Sold2021(2) LARGE BRILLIANT CUT GLASS FAN-SHAPED VASES(pair) Cut glass fan-shaped vases, possibly American Brilliant period, early 20th c., scalloped rim, with fan and x-form cuts, notched sides, approx 10.75"h, 10"w, 4.25"d; 7.5lbs total **Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Saint Louis Style Opaline Green Glass Vases2 beautiful brilliant green glass vases adorned with gilded gold trims. Pumpkin-shaped bodies with a long flared neck, Dimensions: 4"W x 6.75"H Provenance: Collection of Edward FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ MILK GLASS VASES W/ BLUE LIPS 9"2 @ MILK GLASS VASES W/ BLUE LIPS: The melon ribbed body leading to a long, thin and wasted neck, widely spreading mouth which opens to a hand pulled, crimped ruffle with applied blue glass band, possSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Vase, 7", Hobstar And Fan With BeadingBrilliant Cut Crystal Glass Vase, 7-1/4"h x 8-1/2"w, Hobstar And Fan With Beading, Fleabite On Sawtooth, Surface Scratches Consistent With Normal Use. Estimate $100-500See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Period Cut Glass VasePedal top with panel & step cut neck & shoulder, body with fine hop-star and flower cutting with nail head, star burst base, 8" diameter x 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Flower Center Vase,heavy cut with hobstars, diamond point, cane and rays, step cut neck, 9 1/2" diameter, 6 1/2' tall, brilliant period, attributed to Libbey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Period Cut Glass Flower Center VaseDeep leaf and floral with oval medallions and step cut neck, 6 1/2 tall, 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassMiniature Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 2", Strawberry Diamond, Crosshatch, Bar And Fan Motif, Honeycomb Neck, Ray Cut Base, Patricia (Pat) Van Carpels Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20155 pc Grouping American Brilliant Cut Glass Varietyassorted lot: vase, compote, 2 bowls, dish, sizes range from 11 h., to 8 w.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass Triangular Fruit BowlLarge cut glass vase with starburst, fan, and sawtooth scalloped edge. Combination of simple star and geometric pattern. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 9.25"W x 2.75"H Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Cut Glass And Crystal VasesDESCRIPTION: Two vases-one crystal, one glass-each featuring cut geometric designs. Crystal piece is taller with a long, ribbed stem and a faceted foot; glass piece is American Brilliant and featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Flower Center Vase,brilliant period, step cut neck, star bursts throughout, 10" diameter, 6 1/2" tall, a beauty! Attributed to Libbey.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Brilliant Cut Corset VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Emerald Green Cut Glass High Corset Harvard Pattern Vase. CIRCA: Early-Mid 1900s. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: W:5 1/2 H:13 3/4" CONDITION: Glass chip on rim. overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Iridescent Glass VaseLarge iridescent ribbed vase with rough textured surface, hand blown and worked. [7 1/2" H x 11" W]. Craquelure to neck from manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase w/ Rare Signature - Hobbs, Brockunier & CoUnusual shape on this vase which is signed with a trefoil filled with H B C in each leaf - Hobbs, Brockunier & Co which was an enormous glass manufacturer that I have never seen a signature forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Small Brilliant Cut Glass Vase w/ Straight SidesUnusual shape, signed Hawkes.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Antique American Brilliant Cut Vase Sterling TopAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Vase w/ Sterling Mount. Measures 10.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exotic Cobalt/Cranberry Engraved Brilliant Period Cut Glass Vase w/ DeerOne of the most incredible examples of mulitple colors I've ever seen. This is a highly detailed intaglio engraving cased cobalt to cranberry. Featuring 3 deer in a landscape scene stretching the entiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWLMATCHING HONEYCOMB CUT WITH SAWTOOTH RIM VASE AND BOWL 19TH CENTURY 12" X 5 1/4" 5" X 10" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine American Brilliant cut glass 12" vase w flared &Fine American Brilliant cut glass 12" vase w flared & scalloped sawtooth rim in great condSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Vases, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) American Brilliant Cut Glass Vases; (1) 12.25" Hobstar and Crosscut Diamond Motif; (1) 12" Engraved Floral and Modified Harvard MotifSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS VASE LAMPS(lot of 2) American brilliant period cut glass vases, late 19th c., converted to lamps, largest approx 24"h, 36lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector anSee Sold Price
Sold20152 American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Vases.Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Vases. 10"h. and 11-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBrilliant Cut Glass Pedestal Centerpiece VaseUS$50
16 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl VaseUS$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Men's 14k TT Gold .52 ctw Round Pave Diamond Cluster Ring w/ Ribbed ShanUS$1