld Fashion Love Song Sheet Music (10) [180339]US$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOpera / Operatta 1880s Sheet Music (30) [179762]US$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMarches / Parades Large Format Sheet Music (17) [180341]US$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1917 When Twilight Shadows are Falling By Lew Berk Sheet Music FramedUS$5