Sold2017(2) LARGE CHINESE CLOISONEE ENAMEL VASIFORM LAMPS(lot of 2) Large Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, now fashioned as table lamps, each having a black ground with dense wirework, detailed with flowers and birds, near matched bases of similar style, duaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vasemounted as a table lamp Overall: 30 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (77.5 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Chinese Cloisonne Brass Ming Style Urn Table LampA 20th Chinese Ming Style urn form brass and cloisonne enamel table lamp having 2 figural phoenix ear grab handles and a center relief foliate vining pattern. Rests atop a composite vase with label onSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese champleve enamel baluster-form vases, now fashioned as table lamps, depicting figural courtier garden scene on blue ground, detailed with flowers and stylized dragons, marked underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASIFORM TABLE LAMPChinese cloisonne enamel vase, now fashioned as a table lamp, the white fabric shade with silver accents and trim, the lamp body having floral motifs and baskets of flowers, resting on attached wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Cloisonne Gu Vase Lamp ConvertsA set of two (2) 19th Century antique Chinese Cloisonne Gu vases converted to table lamps. Vases with floral backgrounds, and mounted to wood bases. Riser ending in a double socket pull, with spinachSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDLESTICK LAMPS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel candlesticks, now fashioned as table lamps, each with two lights, turquoise blue ground, with polychrome flowers and scrolling vines, partially obscured six character mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Vase Table LampChinese enamel porcelain vase, unmarked, mounted as table lamp, 15-1/2" h to top of vaseSee Sold Price
Sold20222 CHINESE LAMPSBLUE CLOISONNE WITH CRANE AND FLORAL DECORATION. & RED ENAMEL TABLE LAMP. GOOD CONDITION. 29" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each.Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each. Polychrome enameled handled vases with medallions of foo lions, deer, cranes, and elephants. Scattered pitting to enamel surface. One has some chSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese 20th c. Cloisonne Lamps with StandsGroup of two Chinese cloisonne champleve table lamps, early 20th century. Each lamp with scrollwork, floral, and foliate motifs in blue, green, and yellow enamel inlay. Both on carved wooden stands.(RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Vase and BellChinese Brass Outline, Enamel Filled Vase With Matching Table Bell. Handmade Contemporary Floral Design By Local Chinese Artist. Vase 8 x 4 x 4 in. Table Bell 5.625 x 2.875 x 1.625 in. All measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Table WaresFour Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Table Wares, incl. 2 covered boxes, h. 3 5/8 in. and 4 in.; vase, h. 5 3/4 in.; and saucer, dia. 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE TWO-LIGHT LAMP - Patinated metalCHINESE CLOISONNE VASE TWO-LIGHT LAMP - Patinated metal vase with floral enamel decoration. On wood base. Dimensions: Vase height 19 1/2", Overall height to finial 38" H,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Table LampThe vase lamp exterior enameled with phoenix and dragon framed with lotus on turquoise ground, with wood stand and cable. Approx. 19.2-5.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Patinated Bronze, Cloisonne Enamel VaseAsian Patinated Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Baluster Vase , 20th c., zoomorphic mask loop handles, h. 11 1/2 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (to socket) 18 in.; together with Chinese patinated bronze and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Vasiform LampEarly to mid 20th C. Chinese cloisonne enamel vasiform lamp, 8 1/2" (height) bottle form vase with floral design that has been mounted onto a Chinese brass base and converted into a lamp, overall heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 19th Century(lot of 2) Two Chinese cloisonne vases, 19th century. Each decorated with flowers on turquoise ground. Largest 13"h (33.02 cm) Condition: minor loss of enamel, drilled for lamps. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2016(11)VINTAGE CHINESE ENAMEL CLOISONNE CABINET ITEMS(lot of 11) Collection of Chinese enamel cabinet and table items, all of diminutive size, some retaining original boxes, (pair) double gourd vases, finely detailed with flowers, on wood stand, (2 pairSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE STYLE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER-FORM TABLE LAMPS.PAIR CHINESE STYLE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER-FORM TABLE LAMPS. White enamel flowering branch decoration; teakwood stands. Vase portion, H: 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Asian inspired ceramic table lamps, 21"hPair of seafoam green ceramic vases in the Chinese taste, now mounted as table lamps, mid 20th century, the body centering enamel painted birds and prunus branches with applied foliage, each rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Cloisonne Vases Mounted as LampsChinese/Japanese, late 19th/20th century, multicolored enamel dragon and taotie decoration, 30-1/2 in. and 35 in. to finial Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet M. and Clarence L. Adams, Jr., Raleigh,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Chinese cloisonne vase lamps(2) Chinese cloisonne vase lamps, 20th c., 14"h (vase), 30"h (total), and 13"h (vase), 27"h (total), each on hardwood baseSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60(1 bid)
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique 19thC Chinese Carved Cinnabar Urn Vase Pair Mounted as Table LampsUS$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel VaseUS$1,200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonné Enamel 'Arrow' Vase 掐絲琺琅四方投US$500